organization · Reporting owner
New Omaha Holdings LLC
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FIRST DATA CORP
Report date July 29, 2019 · Filed July 29, 2019
Jointly reported with New Omaha Holdings L.P., KKR 2006 Fund L.P., KKR Associates 2006 LP, KKR 2006 GP LLC
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-07-29. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectSee Footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-29 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-29 · Other · Disposed 364,441,146 · Balance 0 F1: Shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock") of First Data Corporation (the "Issuer") were convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis at any time at the option of the holder with the prior consent of the Issuer, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, automatically upon any transfer, with certain exceptions, and upon certain other events. F2: On July 29, 2019, Fiserv, Inc. ("Fiserv") and 300 Holdings, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Fiserv, acquired the Issuer pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Fiserv and Merger Sub, dated as of January 16, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Fiserv (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on July 29, 2019, the effective date of the Merger, each share of Issuer common stock converted into the right to receive 0.303 of a share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Fiserv. F3: Shares of Class B Common Stock were held by New Omaha Holdings L.P. F4: New Omaha Holdings LLC is the general partner of New Omaha Holdings L.P. KKR 2006 Fund L.P. is the sole member of New Omaha Holdings LLC. KKR Associates 2006 L.P. is the general partner of KKR 2006 Fund L.P. KKR 2006 GP LLC is the general partner of KKR Associates 2006 L.P. KKR Fund Holdings L.P. is the designated member of KKR 2006 GP LLC. KKR Fund Holdings GP Limited is a general partner of KKR Fund Holdings L.P. KKR Group Holdings Corp. is a general partner of KKR Fund Holdings L.P. and the sole shareholder of KKR Fund Holdings GP Limited. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLC is the Class B common stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the designated members of KKR Management LLC. F5: Immediately prior to the Merger, each of the Reporting Persons may have been deemed to have been the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are or were the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. |
| Units in Director Deferred Compensation PlanSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-29 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-07-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 31,425.11 · Balance 0 F6: Each unit represented the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock. The units became payable in cash upon the Reporting Person's termination of service as a director. F2: On July 29, 2019, Fiserv, Inc. ("Fiserv") and 300 Holdings, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Fiserv, acquired the Issuer pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Fiserv and Merger Sub, dated as of January 16, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Fiserv (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on July 29, 2019, the effective date of the Merger, each share of Issuer common stock converted into the right to receive 0.303 of a share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Fiserv. F7: Pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2008 Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan, each unit will be paid out in cash equal to the closing price of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the day prior to the effective time of the Merger. F8: Held directly by Mr. Kravis in connection with director compensation earned in connection with Mr. Kravis's service on the Issuer's board of directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock") of First Data Corporation (the "Issuer") were convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis at any time at the option of the holder with the prior consent of the Issuer, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, automatically upon any transfer, with certain exceptions, and upon certain other events.
F2: On July 29, 2019, Fiserv, Inc. ("Fiserv") and 300 Holdings, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Fiserv, acquired the Issuer pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Fiserv and Merger Sub, dated as of January 16, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Fiserv (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on July 29, 2019, the effective date of the Merger, each share of Issuer common stock converted into the right to receive 0.303 of a share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Fiserv.
F3: Shares of Class B Common Stock were held by New Omaha Holdings L.P.
F4: New Omaha Holdings LLC is the general partner of New Omaha Holdings L.P. KKR 2006 Fund L.P. is the sole member of New Omaha Holdings LLC. KKR Associates 2006 L.P. is the general partner of KKR 2006 Fund L.P. KKR 2006 GP LLC is the general partner of KKR Associates 2006 L.P. KKR Fund Holdings L.P. is the designated member of KKR 2006 GP LLC. KKR Fund Holdings GP Limited is a general partner of KKR Fund Holdings L.P. KKR Group Holdings Corp. is a general partner of KKR Fund Holdings L.P. and the sole shareholder of KKR Fund Holdings GP Limited. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLC is the Class B common stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the designated members of KKR Management LLC.
F5: Immediately prior to the Merger, each of the Reporting Persons may have been deemed to have been the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are or were the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.
F6: Each unit represented the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock. The units became payable in cash upon the Reporting Person's termination of service as a director.
F7: Pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2008 Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan, each unit will be paid out in cash equal to the closing price of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the day prior to the effective time of the Merger.
F8: Held directly by Mr. Kravis in connection with director compensation earned in connection with Mr. Kravis's service on the Issuer's board of directors.
FISERV INC
Report date May 03, 2021 · Filed May 04, 2021
Jointly reported with New Omaha Holdings L.P., KKR 2006 Fund L.P., KKR Associates 2006 LP, KKR 2006 GP LLC
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-05-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnotes | 62,300,667 |
Reported balance
After 2021-05-03 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-05-03 · Sale · Disposed 23,000,000 · Balance 62,300,667 F1: This amount represents the $118.30 secondary public offering price per share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of Fiserv, Inc. less the underwriting discount of $0.60 per share. F2: Shares of Common Stock of Fiserv, Inc. are held by New Omaha Holdings L.P. New Omaha Holdings LLC is the general partner of New Omaha Holdings L.P. KKR 2006 Fund L.P. is the sole member of New Omaha Holdings LLC. KKR Associates 2006 L.P. is the general partner of KKR 2006 Fund L.P. KKR 2006 GP LLC is the general partner of KKR Associates 2006 L.P. KKR Group Partnership L.P. is the designated member of KKR 2006 GP LLC. KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP. F3: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This amount represents the $118.30 secondary public offering price per share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of Fiserv, Inc. less the underwriting discount of $0.60 per share.
F2: Shares of Common Stock of Fiserv, Inc. are held by New Omaha Holdings L.P. New Omaha Holdings LLC is the general partner of New Omaha Holdings L.P. KKR 2006 Fund L.P. is the sole member of New Omaha Holdings LLC. KKR Associates 2006 L.P. is the general partner of KKR 2006 Fund L.P. KKR 2006 GP LLC is the general partner of KKR Associates 2006 L.P. KKR Group Partnership L.P. is the designated member of KKR 2006 GP LLC. KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP.
F3: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 4, 2021 21:16 UTC | FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,000,000 | $117.70 | $2,707,100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-015771 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 New Omaha Holdings L.P. · CIK 0001654991 · 10% owner New Omaha Holdings LLC · CIK 0001654990 · 10% owner KKR 2006 Fund L.P. · CIK 0001432741 · 10% owner KKR Associates 2006 LP · CIK 0001432739 · 10% owner KKR 2006 GP LLC · CIK 0001432740 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 62,300,667 F1 · price: This amount represents the $118.30 secondary public offering price per share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of Fiserv, Inc. less the underwriting discount of $0.60 per share. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock of Fiserv, Inc. are held by New Omaha Holdings L.P. New Omaha Holdings LLC is the general partner of New Omaha Holdings L.P. KKR 2006 Fund L.P. is the sole member of New Omaha Holdings LLC. KKR Associates 2006 L.P. is the general partner of KKR 2006 Fund L.P. KKR 2006 GP LLC is the general partner of KKR Associates 2006 L.P. KKR Group Partnership L.P. is the designated member of KKR 2006 GP LLC. KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 21:57 UTC | FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,125,000 | $110.04 | $2,214,555,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-028313 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 New Omaha Holdings L.P. · CIK 0001654991 · 10% owner New Omaha Holdings LLC · CIK 0001654990 · 10% owner KKR 2006 Fund L.P. · CIK 0001432741 · 10% owner KKR Associates 2006 LP · CIK 0001432739 · 10% owner KKR 2006 GP LLC · CIK 0001432740 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 85,300,667 F1 · price: This amount represents the $112.00 secondary public offering price per share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of Fiserv, Inc. less the underwriting discount of $1.96 per share. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock of Fiserv, Inc. are held by New Omaha Holdings L.P. New Omaha Holdings LLC is the general partner of New Omaha Holdings L.P. KKR 2006 Fund L.P. is the sole member of New Omaha Holdings LLC. KKR Associates 2006 L.P. is the general partner of KKR 2006 Fund L.P. KKR 2006 GP LLC is the general partner of KKR Associates 2006 L.P. KKR Group Partnership L.P. is the designated member of KKR 2006 GP LLC. KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 21:00 UTC | FISERV INC FISV · Entity 3167 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000,000 | $98.00 | $490,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-018887 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 New Omaha Holdings L.P. · CIK 0001654991 · 10% owner New Omaha Holdings LLC · CIK 0001654990 · 10% owner KKR 2006 Fund L.P. · CIK 0001432741 · 10% owner KKR Associates 2006 LP · CIK 0001432739 · 10% owner KKR 2006 GP LLC · CIK 0001432740 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 105,425,667 F1 · price: This amount represents the $100.00 secondary public offering price per share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), of Fiserv, Inc. less the underwriting discount of $2.00 per share. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares of Common Stock of Fiserv, Inc. are held by New Omaha Holdings L.P. New Omaha Holdings LLC is the general partner of New Omaha Holdings L.P. KKR 2006 Fund L.P. is the sole member of New Omaha Holdings LLC. KKR Associates 2006 L.P. is the general partner of KKR 2006 Fund L.P. KKR 2006 GP LLC is the general partner of KKR Associates 2006 L.P. KKR Group Partnership L.P. is the designated member of KKR 2006 GP LLC. KKR Group Holdings Corp. is the general partner of KKR Group Partnership L.P. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLP is the Series I preferred stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the founding partners of KKR Management LLP. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 17:43 UTC | FIRST DATA CORP FDC · Entity 15928 | Disposition to issuerUnits in Director Deferred Compensation Plan · Derivative | 31,425.11 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-19-013651 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 New Omaha Holdings L.P. · CIK 0001654991 · 10% owner New Omaha Holdings LLC · CIK 0001654990 · 10% owner KKR 2006 Fund L.P. · CIK 0001432741 · 10% owner KKR Associates 2006 LP · CIK 0001432739 · 10% owner KKR 2006 GP LLC · CIK 0001432740 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 31,425.11 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represented the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock. The units became payable in cash upon the Reporting Person's termination of service as a director. F2 · kind: On July 29, 2019, Fiserv, Inc. ("Fiserv") and 300 Holdings, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Fiserv, acquired the Issuer pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Fiserv and Merger Sub, dated as of January 16, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Fiserv (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on July 29, 2019, the effective date of the Merger, each share of Issuer common stock converted into the right to receive 0.303 of a share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Fiserv. F7 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2008 Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan, each unit will be paid out in cash equal to the closing price of one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock on the day prior to the effective time of the Merger. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each unit represented the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock. The units became payable in cash upon the Reporting Person's termination of service as a director. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each unit represented the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock. The units became payable in cash upon the Reporting Person's termination of service as a director. F8 · ownership.direct: Held directly by Mr. Kravis in connection with director compensation earned in connection with Mr. Kravis's service on the Issuer's board of directors. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 17:43 UTC | FIRST DATA CORP FDC · Entity 15928 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 364,441,146 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-19-013651 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 New Omaha Holdings L.P. · CIK 0001654991 · 10% owner New Omaha Holdings LLC · CIK 0001654990 · 10% owner KKR 2006 Fund L.P. · CIK 0001432741 · 10% owner KKR Associates 2006 LP · CIK 0001432739 · 10% owner KKR 2006 GP LLC · CIK 0001432740 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 364,441,146 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock") of First Data Corporation (the "Issuer") were convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis at any time at the option of the holder with the prior consent of the Issuer, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, automatically upon any transfer, with certain exceptions, and upon certain other events. F2 · kind: On July 29, 2019, Fiserv, Inc. ("Fiserv") and 300 Holdings, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Fiserv, acquired the Issuer pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Fiserv and Merger Sub, dated as of January 16, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Fiserv (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on July 29, 2019, the effective date of the Merger, each share of Issuer common stock converted into the right to receive 0.303 of a share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Fiserv. F2 · price: On July 29, 2019, Fiserv, Inc. ("Fiserv") and 300 Holdings, Inc. ("Merger Sub"), a wholly owned subsidiary of Fiserv, acquired the Issuer pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Fiserv and Merger Sub, dated as of January 16, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"). In accordance with the Merger Agreement, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of Fiserv (the "Merger"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on July 29, 2019, the effective date of the Merger, each share of Issuer common stock converted into the right to receive 0.303 of a share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Fiserv. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock") of First Data Corporation (the "Issuer") were convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis at any time at the option of the holder with the prior consent of the Issuer, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, automatically upon any transfer, with certain exceptions, and upon certain other events. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock") of First Data Corporation (the "Issuer") were convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis at any time at the option of the holder with the prior consent of the Issuer, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, automatically upon any transfer, with certain exceptions, and upon certain other events. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares of Class B Common Stock were held by New Omaha Holdings L.P. F4 · ownership.nature: New Omaha Holdings LLC is the general partner of New Omaha Holdings L.P. KKR 2006 Fund L.P. is the sole member of New Omaha Holdings LLC. KKR Associates 2006 L.P. is the general partner of KKR 2006 Fund L.P. KKR 2006 GP LLC is the general partner of KKR Associates 2006 L.P. KKR Fund Holdings L.P. is the designated member of KKR 2006 GP LLC. KKR Fund Holdings GP Limited is a general partner of KKR Fund Holdings L.P. KKR Group Holdings Corp. is a general partner of KKR Fund Holdings L.P. and the sole shareholder of KKR Fund Holdings GP Limited. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLC is the Class B common stockholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the designated members of KKR Management LLC. F5 · ownership.nature: Immediately prior to the Merger, each of the Reporting Persons may have been deemed to have been the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are or were the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2018 Filed Aug 20, 2018 16:30 UTC | FIRST DATA CORP FDC · Entity 15928 | SaleClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 73,600,000 | $23.22 | $1,708,668,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-036688 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 New Omaha Holdings L.P. · CIK 0001654991 · 10% owner New Omaha Holdings LLC · CIK 0001654990 · 10% owner KKR 2006 Fund L.P. · CIK 0001432741 · 10% owner KKR Associates 2006 LP · CIK 0001432739 · 10% owner KKR 2006 GP LLC · CIK 0001432740 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 364,441,146 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 73,600,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock") of First Data Corporation (the "Issuer") are convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis at any time at the option of the holder with the prior consent of the Issuer, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, automatically upon any transfer, with certain exceptions, and upon certain other events. F2 · price: This amount represents the $23.75 per share secondary public offering price in connection with the sale of shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, less the underwriting discount of $0.534375 per share for shares sold pursuant to an underwritten public offering. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock") of First Data Corporation (the "Issuer") are convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis at any time at the option of the holder with the prior consent of the Issuer, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, automatically upon any transfer, with certain exceptions, and upon certain other events. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock") of First Data Corporation (the "Issuer") are convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis at any time at the option of the holder with the prior consent of the Issuer, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, automatically upon any transfer, with certain exceptions, and upon certain other events. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares of Class B Common Stock are held by New Omaha Holdings L.P. F4 · ownership.nature: New Omaha Holdings LLC is the general partner of New Omaha Holdings L.P. KKR 2006 Fund L.P. is the sole member of New Omaha Holdings LLC. KKR Associates 2006 L.P. is the general partner of KKR 2006 Fund L.P. KKR 2006 GP LLC is the general partner of KKR Associates 2006 L.P. KKR Fund Holdings L.P. is the designated member of KKR 2006 GP LLC. KKR Fund Holdings GP Limited is a general partner of KKR Fund Holdings L.P. KKR Group Holdings Corp. is a general partner of KKR Fund Holdings L.P. and the sole shareholder of KKR Fund Holdings GP Limited. KKR & Co. Inc. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Holdings Corp. KKR Management LLC is the controlling shareholder of KKR & Co. Inc. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the designated members of KKR Management LLC. In addition, Messrs. Kravis and Roberts have been designated as managers of KKR 2006 GP LLC by KKR Fund Holdings L.P. F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2017 Filed Sep 20, 2017 17:02 UTC | FIRST DATA CORP FDC · Entity 15928 | SaleClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 97,750,000 | $17.17 | $1,678,670,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-036055 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 New Omaha Holdings L.P. · CIK 0001654991 · 10% owner New Omaha Holdings LLC · CIK 0001654990 · 10% owner KKR 2006 Fund L.P. · CIK 0001432741 · 10% owner KKR Associates 2006 LP · CIK 0001432739 · 10% owner KKR 2006 GP LLC · CIK 0001432740 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 438,041,146 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 97,750,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock") of First Data Corporation (the "Issuer") are convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis at any time at the option of the holder with the prior consent of the Issuer, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, automatically upon any transfer, with certain exceptions, and upon certain other events. F2 · price: This amount represents the $17.75 per share secondary public offering price in connection with the sale of shares of Class B Common Stock of the Issuer, less the underwriting discount of $0.576875 per share for shares sold pursuant to an underwritten public offering. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock") of First Data Corporation (the "Issuer") are convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis at any time at the option of the holder with the prior consent of the Issuer, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, automatically upon any transfer, with certain exceptions, and upon certain other events. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares of Class B common stock ("Class B Common Stock") of First Data Corporation (the "Issuer") are convertible into shares of Class A common stock of the Issuer ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis at any time at the option of the holder with the prior consent of the Issuer, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, automatically upon any transfer, with certain exceptions, and upon certain other events. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares of Class B Common Stock are held by New Omaha Holdings L.P. F4 · ownership.nature: New Omaha Holdings LLC is the general partner of New Omaha Holdings L.P. KKR 2006 Fund L.P. is the sole member of New Omaha Holdings LLC. KKR Associates 2006 L.P. is the general partner of KKR 2006 Fund L.P. KKR 2006 GP LLC is the general partner of KKR 2006 Associates L.P. KKR Fund Holdings L.P. is the designated member of KKR 2006 GP LLC. KKR Fund Holdings GP Limited is a general partner of KKR Fund Holdings L.P. KKR Group Holdings L.P. is a general partner of KKR Fund Holdings L.P. and the sole shareholder of KKR Fund Holdings GP Limited. KKR Group Limited is the general partner of KKR Group Holdings L.P. KKR & Co. L.P. is the sole shareholder of KKR Group Limited. KKR Management LLC is the general partner of KKR & Co. L.P. Messrs. Henry R. Kravis and George R. Roberts are the designated members of KKR Management LLC. In addition, Messrs. Kravis and Roberts have been designated as managers of KKR 2006 GP LLC by KKR Fund Holdings L.P. F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of all or a portion of the securities reported herein. The filing of this statement shall not be deemed to be an admission that, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise, the Reporting Persons are the beneficial owners of any securities reported herein, and the Reporting Persons disclaim beneficial ownership of such securities except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.