Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apexigen, Inc.BCACU · Entity 110214 | Director | January 28, 2021 | January 28, 2021 |
| VERU INC.FHCO · Entity 7234 | Director | August 02, 2017 | August 04, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Apexigen, Inc.
Report date January 28, 2021 · Filed January 28, 2021
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
VERU INC.
Report date August 02, 2017 · Filed August 04, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.20 · Expires 2027-08-02 | Direct | 55,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-08-02 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-08-02 · Grant · Acquired 55,000 · Balance 55,000 F1: Options for one-third of the shares vest on each of August 2, 2018, August 2, 2019 and August 2, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Options for one-third of the shares vest on each of August 2, 2018, August 2, 2019 and August 2, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 16:31 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | GrantCommon Stock Option · Derivative | 55,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-17-000081 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 PEERSCHKE ELGAR · CIK 0001688922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,000 shares Expires 2027-08-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options for one-third of the shares vest on each of August 2, 2018, August 2, 2019 and August 2, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 15:54 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | ConversionClass A Preferred Stock - Series 4 · Derivative | 23,976 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-17-000065 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 PEERSCHKE ELGAR · CIK 0001688922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 959,040 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class A Preferred Stock - Series 4 automatically converted into 40 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer effective July 31, 2017 in accordance with the terms of the Class A Preferred Stock - Series 4. The Class A Preferred Stock - Series 4 had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class A Preferred Stock - Series 4 automatically converted into 40 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer effective July 31, 2017 in accordance with the terms of the Class A Preferred Stock - Series 4. The Class A Preferred Stock - Series 4 had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class A Preferred Stock - Series 4 automatically converted into 40 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer effective July 31, 2017 in accordance with the terms of the Class A Preferred Stock - Series 4. The Class A Preferred Stock - Series 4 had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects 40-for-1 conversion which became effective on July 31, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 15:54 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | ConversionCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 959,040 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-17-000065 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEERSCHKE ELGAR · CIK 0001688922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,104,560 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects 40-for-1 conversion which became effective on July 31, 2017. F2 · price: Each share of Class A Preferred Stock - Series 4 automatically converted into 40 shares of Common Stock of the Issuer effective July 31, 2017 in accordance with the terms of the Class A Preferred Stock - Series 4. The Class A Preferred Stock - Series 4 had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 21:49 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 50,000 | $1.25 | $62,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-17-000055 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEERSCHKE ELGAR · CIK 0001688922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,520 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 20:45 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 1,915 | $1.15 | $2,202.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-17-000054 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PEERSCHKE ELGAR · CIK 0001688922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,520 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 20:45 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 3,052 | $1.15 | $3,509.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-17-000054 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEERSCHKE ELGAR · CIK 0001688922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,605 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 21:19 UTC | VERU INC. FHCO · Entity 7234 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $.01 per share | 2,852 | $1.15 | $3,269.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001042167-17-000053 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PEERSCHKE ELGAR · CIK 0001688922 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,553 F1 · price: The price reported above is the weighted average transaction price. The range of prices for such transactions is $1.13 to $1.15. Upon request by the Commission staff, the reporting person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.