TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MCDANIEL CONNIE D

Disclosed activity across 15 companies

Tapewire entity
13583
SEC CIK
0001101225

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
COCA COLA CO(KO) · Entity 2806VP & ControllerFebruary 14, 2007February 16, 2007
Duff & Phelps Select MLP & Midstream Energy Fund Inc.DSE · Entity 137850DirectorJanuary 01, 2020January 07, 2020
GLOBAL PAYMENTS INCGPN · Entity 3197DirectorMay 01, 2026May 04, 2026
Virtus Artificial Intelligence & Technology Opportunities FundAIO · Entity 5033DirectorDecember 11, 2023December 12, 2023
Virtus Convertible & Income 2024 Target Term FundCBH · Entity 90218DirectorMay 23, 2023May 31, 2023
Virtus Convertible & Income FundNCV · Entity 8885DirectorAugust 18, 2026August 20, 2026
Virtus Convertible & Income Fund IINCZ · Entity 5978DirectorAugust 18, 2026August 20, 2026
Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible FundACV · Entity 6061DirectorAugust 18, 2026August 20, 2026
Virtus Dividend, Interest & Premium Strategy FundNFJ · Entity 4708DirectorAugust 20, 2026August 24, 2026
Virtus Equity & Convertible Income FundNIE · Entity 5206DirectorAugust 20, 2026August 24, 2026
Virtus Global Multi-Sector Income FundVGI · Entity 6888DirectorMarch 25, 2022March 28, 2022
Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Income FundEDF · Entity 6438DirectorAugust 20, 2026August 24, 2026
Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Total Income FundEDI · Entity 107987DirectorApril 08, 2022April 18, 2022
Virtus Total Return Fund Inc.ZTR · Entity 5817DirectorMarch 25, 2022March 28, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

COCA COLA CO

Report date February 14, 2007 · Filed February 16, 2007

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $.25 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,922 Reported balance After 2007-02-14 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2007-02-14 · Grant · Acquired 1,879 · Balance 14,922

F1: These shares of restricted stock were issued in connection with the attainment of the performance criterion underlying performance share units granted in December 2003.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $47.84 · Expires 2017-02-14Direct64,483 Reported balance After 2007-02-15 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2007-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 64,483 · Balance 64,483

F3: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 15, 2007 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Common Stock, $.25 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401(k) plan9,014 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2007-02-14 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 9,014

F2: Shares credited to my account under The Coca-Cola Company Thrift & Investment Plan, a tax-qualified 401(k) plan, as of February 14, 2007.

Hypothetical sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00IndirectBy Supplemental Benefit Plan1,524 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2007-02-14 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 1,524

F4: Each hypothetical share is equal to one share of Common Stock of The Coca-Cola Company.

F5: There is no data applicable with respect to the hypothetical shares.

F6: As of February 14, 2007.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares of restricted stock were issued in connection with the attainment of the performance criterion underlying performance share units granted in December 2003.

F2: Shares credited to my account under The Coca-Cola Company Thrift & Investment Plan, a tax-qualified 401(k) plan, as of February 14, 2007.

F3: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on February 15, 2007 under The Coca-Cola Company 1999 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

F4: Each hypothetical share is equal to one share of Common Stock of The Coca-Cola Company.

F5: There is no data applicable with respect to the hypothetical shares.

F6: As of February 14, 2007.

Duff & Phelps Select MLP & Midstream Energy Fund Inc.

Report date January 01, 2020 · Filed January 07, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,385 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-01-01 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 3,385

GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC

Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect33,193 Reported balance After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-01 · Grant · Acquired 3,179 · Balance 33,193

F1: Represents fully-vested shares of common stock, which were granted to the reporting person as compensation for service as a non-employee director.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents fully-vested shares of common stock, which were granted to the reporting person as compensation for service as a non-employee director.

Virtus Artificial Intelligence & Technology Opportunities Fund

Report date December 11, 2023 · Filed December 12, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,925 Reported balance After 2023-12-11 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-12-11 · Purchase · Acquired 2,925 · Balance 2,925

Virtus Convertible & Income 2024 Target Term Fund

Report date May 23, 2023 · Filed May 31, 2023

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Virtus Convertible & Income Fund

Report date August 18, 2026 · Filed August 20, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect723 Reported balance After 2026-08-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-18 · Purchase · Acquired 356 · Balance 723

Virtus Convertible & Income Fund II

Report date August 18, 2026 · Filed August 20, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect804 Reported balance After 2026-08-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-18 · Purchase · Acquired 382 · Balance 804

Virtus Diversified Income & Convertible Fund

Report date August 18, 2026 · Filed August 20, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect458 Reported balance After 2026-08-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-18 · Purchase · Acquired 221 · Balance 458

Virtus Dividend, Interest & Premium Strategy Fund

Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 24, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect777 Reported balance After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-20 · Purchase · Acquired 350 · Balance 777

Virtus Equity & Convertible Income Fund

Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 24, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect471 Reported balance After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-20 · Purchase · Acquired 245 · Balance 471

Virtus Global Multi-Sector Income Fund

Report date March 25, 2022 · Filed March 28, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,753 Reported balance After 2022-03-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-03-25 · Purchase · Acquired 1,763 · Balance 2,753

Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Income Fund

Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 24, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,474 Reported balance After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-20 · Purchase · Acquired 1,367 · Balance 2,474

Virtus Stone Harbor Emerging Markets Total Income Fund

Report date April 08, 2022 · Filed April 18, 2022

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Virtus Total Return Fund Inc.

Report date March 25, 2022 · Filed March 28, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,920 Reported balance After 2022-03-25 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-03-25 · Purchase · Acquired 1,780 · Balance 2,920

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

TOTAL SYSTEM SERVICES INC

Report date September 17, 2019 · Filed September 18, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-09-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-09-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-09-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,942 · Balance 0

F1: These shares were disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for shares of Global Payments Inc. ("Global Payments") common stock, at a rate of .8101 shares of Global Payments common stock for each share of the Company. The closing price of Global Payments common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the Effective Date was $163.74 per share.

Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.77 · Expires 2024-04-30Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-09-17 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-09-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,051 · Balance 0

F2: These options, which were fully vested, were assumed by Global Payments pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on the Effective date, and replaced with Global Payments options with the same terms, provided that the number of shares of Global Payments common stock subject to each new option will be equal to the original number of shares of Company common stock subject to the option multiplied by .8101, rounded down to the nearest whole share, and the exercise price per share of each new option will be equal to the original exercise price divided by .8101, rounded up to the nearest cent.

Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $40.98 · Expires 2025-05-10Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-09-17 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-09-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,546 · Balance 0

F2: These options, which were fully vested, were assumed by Global Payments pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on the Effective date, and replaced with Global Payments options with the same terms, provided that the number of shares of Global Payments common stock subject to each new option will be equal to the original number of shares of Company common stock subject to the option multiplied by .8101, rounded down to the nearest whole share, and the exercise price per share of each new option will be equal to the original exercise price divided by .8101, rounded up to the nearest cent.

Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $53.26 · Expires 2026-05-10Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-09-17 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2019-09-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,520 · Balance 0

F2: These options, which were fully vested, were assumed by Global Payments pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on the Effective date, and replaced with Global Payments options with the same terms, provided that the number of shares of Global Payments common stock subject to each new option will be equal to the original number of shares of Company common stock subject to the option multiplied by .8101, rounded down to the nearest whole share, and the exercise price per share of each new option will be equal to the original exercise price divided by .8101, rounded up to the nearest cent.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares were disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for shares of Global Payments Inc. ("Global Payments") common stock, at a rate of .8101 shares of Global Payments common stock for each share of the Company. The closing price of Global Payments common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the Effective Date was $163.74 per share.

F2: These options, which were fully vested, were assumed by Global Payments pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on the Effective date, and replaced with Global Payments options with the same terms, provided that the number of shares of Global Payments common stock subject to each new option will be equal to the original number of shares of Company common stock subject to the option multiplied by .8101, rounded down to the nearest whole share, and the exercise price per share of each new option will be equal to the original exercise price divided by .8101, rounded up to the nearest cent.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 20, 2005 Filed Sep 22, 2005 19:53 UTC COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 par value 6,600 $35.63 $235,125.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021344-05-000124 · mcd41.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCDANIEL CONNIE D · CIK 0001101225 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,746

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2004 Filed Dec 20, 2004 21:55 UTC COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 34,050 $0.00 Strike: $41.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021344-04-000231 · mcd37.xml · derivative · entry 3

MCDANIEL CONNIE D · CIK 0001101225 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,050

Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 34,050 shares

Expires 2014-12-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on December 16, 2004 under The Coca-Cola Company 2002 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2004 Filed Apr 28, 2004 15:46 UTC COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,500 $0.00 Strike: $25.38 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021344-04-000058 · mcd32.xml · derivative · entry 4

MCDANIEL CONNIE D · CIK 0001101225 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 4,500 shares

Expires 2004-10-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant was awarded on October 19, 1994. One-third of grant became exercisable one year after date of grant, with the remainder becoming exercisable in equal monthly installments over the next 24 months.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2004 Filed Apr 28, 2004 15:46 UTC COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.25 par value 2,254 $50.64 $114,142.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021344-04-000058 · mcd32.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MCDANIEL CONNIE D · CIK 0001101225 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,146

F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer to pay the option exercise price.

Read SEC document
April 26, 2004 Filed Apr 28, 2004 15:46 UTC COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.25 par value 4,500 $25.38 $114,187.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021344-04-000058 · mcd32.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCDANIEL CONNIE D · CIK 0001101225 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,400

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2003 Filed Dec 22, 2003 19:49 UTC COCA COLA CO (KO) · Entity 2806 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 22,770 $0.00 Strike: $49.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000021344-03-000201 · mcd27.xml · derivative · entry 3

MCDANIEL CONNIE D · CIK 0001101225 · Controller

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,770

Underlying: Common Stock, $.25 par value · 22,770 shares

Expires 2013-12-17

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Option (with tax withholding right) granted on December 18, 2003 under The Coca-Cola Company 2002 Stock Option Plan. One-fourth of grant becomes exercisable on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.