Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ARMP · Entity 6329 | Director | May 22, 2019 | May 25, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date May 22, 2019 · Filed May 25, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.15 · Expires 2029-05-22 | Direct | 27,383 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-22 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-05-22 · Grant · Acquired 27,383 · Balance 27,383 F1: The stock option vests as to fifty percent (50%) of the underlying shares of common stock on each annual anniversary of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests as to fifty percent (50%) of the underlying shares of common stock on each annual anniversary of the date of grant.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CRH Medical Corp
Report date April 22, 2021 · Filed April 27, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-04-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 368,000 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Arrangement Agreement, dated as of February 6, 2021 (as amended, the "Arrangement Agreement"), by and among CRH Medical Corporation ("CRH"), WELL Health Technologies Corp. ("WELL"), WELL Health Acquisition Corp., a wholly owned subsidiary of WELL, and 1286392 B.C. Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary of WELL, at 4:30 p.m. Eastern Time (the "Effective Time") on April 22, 2021 each common share of CRH (each, a "CRH share") issued and outstanding immediately before the Effective Time was transferred to a subsidiary of WELL, and the holders thereof became entitled to receive US$4.00 in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Share Consideration"), for each CRH share then held. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.56 · Expires 2024-01-24 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-22 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-04-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 350,000 · Balance 0 F2: All options to acquire CRH shares ("CRH options") and share units with respect to CRH shares ("CRH RSUs") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were exchanged for either a cash payment equal to Share Consideration (less the applicable exercise price in respect of CRH options) or replacement options or restricted stock units with respect to WELL common shares, in accordance with the terms of the Arrangement Agreement and the plan of arrangement subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the CRH RSUs. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-12-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-22 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-04-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 550,000 · Balance 0 F3: Each CRH RSU represented a contingent right to receive one CRH share. F2: All options to acquire CRH shares ("CRH options") and share units with respect to CRH shares ("CRH RSUs") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were exchanged for either a cash payment equal to Share Consideration (less the applicable exercise price in respect of CRH options) or replacement options or restricted stock units with respect to WELL common shares, in accordance with the terms of the Arrangement Agreement and the plan of arrangement subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the CRH RSUs. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-22 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-04-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 75,000 · Balance 0 F3: Each CRH RSU represented a contingent right to receive one CRH share. F2: All options to acquire CRH shares ("CRH options") and share units with respect to CRH shares ("CRH RSUs") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were exchanged for either a cash payment equal to Share Consideration (less the applicable exercise price in respect of CRH options) or replacement options or restricted stock units with respect to WELL common shares, in accordance with the terms of the Arrangement Agreement and the plan of arrangement subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the CRH RSUs. F4: By their terms, the CRH RSUs were scheduled to vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date of December 23, 2019. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2021-12-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-22 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-04-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0 F3: Each CRH RSU represented a contingent right to receive one CRH share. F2: All options to acquire CRH shares ("CRH options") and share units with respect to CRH shares ("CRH RSUs") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were exchanged for either a cash payment equal to Share Consideration (less the applicable exercise price in respect of CRH options) or replacement options or restricted stock units with respect to WELL common shares, in accordance with the terms of the Arrangement Agreement and the plan of arrangement subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the CRH RSUs. |
| Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-22 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-04-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 56,000 · Balance 0 F3: Each CRH RSU represented a contingent right to receive one CRH share. F2: All options to acquire CRH shares ("CRH options") and share units with respect to CRH shares ("CRH RSUs") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were exchanged for either a cash payment equal to Share Consideration (less the applicable exercise price in respect of CRH options) or replacement options or restricted stock units with respect to WELL common shares, in accordance with the terms of the Arrangement Agreement and the plan of arrangement subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the CRH RSUs. F5: By their terms, the CRH RSUs were scheduled to vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date of December 14, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Arrangement Agreement, dated as of February 6, 2021 (as amended, the "Arrangement Agreement"), by and among CRH Medical Corporation ("CRH"), WELL Health Technologies Corp. ("WELL"), WELL Health Acquisition Corp., a wholly owned subsidiary of WELL, and 1286392 B.C. Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary of WELL, at 4:30 p.m. Eastern Time (the "Effective Time") on April 22, 2021 each common share of CRH (each, a "CRH share") issued and outstanding immediately before the Effective Time was transferred to a subsidiary of WELL, and the holders thereof became entitled to receive US$4.00 in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Share Consideration"), for each CRH share then held.
F2: All options to acquire CRH shares ("CRH options") and share units with respect to CRH shares ("CRH RSUs") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were exchanged for either a cash payment equal to Share Consideration (less the applicable exercise price in respect of CRH options) or replacement options or restricted stock units with respect to WELL common shares, in accordance with the terms of the Arrangement Agreement and the plan of arrangement subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the CRH RSUs.
F3: Each CRH RSU represented a contingent right to receive one CRH share.
F4: By their terms, the CRH RSUs were scheduled to vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date of December 23, 2019.
F5: By their terms, the CRH RSUs were scheduled to vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date of December 14, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 27, 2021 20:02 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 56,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028729 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each CRH RSU represented a contingent right to receive one CRH share. F2 · price: All options to acquire CRH shares ("CRH options") and share units with respect to CRH shares ("CRH RSUs") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were exchanged for either a cash payment equal to Share Consideration (less the applicable exercise price in respect of CRH options) or replacement options or restricted stock units with respect to WELL common shares, in accordance with the terms of the Arrangement Agreement and the plan of arrangement subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the CRH RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All options to acquire CRH shares ("CRH options") and share units with respect to CRH shares ("CRH RSUs") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were exchanged for either a cash payment equal to Share Consideration (less the applicable exercise price in respect of CRH options) or replacement options or restricted stock units with respect to WELL common shares, in accordance with the terms of the Arrangement Agreement and the plan of arrangement subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the CRH RSUs. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: By their terms, the CRH RSUs were scheduled to vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date of December 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 27, 2021 20:02 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 30,000 | $4.00 | $120,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028729 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 30,000 shares Expires 2021-12-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each CRH RSU represented a contingent right to receive one CRH share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All options to acquire CRH shares ("CRH options") and share units with respect to CRH shares ("CRH RSUs") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were exchanged for either a cash payment equal to Share Consideration (less the applicable exercise price in respect of CRH options) or replacement options or restricted stock units with respect to WELL common shares, in accordance with the terms of the Arrangement Agreement and the plan of arrangement subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the CRH RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 27, 2021 20:02 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 75,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028729 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 75,000 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each CRH RSU represented a contingent right to receive one CRH share. F2 · price: All options to acquire CRH shares ("CRH options") and share units with respect to CRH shares ("CRH RSUs") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were exchanged for either a cash payment equal to Share Consideration (less the applicable exercise price in respect of CRH options) or replacement options or restricted stock units with respect to WELL common shares, in accordance with the terms of the Arrangement Agreement and the plan of arrangement subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the CRH RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All options to acquire CRH shares ("CRH options") and share units with respect to CRH shares ("CRH RSUs") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were exchanged for either a cash payment equal to Share Consideration (less the applicable exercise price in respect of CRH options) or replacement options or restricted stock units with respect to WELL common shares, in accordance with the terms of the Arrangement Agreement and the plan of arrangement subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the CRH RSUs. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: By their terms, the CRH RSUs were scheduled to vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date of December 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 27, 2021 20:02 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 550,000 | $4.00 | $2,200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028729 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 550,000 shares Expires 2026-12-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each CRH RSU represented a contingent right to receive one CRH share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All options to acquire CRH shares ("CRH options") and share units with respect to CRH shares ("CRH RSUs") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were exchanged for either a cash payment equal to Share Consideration (less the applicable exercise price in respect of CRH options) or replacement options or restricted stock units with respect to WELL common shares, in accordance with the terms of the Arrangement Agreement and the plan of arrangement subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the CRH RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 27, 2021 20:02 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 350,000 | $3.44 Strike: $0.56 | $1,204,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028729 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 350,000 shares Expires 2024-01-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All options to acquire CRH shares ("CRH options") and share units with respect to CRH shares ("CRH RSUs") outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time were exchanged for either a cash payment equal to Share Consideration (less the applicable exercise price in respect of CRH options) or replacement options or restricted stock units with respect to WELL common shares, in accordance with the terms of the Arrangement Agreement and the plan of arrangement subject to the same vesting schedule as applied to the CRH RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 27, 2021 20:02 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 368,000 | $4.00 | $1,472,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-028729 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: Pursuant to the Arrangement Agreement, dated as of February 6, 2021 (as amended, the "Arrangement Agreement"), by and among CRH Medical Corporation ("CRH"), WELL Health Technologies Corp. ("WELL"), WELL Health Acquisition Corp., a wholly owned subsidiary of WELL, and 1286392 B.C. Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary of WELL, at 4:30 p.m. Eastern Time (the "Effective Time") on April 22, 2021 each common share of CRH (each, a "CRH share") issued and outstanding immediately before the Effective Time was transferred to a subsidiary of WELL, and the holders thereof became entitled to receive US$4.00 in cash, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes (the "Share Consideration"), for each CRH share then held. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 16:09 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064622 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 25,000 shares Expires 2029-12-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one Common Share upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest 25% on each of the first four annual anniversaries of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units were granted on December 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 16:09 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | SaleCommon Shares | 25,000 | $2.90 | $72,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,000 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2020 Filed Dec 21, 2020 16:09 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 25,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064622 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 393,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one Common Share upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 15, 2020 21:08 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 56,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063660 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 56,000 shares Expires 2024-12-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one Common Share upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest 25% on each of the first four annual anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 19:20 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063344 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 30,000 shares Expires 2021-12-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one Common Share upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest annually each December 8th. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units were granted on December 8, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 19:20 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 30,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063344 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one Common Share upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2020 Filed Nov 27, 2020 16:47 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | SaleCommon Shares | 15,000 | $2.78 | $41,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-060646 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,000 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The actual sale prices ranged from $2.75 to $2.80 per share. The reporting person will provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 11:42 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054262 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 30,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one Common Share upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest on December 28, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Share Units vest on December 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 17:18 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | GrantRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061826 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 100,000 shares Expires 2029-12-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one Common Share upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest 25% on each of the first four annual anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 17:18 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | SaleCommon Shares | 12,000 | $3.70 | $44,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061826 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,000 Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 17:18 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Unit · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061826 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 30,000 shares Expires 2021-12-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one Common Share upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units were granted on December 8, 2016. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Share Units vest annually each December 8th. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 17:18 UTC | CRH Medical Corp CRHM · Entity 139998 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 30,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061826 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 365,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one Common Share upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 25, 2019 01:30 UTC | Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ARMP · Entity 6329 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,383 | $0.00 Strike: $3.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-028261 · tv522368_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bear Richard · CIK 0001762242 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,383 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,383 shares Expires 2029-05-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to fifty percent (50%) of the underlying shares of common stock on each annual anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.