organization · Reporting owner
Apollo SVF Management GP, LLC
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
GENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LTD
Report date March 09, 2021 · Filed March 11, 2021
Jointly reported with Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC, Apollo Management Holdings, L.P., Apollo Capital Management GP, LLC, Apollo Capital Management, L.P., Apollo Principal Holdings II GP, LLC, Apollo SVF Management, L.P., APOLLO SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES MANAGED ACCOUNT LP
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-03-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 399,651 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2021-03-10 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2021-03-09 · Sale · Disposed 232,913 · Balance 4,148,015 F1: See Exhibit 99.1. Row 2 · 2021-03-10 · Sale · Disposed 3,748,364 · Balance 399,651 F1: See Exhibit 99.1. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: See Exhibit 99.1.
WARRIOR MET COAL, INC.
Report date June 12, 2018 · Filed April 24, 2019
Jointly reported with Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC, APOLLO SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES MANAGED ACCOUNT LP, Apollo SVF Management, L.P., Apollo Advisors VIII, L.P., Apollo Capital Management VIII, LLC, APH Holdings, L.P., Apollo Principal Holdings A GP, Ltd., Apollo Principal Holdings I, L.P., Apollo Principal Holdings I GP, LLC
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-04-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 3,764,474 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-12 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-12 · Sale · Disposed 3,153,213 · Balance 3,764,474 F1: See Exhibit 99.1. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: See Exhibit 99.1.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 16:05 UTC | GENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LTD GNK · Entity 2088 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,748,364 | $10.56 | $39,568,854.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-034998 · tm219408-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001449433 · 10% owner Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001449434 · 10% owner Apollo Capital Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001456419 · 10% owner Apollo Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001456421 · 10% owner Apollo Principal Holdings II GP, LLC · CIK 0001490269 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001456422 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management, L.P. · CIK 0001374205 · 10% owner APOLLO SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES MANAGED ACCOUNT LP · CIK 0001445269 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 399,651 F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 16:05 UTC | GENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LTD GNK · Entity 2088 | SaleCommon Stock | 232,913 | $11.15 | $2,595,838.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-034998 · tm219408-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001449433 · 10% owner Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001449434 · 10% owner Apollo Capital Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001456419 · 10% owner Apollo Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001456421 · 10% owner Apollo Principal Holdings II GP, LLC · CIK 0001490269 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001456422 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management, L.P. · CIK 0001374205 · 10% owner APOLLO SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES MANAGED ACCOUNT LP · CIK 0001445269 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,148,015 F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 16:05 UTC | GENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LTD GNK · Entity 2088 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,034,877 | $7.15 | $7,399,991.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-135729 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001449433 · 10% owner Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001449434 · 10% owner Apollo Capital Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001456419 · 10% owner Apollo Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001456421 · 10% owner Apollo Principal Holdings II GP, LLC · CIK 0001490269 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001456422 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management, L.P. · CIK 0001374205 · 10% owner APOLLO SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES MANAGED ACCOUNT LP · CIK 0001445269 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,380,928 F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Apr 24, 2019 20:54 UTC | WARRIOR MET COAL, INC. HCC · Entity 3831 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,153,213 | $29.42 | $92,767,526.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-023427 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001449433 · 10% owner APOLLO SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES MANAGED ACCOUNT LP · CIK 0001445269 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management, L.P. · CIK 0001374205 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001456422 · 10% owner Apollo Advisors VIII, L.P. · CIK 0001600221 · 10% owner Apollo Capital Management VIII, LLC · CIK 0001600223 · 10% owner APH Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001648671 · 10% owner Apollo Principal Holdings III GP Ltd · CIK 0001566491 · 10% owner Apollo Principal Holdings I, L.P. · CIK 0001413406 · 10% owner Apollo Principal Holdings I GP, LLC · CIK 0001413407 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,764,474 F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 18:43 UTC | GENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LTD GNK · Entity 2088 | ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 4,391,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-001270 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001449433 · 10% owner Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001449434 · 10% owner Apollo Capital Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001456419 · 10% owner Apollo Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001456421 · 10% owner Apollo Principal Holdings II GP, LLC · CIK 0001490269 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001456422 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management, L.P. · CIK 0001374205 · 10% owner APOLLO SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES MANAGED ACCOUNT LP · CIK 0001445269 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,391,753 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: At a special meeting of the shareholders held on January 4, 2017, the Issuer's shareholders approved the issuance of up to 27,061,856 shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the conversion of shares of the Issuer's Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock"), which were purchased by the Reporting Person and certain other investors in certain private placement transactions. As a result of such shareholder approval, each share of Series A Preferred Stock held by the Reporting Person automatically and mandatorily converted into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · price: At a special meeting of the shareholders held on January 4, 2017, the Issuer's shareholders approved the issuance of up to 27,061,856 shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the conversion of shares of the Issuer's Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock"), which were purchased by the Reporting Person and certain other investors in certain private placement transactions. As a result of such shareholder approval, each share of Series A Preferred Stock held by the Reporting Person automatically and mandatorily converted into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: At a special meeting of the shareholders held on January 4, 2017, the Issuer's shareholders approved the issuance of up to 27,061,856 shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the conversion of shares of the Issuer's Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock"), which were purchased by the Reporting Person and certain other investors in certain private placement transactions. As a result of such shareholder approval, each share of Series A Preferred Stock held by the Reporting Person automatically and mandatorily converted into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: At a special meeting of the shareholders held on January 4, 2017, the Issuer's shareholders approved the issuance of up to 27,061,856 shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the conversion of shares of the Issuer's Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock"), which were purchased by the Reporting Person and certain other investors in certain private placement transactions. As a result of such shareholder approval, each share of Series A Preferred Stock held by the Reporting Person automatically and mandatorily converted into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 18:43 UTC | GENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LTD GNK · Entity 2088 | ConversionCommon Stock | 4,391,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-001270 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001449433 · 10% owner Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001449434 · 10% owner Apollo Capital Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001456419 · 10% owner Apollo Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001456421 · 10% owner Apollo Principal Holdings II GP, LLC · CIK 0001490269 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001456422 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management, L.P. · CIK 0001374205 · 10% owner APOLLO SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES MANAGED ACCOUNT LP · CIK 0001445269 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 5,415,812 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: At a special meeting of the shareholders held on January 4, 2017, the Issuer's shareholders approved the issuance of up to 27,061,856 shares of the Issuer's common stock upon the conversion of shares of the Issuer's Series A Convertible Preferred Stock (the "Series A Preferred Stock"), which were purchased by the Reporting Person and certain other investors in certain private placement transactions. As a result of such shareholder approval, each share of Series A Preferred Stock held by the Reporting Person automatically and mandatorily converted into one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 18:58 UTC | GENCO SHIPPING & TRADING LTD GNK · Entity 2088 | PurchaseSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,024,054 | $4.85 | $4,966,661.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-157871 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Apollo Management Holdings GP, LLC · CIK 0001449433 · 10% owner Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. · CIK 0001449434 · 10% owner Apollo Capital Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001456419 · 10% owner Apollo Capital Management, L.P. · CIK 0001456421 · 10% owner Apollo Principal Holdings II, L.P. · CIK 0001490268 · 10% owner Apollo Principal Holdings II GP, LLC · CIK 0001490269 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management GP, LLC · CIK 0001456422 · 10% owner Apollo SVF Management, L.P. · CIK 0001374205 · 10% owner APOLLO SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES MANAGED ACCOUNT LP · CIK 0001445269 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,024,054 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,024,054 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Shares") will be automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") upon the approval of the Issuer's stockholders, at an initial ratio of one share of Common Stock for each Preferred Share, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution provisions. The Issuer has committed to take all action necessary to hold a special meeting of its stockholders to seek stockholder approval of the conversion within 60 days of the closing under the purchase agreement pursuant to which the Preferred Shares were issued. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Shares") will be automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") upon the approval of the Issuer's stockholders, at an initial ratio of one share of Common Stock for each Preferred Share, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution provisions. The Issuer has committed to take all action necessary to hold a special meeting of its stockholders to seek stockholder approval of the conversion within 60 days of the closing under the purchase agreement pursuant to which the Preferred Shares were issued. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock ("Preferred Shares") will be automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's common stock ("Common Stock") upon the approval of the Issuer's stockholders, at an initial ratio of one share of Common Stock for each Preferred Share, subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution provisions. The Issuer has committed to take all action necessary to hold a special meeting of its stockholders to seek stockholder approval of the conversion within 60 days of the closing under the purchase agreement pursuant to which the Preferred Shares were issued. F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.