Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corporate Capital Trust IINONE · Entity 152961 | Director | March 21, 2017 | April 18, 2017 |
| FS Investment Corp IIINONE · Entity 16526 | Director · President | April 09, 2018 | April 13, 2018 |
| FS Investment Corp IVNONE · Entity 152998 | Director · President | April 09, 2018 | April 13, 2018 |
| FS KKR Capital CorpFSK · Entity 776 | Director | November 23, 2021 | November 23, 2021 |
| FS KKR Capital Corp. IINONE · Entity 138043 | Director · President | April 09, 2018 | April 13, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Corporate Capital Trust II
Report date March 21, 2017 · Filed April 18, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-03-21 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
FS Investment Corp III
Report date April 09, 2018 · Filed April 13, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
FS Investment Corp IV
Report date April 09, 2018 · Filed April 13, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
FS KKR Capital Corp
Report date November 23, 2021 · Filed November 23, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,125 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-11-23 · Purchase · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 13,125 |
FS KKR Capital Corp. II
Report date April 09, 2018 · Filed April 13, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Corporate Capital Trust, Inc.
Report date December 19, 2018 · Filed December 21, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-12-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-12-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of in exchange for 35,328 shares of FS KKR Capital Corp. common stock in connection with the merger of IC Acquisition, Inc. with and into Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. and the subsequent merger of Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. with and into FS KKR Capital Corp pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 22, 2018, by and among FS KKR Capital Corp., IC Acquisition, Inc., Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. and FS/KKR Advisor, LLC. The closing price of each share of FS KKR Capital Corp. common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the date of the mergers was $5.36. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of in exchange for 35,328 shares of FS KKR Capital Corp. common stock in connection with the merger of IC Acquisition, Inc. with and into Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. and the subsequent merger of Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. with and into FS KKR Capital Corp pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 22, 2018, by and among FS KKR Capital Corp., IC Acquisition, Inc., Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. and FS/KKR Advisor, LLC. The closing price of each share of FS KKR Capital Corp. common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the date of the mergers was $5.36.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 23, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 23:54 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $21.30 | $106,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-011474 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,125 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 20:31 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $23.11 | $115,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-21-008616 · builione-form4_081321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,125 F1 · balance_after: Effective on June 15, 2020, FS KKR Capital Corp. effected a 4 to 1 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 20:45 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $3.74 | $46,767.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-005430 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 F2 · kind: The reported transaction involves a disposition of 47,828 shares of the issuer by the reporting person to facilitate a re-investment of the proceeds from such disposition into the equity interests of an investment fund that will invest from time to time in shares of the issuer, as previously disclosed by the issuer on May 27, 2020. The reporting person does not exercise investment or voting control over the fund. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 20:45 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,328 | $3.73 | $131,787.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-005430 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 F1 · kind: The sales were effected in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.73 to $3.735, inclusive. The price reported in Column 4 is the weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased in each transaction. F2 · kind: The reported transaction involves a disposition of 47,828 shares of the issuer by the reporting person to facilitate a re-investment of the proceeds from such disposition into the equity interests of an investment fund that will invest from time to time in shares of the issuer, as previously disclosed by the issuer on May 27, 2020. The reporting person does not exercise investment or voting control over the fund. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 20:39 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSK · Entity 776 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $4.67 | $116,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-20-002766 · builione-form4_030920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,328 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 18:05 UTC | Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. CCT · Entity 161600 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 15,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006969 · builione-form4_121918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of in exchange for 35,328 shares of FS KKR Capital Corp. common stock in connection with the merger of IC Acquisition, Inc. with and into Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. and the subsequent merger of Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. with and into FS KKR Capital Corp pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 22, 2018, by and among FS KKR Capital Corp., IC Acquisition, Inc., Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. and FS/KKR Advisor, LLC. The closing price of each share of FS KKR Capital Corp. common stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the date of the mergers was $5.36. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 23:27 UTC | FS KKR Capital Corp FSIC · Entity 776 | GrantCommon Stock | 35,328 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-18-006980 · builione-form4_121918.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,328 F1 · price: Received in exchange for 15,000 shares of Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. common stock in connection with the merger of IC Acquisition, Inc. with and into Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. the subsequent merger of Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. with and into FS KKR Capital Corp pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated July 22, 2018, by and among FS KKR Capital Corp., IC Acquisition, Inc., Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. and FS/KKR Advisor, LLC. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 18:38 UTC | Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. CCT · Entity 161600 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,230 | $16.09 | $68,060.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000894579-18-000114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 18:38 UTC | Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. CCT · Entity 161600 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,400 | $16.08 | $22,512.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000894579-18-000114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,770 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 18:38 UTC | Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. CCT · Entity 161600 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $16.07 | $16,070.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000894579-18-000114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,370 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 18:38 UTC | Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. CCT · Entity 161600 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,670 | $16.20 | $43,254.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000894579-18-000114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,370 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 18:38 UTC | Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. CCT · Entity 161600 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,900 | $16.19 | $30,761.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000894579-18-000114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,700 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 18:38 UTC | Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. CCT · Entity 161600 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 700 | $16.18 | $11,326.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000894579-18-000114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,800 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 18:38 UTC | Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. CCT · Entity 161600 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 700 | $16.14 | $11,298.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000894579-18-000114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,100 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 18:38 UTC | Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. CCT · Entity 161600 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $16.13 | $8,065.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000894579-18-000114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,400 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 18:38 UTC | Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. CCT · Entity 161600 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $16.12 | $3,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000894579-18-000114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,900 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 18:38 UTC | Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. CCT · Entity 161600 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 100 | $16.11 | $1,611.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000894579-18-000114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,700 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 12, 2018 18:38 UTC | Corporate Capital Trust, Inc. CCT · Entity 161600 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,600 | $16.10 | $25,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000894579-18-000114 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Builione Todd C. · CIK 0001703716 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,600 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.