TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Lavelle Erin M.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
139454
SEC CIK
0001813250

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Neurogene Inc.NLTX · Entity 5160DirectorMay 11, 2021May 13, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Neurogene Inc.

Report date May 11, 2021 · Filed May 13, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.40 · Expires 2031-05-10Direct25,000 Reported balance After 2021-05-11 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-05-11 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000

F1: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning June 11, 2021 until the option is fully vested on May 11, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning June 11, 2021 until the option is fully vested on May 11, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 11, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 17:37 UTC Neurogene Inc. NLTX · Entity 5160 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.40 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-032400 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lavelle Erin M. · CIK 0001813250 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares

Expires 2031-05-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/12 of the total shares monthly beginning June 11, 2021 until the option is fully vested on May 11, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 16:30 UTC Neurogene Inc. NLTX · Entity 5160 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $13.58 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-033543 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Lavelle Erin M. · CIK 0001813250 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2030-06-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/3 of the total shares on each of June 1, 2021, June 1, 2022 and June 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.