Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PIPER SANDLER COMPANIESPIPR · Entity 3863 | Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts | February 25, 2021 | March 01, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES
Report date February 25, 2021 · Filed March 01, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,851 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-02-25 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-02-25 · Grant · Acquired 10,386 · Balance 19,237 F1: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PIPR common stock. The performance share units vested 50% based on attaining certain levels of adjusted return on equity and 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies, both as measured from January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020. Row 2 · 2021-02-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,129 · Balance 14,108 Row 3 · 2021-02-25 · Gift · Disposed 5,257 · Balance 8,851 F2: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 3 below. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectThrough Living Trust | 51,732 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-25 transaction · row 4
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-02-25 · Gift · Acquired 5,257 · Balance 51,732 F3: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PIPR common stock. The performance share units vested 50% based on attaining certain levels of adjusted return on equity and 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies, both as measured from January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020.
F2: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 3 below.
F3: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:24 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 51,732 F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:24 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,851 F2 · shares: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 3 below. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:24 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,108 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 22:24 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,386 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,237 F1 · price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PIPR common stock. The performance share units vested 50% based on attaining certain levels of adjusted return on equity and 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies, both as measured from January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,429 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,851 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 46,475 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,422 F1 · shares: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 2 below. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 786 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,446 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 45,451 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,414 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 44,269 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,034 F1 · shares: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 2 below. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,943 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:33 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $102.84 | $514,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 43,360 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.8000 to $102.8500 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any shareholder of the issuer. F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 21:33 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $101.52 | $1,015,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000012 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 48,360 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.5000 to $102.0350 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any shareholder of the issuer. F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 21:02 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,400 | $89.47 | $841,000.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000136 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 58,360 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.0000 to $90.0000 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide full information regarding the number os shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or any shareholder of the issuer. F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 21:02 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $85.00 | $51,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000136 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 67,760 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 20:11 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $54.50 | $545,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 68,360 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:58 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 2,379 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000039 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,379 shares Expires 2019-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PIPR common stock. The performance share units vested 50% based on attaining certain levels of adjusted return on equity and 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies, both as measured from January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019. F1 · price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PIPR common stock. The performance share units vested 50% based on attaining certain levels of adjusted return on equity and 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies, both as measured from January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PIPR common stock. The performance share units vested 50% based on attaining certain levels of adjusted return on equity and 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies, both as measured from January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:58 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 903 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 58,360 F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:58 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 903 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,420 F2 · shares: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 3 below. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:58 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 882 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,323 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:58 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,205 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PIPR common stock. The performance share units vested 50% based on attaining certain levels of adjusted return on equity and 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies, both as measured from January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 23:54 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 57,457 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 23:54 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 965 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,990 F1 · shares: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 2 below. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 23:54 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,955 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 23:54 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 56,492 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 23:54 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 909 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,792 F1 · shares: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 2 below. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 23:54 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,701 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 23:54 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 55,583 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 23:54 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,178 F1 · shares: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 2 below. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 23:54 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 959 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,008 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:29 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-21-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,232 F1 · shares: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 2 below. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 23:54 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PIPR · Entity 3863 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,420 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 23:02 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Unit · Derivative | 10,036 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000053 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,036 shares Expires 2019-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PJC common stock. The performance share units vested based on attaining certain levels of shareholder return, with 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies and 50% based on absolute total shareholder return, both as measured three years from the date of grant. F1 · price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PJC common stock. The performance share units vested based on attaining certain levels of shareholder return, with 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies and 50% based on absolute total shareholder return, both as measured three years from the date of grant. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PJC common stock. The performance share units vested based on attaining certain levels of shareholder return, with 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies and 50% based on absolute total shareholder return, both as measured three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 23:02 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 53,753 F3 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 23:02 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,967 F2 · shares: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 3 below. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 23:02 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,956 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,047 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 23:02 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Co-Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,003 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PJC common stock. The performance share units vested based on attaining certain levels of shareholder return, with 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies and 50% based on absolute total shareholder return, both as measured three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:04 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,406 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,967 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:04 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 48,673 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:04 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,561 F1 · shares: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 2 below. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:04 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,262 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:04 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 47,972 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:04 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,946 F1 · shares: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 2 below. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:04 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,357 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:04 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Through Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 46,561 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held through a revocable living trust, of which the reporting person is trustee and both the reporting person and the reporting person's spouse are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:04 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,735 F1 · shares: The reporting person made a bona fide gift to a revocable living trust as described in note 2 below. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:04 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,278 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-19-000021 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,808 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 16:21 UTC | PIPER SANDLER COMPANIES PJC · Entity 3863 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Rights · Derivative | 9,162 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001230245-18-000067 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 LaRue R Scott · CIK 0001538590 · Director · Head Global IB and Cap Mkts 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,162 shares Expires 2018-05-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PJC common stock. The performance share units vested based on attaining certain levels of shareholder return, with 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies and 50% based on absolute total shareholder return, both as measured three years from the date of grant. F1 · price: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PJC common stock. The performance share units vested based on attaining certain levels of shareholder return, with 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies and 50% based on absolute total shareholder return, both as measured three years from the date of grant. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share unit represented a contingent right to receive one share of PJC common stock. The performance share units vested based on attaining certain levels of shareholder return, with 50% based on relative total shareholder return within a group of peer companies and 50% based on absolute total shareholder return, both as measured three years from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.