Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neurogene Inc.NLTX · Entity 5160 | General Counsel | August 03, 2021 | August 05, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Neurogene Inc.
Report date August 03, 2021 · Filed August 05, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.80 · Expires 2031-08-03 | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-08-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F1: The option vests as to 1/4 of the total shares on August 3, 2022, and then 1/48 of the total shares will vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests as to 1/4 of the total shares on August 3, 2022, and then 1/48 of the total shares will vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 5, 2021 20:25 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NLTX · Entity 5160 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-049930 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vance Holly · CIK 0001827307 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2031-08-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/4 of the total shares on August 3, 2022, and then 1/48 of the total shares will vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2020 Filed Oct 20, 2020 22:15 UTC | Neurogene Inc. NLTX · Entity 5160 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 220,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-055395 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Vance Holly · CIK 0001827307 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 220,000 shares Expires 2030-10-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as to 1/4 of the total shares on October 19, 2021, and then 1/48 of the total shares will vest monthly thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.