TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Smith David Donnan

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
134028
SEC CIK
0001484415

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
KOSS CORPKOSS · Entity 7415Chief Financial OfficerNovember 02, 2021November 02, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

KOSS CORP

Report date November 02, 2021 · Filed November 02, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2021-11-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2021-11-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000

Row 2 · 2021-11-02 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0

F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.50 to $15.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.63 · Expires 2028-10-10Direct20,000 Reported balance After 2021-11-02 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2021-11-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 20,000

F2: This option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on October 10, 2019.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectESOP31 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-02 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 31

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.50 to $15.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2: This option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on October 10, 2019.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 02:03 UTC KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $5.00 $10,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-065604 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smith David Donnan · CIK 0001484415 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Read SEC document
December 29, 2020 Filed Dec 31, 2020 02:03 UTC KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,000 $3.00 $6,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-065604 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smith David Donnan · CIK 0001484415 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 23, 2020 20:38 UTC KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 50,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-043492 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Smith David Donnan · CIK 0001484415 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2030-07-22

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on July 22, 2021.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2019 Filed Jul 25, 2019 20:38 UTC KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 50,000 $1.97 Strike: $1.97 $98,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000056701-19-000033 · wf-form4_156408706578129.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smith David Donnan · CIK 0001484415 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2029-07-24

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1. This option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on 07/24/2020.

Read SEC document
October 10, 2018 Filed Oct 12, 2018 19:39 UTC KOSS CORP KOSS · Entity 7415 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 50,000 $2.63 Strike: $2.63 $131,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000056701-18-000039 · wf-form4_153937317144774.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smith David Donnan · CIK 0001484415 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares

Expires 2028-10-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in five equal annual installments beginning on 10/10/2019.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.