Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.APAM · Entity 4239 | Director | January 29, 2019 | January 30, 2019 |
| BBR ALO Fund, LLCNONE · Entity 30551 | Managing Partner, LPC | May 01, 2020 | July 02, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc.
Report date January 29, 2019 · Filed January 30, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,883 |
Reported balance
After 2019-01-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-01-29 · Grant · Acquired 6,571 · Balance 29,883 |
| Class A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Brennan Family 2012 Irrevocable Trust | 6,250 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-01-29 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 6,250 F1: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse is a trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's children. The reporting person's spouse is a trustee of the trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities.
BBR ALO Fund, LLC
Report date May 01, 2020 · Filed July 02, 2021
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2019 16:38 UTC | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAM · Entity 4239 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,571 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-003074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRENNAN SETH W · CIK 0001201027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,883 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 16:26 UTC | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAM · Entity 4239 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 3,784 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-003674 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRENNAN SETH W · CIK 0001201027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,312 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 17:52 UTC | Artisan Partners Asset Management Inc. APAM · Entity 4239 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 5,339 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-002724 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRENNAN SETH W · CIK 0001201027 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,528 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.