Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Inc.AAPL · Entity 2389 | Senior Vice President | December 01, 2006 | December 05, 2006 |
| QUALCOMM INC/DEQCOM · Entity 2852 | General Counsel | October 01, 2021 | October 05, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Apple Inc.
Report date December 01, 2006 · Filed December 05, 2006
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2010-12-01 | Direct | 200,000 |
Reported balance
After 2006-12-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2006-12-01 · Grant · Acquired 200,000 · Balance 200,000 F1: Upon payout, Reporting Person is entitled to receive 1 share of common stock for each 1 restricted stock unit. F2: Restricted stock units vest 25% annually beginning with the first anniversary from grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Upon payout, Reporting Person is entitled to receive 1 share of common stock for each 1 restricted stock unit.
F2: Restricted stock units vest 25% annually beginning with the first anniversary from grant date.
QUALCOMM INC/DE
Report date October 01, 2021 · Filed October 05, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,275 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,084 · Balance 10,275 F1: Includes 114 and 77 shares acquired under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 31, 2021 and July 31, 2021, respectively. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,749 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-01 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,474 · Balance 19,749 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,281 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-01 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,532 · Balance 25,281 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,655 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-01 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-10-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,626 · Balance 21,655 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,180 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-01 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-10-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,475 · Balance 17,180 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,177 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-01 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-10-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,003 · Balance 14,177 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,720 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-04 transaction · row 7
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-10-04 · Sale · Disposed 11,457 · Balance 2,720 F2: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $126.0267 to $126.6100. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2021-10-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-01 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2021-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,084.8855 · Balance 0 F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Qualcomm common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting. F6: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vested in equal one-third amounts on October 1, 2019, 2020 and 2021. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2022-10-01 | Direct | 9,474.6708 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-01 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2021-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,474.6708 · Balance 9,474.6708 F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Qualcomm common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting. F7: These Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-third amounts on October 1, 2020, 2021 and 2022. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2023-10-01 | Direct | 11,066.7876 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-01 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2021-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,532.3743 · Balance 11,066.7876 F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Qualcomm common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting. F8: These Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-third amounts on October 1, 2021, 2022 and 2023. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Trust | 12,946 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-10-01 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 12,946 F4: Securities held by Donald J. Rosenberg and Stacy K. Rosenberg, Trustees of the Rosenberg Family Trust dated October 18, 2011. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 114 and 77 shares acquired under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 31, 2021 and July 31, 2021, respectively.
F2: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
F3: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $126.0267 to $126.6100. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4: Securities held by Donald J. Rosenberg and Stacy K. Rosenberg, Trustees of the Rosenberg Family Trust dated October 18, 2011.
F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Qualcomm common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting.
F6: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vested in equal one-third amounts on October 1, 2019, 2020 and 2021.
F7: These Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-third amounts on October 1, 2020, 2021 and 2022.
F8: These Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-third amounts on October 1, 2021, 2022 and 2023.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP
Report date November 30, 2006 · Filed December 01, 2006
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2006-12-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 2,112 |
Reported balance
After 2006-11-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2006-11-30 · Grant · Acquired 6 · Balance 2,112 F1: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan. F3: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan.
F3: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Executive Deferred Compensation Plan is deferred until separation from the company.
NUVASIVE INC
Report date May 11, 2022 · Filed May 13, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-05-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFamily Trust | 22,519 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-11 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 13,326 · Balance 22,519 F1: On May 11, 2022, the Reporting Person retired from the Board of Directors when his term as a director expired at the 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Pursuant to deferral elections made by the Reporting Person, all shares underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") subject to such deferrals will be delivered to the Reporting Person promptly following May 11, 2022. F2: Shares indirectly held by the Reporting Person. |
| RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-05-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,822 · Balance 0 F3: Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F4: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on May 19, 2016 and is fully vested. |
| RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-05-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,130 · Balance 0 F3: Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F5: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on May 18, 2017 and is fully vested. |
| RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-11 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-05-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,577 · Balance 0 F3: Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F6: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on May 9, 2019 and is fully vested. |
| RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-11 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-05-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,095 · Balance 0 F3: Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F7: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on May 28, 2020 and is fully vested. |
| RSUsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-11 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-05-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,702 · Balance 0 F3: Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F8: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on May 18, 2021 and is fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 11, 2022, the Reporting Person retired from the Board of Directors when his term as a director expired at the 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Pursuant to deferral elections made by the Reporting Person, all shares underlying Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") subject to such deferrals will be delivered to the Reporting Person promptly following May 11, 2022.
F2: Shares indirectly held by the Reporting Person.
F3: Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.
F4: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on May 19, 2016 and is fully vested.
F5: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on May 18, 2017 and is fully vested.
F6: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on May 9, 2019 and is fully vested.
F7: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on May 28, 2020 and is fully vested.
F8: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on May 18, 2021 and is fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 17:53 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionRSUs · Derivative | 3,230 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034485 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,230 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on May 3, 2018 and is fully vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on May 3, 2018 and is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 17:53 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 9,193 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Shares indirectly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Company equity awards. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 21:14 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,141 | $84.56 | $603,835.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-19-000059 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 18:03 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | GrantRSUs · Derivative | 2,577 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029066 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,577 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,577 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of RSUs pursuant to Issuer's Board of Director's compensation policies granted under Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The grant will vest in full on the first to occur of (1) Issuer's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, or (2) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Settlement of this award has been deferred until the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of RSUs pursuant to Issuer's Board of Director's compensation policies granted under Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The grant will vest in full on the first to occur of (1) Issuer's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, or (2) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Settlement of this award has been deferred until the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 22:03 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,050 | $84.68 | $935,719.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-19-000058 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,141 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $84.3533 to $85.23. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 23:24 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,024 | $88.25 | $619,868.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-19-000057 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,191 Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 23:24 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,165 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-19-000057 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,215 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 17:34 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 18,585.1992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-19-000048 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,585.1992 shares Expires 2019-05-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Qualcomm common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-fifth amounts on May 5, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-fifth amounts on May 5, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 17:34 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,535 | $89.29 | $672,800.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-19-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,050 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 17:34 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-19-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,585 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 21:17 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,694 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-19-000034 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 22,613 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 194 shares acquired under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 31, 2019. F4 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Donald J. Rosenberg and Stacy K. Rosenberg, Trustees of the Rosenberg Family Trust dated October 18, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 21:17 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,694 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-19-000034 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by GRAT S Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Mark Lindsay, Trustee of the Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 14, 2018 21:37 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,048 | $58.01 | $524,895.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000105 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $57.85 to $58.0244. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 22:42 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,897 | $55.99 | $498,143.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000102 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,048 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 22:42 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,945 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000102 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,945 F1 · shares: These shares represent Performance Stock Units that vested on October 10, 2018. On December 9, 2018, the Compensation Committee determined and certified the number of shares to be paid. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 21:18 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,297 | $55.22 | $347,746.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000093 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $55.2102 to $55.2317. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 16:33 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 13,773.4532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000090 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,545.8678 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,773.4532 shares Expires 2020-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Qualcomm common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-third amounts on November 20, 2018, 2019 and 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-third amounts on November 20, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 16:33 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,476 | $54.92 | $410,581.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000090 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,297 Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 21, 2018 16:33 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000090 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,773 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 20:51 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 27,748 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000067 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,748 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,748 shares Expires 2021-10-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Qualcomm common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-third amounts on October 1, 2019, 2020 and 2021. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-third amounts on October 1, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:33 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,670 | $53.01 | $618,603.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000039 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $52.983 to $53.08. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 20:22 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 40,537.8709 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000033 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,537.8709 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,537.8709 shares Expires 2020-11-20 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Qualcomm common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting. F5 · date: These Restricted Stock Units were granted subject to performance vesting and service vesting requirements. On May 6, 2018, the Compensation Committee certified that the performance vesting conditions were satisfied. F6 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units include an initial grant of 39,785 Restricted Stock Units, plus dividend equivalents accrued through the transaction date in the form of additional Restricted Stock Units that vest and are paid at the same time and in the same manner as the underlying Restricted Stock Units. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-third amounts on November 20, 2018, 2019 and 2020. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-third amounts on November 20, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 20:22 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 17,839.7504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000033 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,839.7504 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,839.7504 shares Expires 2019-05-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Qualcomm common stock and is converted into common stock upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-fifth amounts on May 5, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units (and allocable dividend equivalents) vest in equal one-fifth amounts on May 5, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 20:22 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,169 | $52.49 | $323,810.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000033 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,670 Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 20:22 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000033 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,839 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 18:11 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | GrantRSUs · Derivative | 3,230 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028419 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,230 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,230 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of RSUs pursuant to Issuer's Board of Director's compensation policies granted under Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The grant will vest in full on the first to occur of (1) Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, or (2) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Settlement of this award has been deferred until June 1, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of RSUs pursuant to Issuer's Board of Director's compensation policies granted under Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The grant will vest in full on the first to occur of (1) Issuer's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, or (2) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Settlement of this award has been deferred until June 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2018 22:40 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,614 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000015 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,844 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Donald J. Rosenberg and Stacy K. Rosenberg, Trustees of the Rosenberg Family Trust dated October 18, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2018 Filed Mar 28, 2018 22:40 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,614 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000015 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by GRAT S Disclosed balance after: 3,694 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Mark Lindsay, Trustee of the Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 22:31 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 7,616 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · balance_after: Includes 235 shares acquired on July 31, 2017 and 234 shares acquired on January 31, 2018 under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. F4 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Donald J. Rosenberg and Stacy K. Rosenberg, Trustees of the Rosenberg Family Trust dated October 18, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2018 Filed Mar 27, 2018 22:31 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,573 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001205233-18-000013 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by GRAT S Disclosed balance after: 7,308 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Mark Lindsay, Trustee of the Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:57 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionRSUs · Derivative | 5,113 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010077 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,113 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on February 12, 2016. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award vested in full on February 12, 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on February 12, 2016. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award vested in full on February 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:57 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Shares indirectly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Company equity awards. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:57 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,113 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Shares indirectly held by the Reporting Person. The Reporting Person also holds conditional rights to receive shares pursuant to previously disclosed Company equity awards. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 17:57 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | Exercise / conversionRSUs · Derivative | 850 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010077 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 850 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on February 12, 2016. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award vested in full on May 19, 2016. Delivery of the shares underlying the RSU award was deferred until February 12, 2018. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU award was granted to the Reporting Person on February 12, 2016. In accordance with the terms of the RSU award, the award vested in full on May 19, 2016. Delivery of the shares underlying the RSU award was deferred until February 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 17:57 UTC | NUVASIVE INC NUVA · Entity 110002 | GrantRSUs · Derivative | 2,130 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034409 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,130 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,130 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Award of RSUs pursuant to Issuer's Board of Director's compensation policies granted under Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The grant will vest in full on the first to occur of (1) Issuer's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, or (2) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Settlement of this award has been deferred until the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer's Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Award of RSUs pursuant to Issuer's Board of Director's compensation policies granted under Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The grant will vest in full on the first to occur of (1) Issuer's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, or (2) the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Settlement of this award has been deferred until the Reporting Person's separation from service with the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 21:28 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,701 | $55.02 | $588,766.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000108 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · price: The sale prices for this transaction ranged from $54.9979 to $55.0700. The filer hereby agrees to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 22:18 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000062 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Donald J. Rosenberg and Stacy K. Rosenberg, Trustees of the Rosenberg Family Trust dated October 18, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 22:18 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,031 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000062 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,278 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Donald J. Rosenberg and Stacy K. Rosenberg, Trustees of the Rosenberg Family Trust dated October 18, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 22:18 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000062 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by GRAT S Disclosed balance after: 10,881 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 202 shares acquired by reporting person under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 31, 2017. F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Mark Lindsay, Trustee of the Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:30 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,277 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000093 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Donald J. Rosenberg and Stacy K. Rosenberg, Trustees of the Rosenberg Family Trust dated October 18, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:30 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GiftCommon Stock | 6,031 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000093 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 1,278 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F5 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Donald J. Rosenberg and Stacy K. Rosenberg, Trustees of the Rosenberg Family Trust dated October 18, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:30 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000093 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by GRAT S Disclosed balance after: 10,881 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · balance_after: Includes 202 shares acquired by reporting person under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on January 31, 2017. F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Mark Lindsay, Trustee of the Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 22:18 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000062 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,617 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: Represents annuity payments from The Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust F5 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Donald J. Rosenberg and Stacy K. Rosenberg, Trustees of the Rosenberg Family Trust dated October 18, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 22:18 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000062 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by GRAT S Disclosed balance after: 3,573 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: Represents annuity payments from The Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Mark Lindsay, Trustee of the Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:30 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000093 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,617 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: Represents annuity payments from The Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust F5 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Donald J. Rosenberg and Stacy K. Rosenberg, Trustees of the Rosenberg Family Trust dated October 18, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:30 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000093 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by GRAT S Disclosed balance after: 3,573 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: Represents annuity payments from The Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Mark Lindsay, Trustee of the Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 22:18 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000062 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 8,641 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: Represents annuity payments from The Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust F5 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Donald J. Rosenberg and Stacy K. Rosenberg, Trustees of the Rosenberg Family Trust dated October 18, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed Apr 7, 2017 22:18 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000062 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by GRAT S Disclosed balance after: 6,561 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: Represents annuity payments from The Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Mark Lindsay, Trustee of the Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:30 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000093 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Trust Disclosed balance after: 8,641 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: Represents annuity payments from The Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust F5 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Donald J. Rosenberg and Stacy K. Rosenberg, Trustees of the Rosenberg Family Trust dated October 18, 2011. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 20:30 UTC | QUALCOMM INC/DE QCOM · Entity 2852 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001234452-17-000093 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rosenberg Donald J · CIK 0001347420 · EVP, GC & Corporate Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by GRAT S Disclosed balance after: 6,561 F1 · kind: The transaction was conducted under a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: Represents annuity payments from The Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust F3 · ownership.nature: Securities held by Mark Lindsay, Trustee of the Stacy K. Rosenberg Qualcomm Annuity Trust. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.