Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Design Therapeutics, Inc.DSGN · Entity 4991 | Vice President, Finance | March 30, 2021 | April 01, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Design Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date March 30, 2021 · Filed April 01, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,500 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-30 · Purchase · Acquired 17,500 · Balance 17,500 F1: The shares were purchased in the Issuer's initial public offering. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were purchased in the Issuer's initial public offering.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 30, 2021 Filed Apr 1, 2021 22:14 UTC | Design Therapeutics, Inc. DSGN · Entity 4991 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,500 | $20.00 | $350,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-024226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thacker Justin · CIK 0001849216 · Vice President, Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 F1 · kind: The shares were purchased in the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.