TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Swartzburg Michael

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
144079
SEC CIK
0001659026

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC.IOVA · Entity 2090Vice President, Finance (PAO)January 04, 2021January 06, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC.

Report date January 04, 2021 · Filed January 06, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $46.26 · Expires 2031-01-04Direct45,000 Reported balance After 2021-01-04 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-01-04 · Grant · Acquired 45,000 · Balance 45,000

F1: Provided the Reporting Person is still employed with the Issuer on the following dates, the options are exercisable as follows: (i) options for the purchase of one-third of such shares shall vest on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant; and (ii) the remaining options shall vest in eight equal quarterly installments over the next two years, commencing with the first quarter following the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Provided the Reporting Person is still employed with the Issuer on the following dates, the options are exercisable as follows: (i) options for the purchase of one-third of such shares shall vest on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant; and (ii) the remaining options shall vest in eight equal quarterly installments over the next two years, commencing with the first quarter following the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 04, 2021 Filed Jan 6, 2021 17:01 UTC IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS, INC. IOVA · Entity 2090 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 45,000 $0.00 Strike: $46.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-001578 · tm211898-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1

Swartzburg Michael · CIK 0001659026 · Vice President, Finance (PAO)

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares

Expires 2031-01-04

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Provided the Reporting Person is still employed with the Issuer on the following dates, the options are exercisable as follows: (i) options for the purchase of one-third of such shares shall vest on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant; and (ii) the remaining options shall vest in eight equal quarterly installments over the next two years, commencing with the first quarter following the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.