TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Harrod Patricia Marie

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
134196
SEC CIK
0001662208

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

StoneX Group Inc.

Report date October 26, 2021 · Filed October 27, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-10-27. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect12,066 Reported balance After 2021-10-26 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-10-26 · Sale · Disposed 4,221 · Balance 12,066

F1: The price reported represents an average price. The Reporting Person will provide to the Commission, the issuer and any stockholder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F2: Share total revised to reflect shares withheld for tax withholding purposes related to vesting of restricted stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported represents an average price. The Reporting Person will provide to the Commission, the issuer and any stockholder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F2: Share total revised to reflect shares withheld for tax withholding purposes related to vesting of restricted stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 26, 2021 Filed Oct 27, 2021 20:26 UTC StoneX Group Inc. SNEX · Entity 3627 SaleCommon Stock 4,221 $71.08 $300,043.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-21-000169 · wf-form4_163536636233583.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Retired Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,066

F1 · price: The price reported represents an average price. The Reporting Person will provide to the Commission, the issuer and any stockholder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F2 · balance_after: Share total revised to reflect shares withheld for tax withholding purposes related to vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 22:59 UTC StoneX Group Inc. SNEX · Entity 3627 GrantRestricted Shares of Common Stock 8,515 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-20-000222 · wf-form4_160815956628368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,649

F1 · security: Shares issued pursuant to the terms of the Company's Executive Performance Plan. Shares vest equally on anniversary in years one, two and three.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 20:42 UTC StoneX Group Inc. SNEX · Entity 3627 SaleCommon Stock 2,863 $59.24 $169,609.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-20-000140 · wf-form4_159735134901411.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,134

F1 · price: The price reported represents an average price. The Reporting Person will provide to the Commission, the issuer and any stockholder, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:33 UTC StoneX Group Inc. INTL · Entity 3627 GrantRestricted Shares of Common Stock 5,844 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-19-000154 · wf-form4_157661839940443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,997

F1 · security: Shares issued pursuant to the terms of the Company's Executive Performance Plan. Shares vest equally on anniversary in years one, two and three.

Read SEC document
August 27, 2019 Filed Aug 27, 2019 20:42 UTC StoneX Group Inc. INTL · Entity 3627 SaleCommon Stock 1,091 $36.97 $40,329.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-19-000116 · wf-form4_156693851094642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,153

Read SEC document
February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:48 UTC StoneX Group Inc. INTL · Entity 3627 GrantStock Options · Derivative 100,000 $45.00 Strike: $45.00 $4,500,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-19-000049 · wf-form4_155026730403663.xml · derivative · entry 2

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires 2026-12-05

F1 · security: The option grant was approved by the Company's Board of Directors on December 5, 2018, subject to shareholder approval of an Amendment to the Stock Option Plan under which the options were granted. The Company's shareholders approved the Amendment on February 13, 2019. The Amendment increased the number of shares that could be granted under the plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The strike price of the grant was set by the Company's Board of Directors at 113.5% of the closing price on December 4, 2018.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in equal tranches on each of the third, fourth, fifth, sixth and seventh anniversaries of the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 01:02 UTC StoneX Group Inc. INTL · Entity 3627 GrantRestricted Shares of Common Stock 4,237 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-18-000168 · wf-form4_154509495309594.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,244

F1 · security: Shares issued pursuant to the terms of the Company's Executive Performance Plan. Shares vest equally on anniversary in years one, two and three.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 20:36 UTC StoneX Group Inc. INTL · Entity 3627 Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 2,000 $20.54 Strike: $20.54 $41,080.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-18-000080 · wf-form4_152710771712722.xml · derivative · entry 3

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 2,000 shares

Expires 2019-01-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 20:36 UTC StoneX Group Inc. INTL · Entity 3627 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $48.75 $97,506.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-18-000080 · wf-form4_152710771712722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,007

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 20:36 UTC StoneX Group Inc. INTL · Entity 3627 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $20.54 $41,080.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-18-000080 · wf-form4_152710771712722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,007

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 22:43 UTC StoneX Group Inc. INTL · Entity 3627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 140 $41.89 $5,864.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-17-000131 · wf-form4_151363701790253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,007

F1 · kind: Represents disposition to issuer to cover taxes payable upon vesting of shares exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 18, 2017 22:43 UTC StoneX Group Inc. INTL · Entity 3627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 300 $41.00 $12,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-17-000131 · wf-form4_151363701790253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,147

F1 · kind: Represents disposition to issuer to cover taxes payable upon vesting of shares exempt pursuant to Rule 16b-3.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 21:13 UTC StoneX Group Inc. INTL · Entity 3627 Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 1,333 $19.24 Strike: $19.24 $25,646.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-17-000088 · wf-form4_150214037238123.xml · derivative · entry 3

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common · 1,333 shares

Expires 2018-01-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 04, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 21:13 UTC StoneX Group Inc. INTL · Entity 3627 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 667 $38.47 $25,659.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-17-000088 · wf-form4_150214037238123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,447

Read SEC document
August 04, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 21:13 UTC StoneX Group Inc. INTL · Entity 3627 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,333 $19.24 $25,646.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-17-000088 · wf-form4_150214037238123.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,114

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 21:20 UTC StoneX Group Inc. INTL · Entity 3627 GrantRestricted Shares of Common Stock 2,470 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000913760-16-000375 · wf-form4_148192316558813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Harrod Patricia Marie · CIK 0001662208 · Chief Risk Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,781

F1 · security: Shares issued pursuant to the terms of the Company's Executive Performance Plan. Shares vest equally on anniversary in years one, two and three.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.