TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Owen Jeffery S.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
145290
SEC CIK
0001663132

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
OFS Capital CorpOFS · Entity 7193Chief Accounting OfficerNovember 13, 2020November 17, 2020
OFS Credit Company, Inc.OCCI · Entity 6964Chief Accounting OfficerOctober 04, 2018October 04, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

OFS Capital Corp

Report date November 13, 2020 · Filed November 17, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,500 Ending reported balance After 2020-11-16 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2020-11-13 · Purchase · Acquired 2,550 · Balance 2,550

F1: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.05 to $5.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OFS Capital Corporation, any security holder of OFS Capital Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Row 2 · 2020-11-16 · Purchase · Acquired 11,950 · Balance 14,500

F2: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.70 to $5.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OFS Capital Corporation, any security holder of OFS Capital Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.05 to $5.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OFS Capital Corporation, any security holder of OFS Capital Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

F2: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.70 to $5.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OFS Capital Corporation, any security holder of OFS Capital Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

OFS Credit Company, Inc.

Report date October 04, 2018 · Filed October 04, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-10-04 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 0

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 20:38 UTC OFS Capital Corp OFS · Entity 7193 PurchaseCommon Stock 11,950 $5.79 $69,190.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001487918-20-000096 · wf-form4_160564547336492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Owen Jeffery S. · CIK 0001663132 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,500

F2 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.70 to $5.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OFS Capital Corporation, any security holder of OFS Capital Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2020 Filed Nov 17, 2020 20:38 UTC OFS Capital Corp OFS · Entity 7193 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,550 $5.17 $13,183.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001487918-20-000096 · wf-form4_160564547336492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Owen Jeffery S. · CIK 0001663132 · Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,550

F1 · price: The price in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.05 to $5.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to OFS Capital Corporation, any security holder of OFS Capital Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.