Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DHB Capital Corp.DHBCU · Entity 142068 | 10% owner | March 01, 2021 | March 01, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DHB Capital Corp.
Report date March 01, 2021 · Filed March 01, 2021
Jointly reported with Binderow Alex J., DEMARTINI RICHARD M, HURST ROBERT J/NY
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-01 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253093) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock upon the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, adjustment for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and have no expiration date. F2: DHB Capital LLC (the "Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares of Class B common stock reported herein. Richard M. DeMartini, Robert J. Hurst, and Alex Binderow are the managing members of the Sponsor and have voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by the Sponsor. By virtue of these relationships, Messrs. DeMartini, Hurst, and Binderow may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-253093) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock upon the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, adjustment for stock splits, stock dividends, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and have no expiration date.
F2: DHB Capital LLC (the "Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares of Class B common stock reported herein. Richard M. DeMartini, Robert J. Hurst, and Alex Binderow are the managing members of the Sponsor and have voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held of record by the Sponsor. By virtue of these relationships, Messrs. DeMartini, Hurst, and Binderow may be deemed to have or share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by the Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
No transactions match
Try broader filters. Historical coverage is still being backfilled.
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.