Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INCUTF · Entity 8898 | Director | October 27, 2020 | October 28, 2020 |
| COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INCRQI · Entity 4641 | Director | October 27, 2020 | October 28, 2020 |
| COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INCRNP · Entity 4979 | Director | August 18, 2020 | August 20, 2020 |
| COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INCRFI · Entity 8841 | Director | August 18, 2020 | August 20, 2020 |
| Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc.FOF · Entity 8943 | Director | February 05, 2020 | February 07, 2020 |
| Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, IncINB · Entity 13251 | Director | December 20, 2019 | December 26, 2019 |
| Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.LDP · Entity 9000 | Director | February 05, 2020 | February 07, 2020 |
| Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity FundMIE · Entity 136465 | Director | October 27, 2020 | October 28, 2020 |
| Cohen & Steers Select Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.PSF · Entity 6193 | Director | February 05, 2020 | February 07, 2020 |
| Cohen & Steers Tax-Advantaged Preferred Securities & Income FundPTA · Entity 4944 | Director | October 31, 2021 | November 23, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC
Report date October 27, 2020 · Filed October 28, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-10-27 · Sale · Disposed 3 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. All shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. All shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year
COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC
Report date October 27, 2020 · Filed October 28, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-10-27 · Sale · Disposed 12 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. All shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. All shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year.
COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INC
Report date August 18, 2020 · Filed August 20, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers REIT & Preferred & Income FundSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-08-18 · Sale · Disposed 1 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Includes 1 share which was acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Includes 1 share which was acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year.
COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC
Report date August 18, 2020 · Filed August 20, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen & Steers Total Return Realty Fund, Inc.SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-08-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-08-18 · Sale · Disposed 3 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Includes 3 shares which were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Includes 3 shares which were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year.
Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc.
Report date February 05, 2020 · Filed February 07, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-05 · Sale · Disposed 875 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned.
Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, Inc
Report date December 20, 2019 · Filed December 26, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-20 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 275 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the agreement and plan of reorganization between the issuer and Cohen & Steers Infrastructure Fund, Inc. (UTF) in exchange for 96 shares of UTF common stock having a net asset value of $27.7223 per share on the effective date of the reorganization and cash in lieu of fractional shares. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the agreement and plan of reorganization between the issuer and Cohen & Steers Infrastructure Fund, Inc. (UTF) in exchange for 96 shares of UTF common stock having a net asset value of $27.7223 per share on the effective date of the reorganization and cash in lieu of fractional shares.
Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.
Report date February 05, 2020 · Filed February 07, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-05 · Sale · Disposed 277 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned.
Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity Fund
Report date October 27, 2020 · Filed October 28, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-10-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-10-27 · Sale · Disposed 1 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. All shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. All shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year.
Cohen & Steers Select Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.
Report date February 05, 2020 · Filed February 07, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-05 · Sale · Disposed 102 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned.
Cohen & Steers Tax-Advantaged Preferred Securities & Income Fund
Report date October 31, 2021 · Filed November 23, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 419 |
Reported balance
After 2021-10-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-10-31 · Grant · Acquired 19 · Balance 419 F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2021 reporting year. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2021 reporting year.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 31, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 11:58 UTC | Cohen & Steers Tax-Advantaged Preferred Securities & Income Fund PTA · Entity 4944 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 19 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-045699 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419 F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2021 reporting year. F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2021 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Oct 30, 2020 16:21 UTC | Cohen & Steers Tax-Advantaged Preferred Securities & Income Fund PTA · Entity 4944 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 400 | $25.00 | $10,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001742 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 17:35 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 12 | $10.71 | $128.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001716 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. All shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 13:28 UTC | Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity Fund MIE · Entity 136465 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1 | $1.64 | $1.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001715 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · acquired: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. All shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2020 Filed Oct 28, 2020 17:28 UTC | COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 3 | $23.13 | $69.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001714 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. All shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 21:33 UTC | COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC RFI · Entity 8841 | SaleCohen & Steers Total Return Realty Fund, Inc. | 3 | $12.42 | $37.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001304900-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Includes 3 shares which were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 21:27 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | SaleCohen & Steers Quality Income Realty Fund, Inc. | 1,824 | $11.37 | $20,729.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001304900-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Includes 93 shares which were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 21:40 UTC | COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INC RNP · Entity 4979 | SaleCohen & Steers REIT & Preferred & Income Fund | 1 | $20.07 | $20.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001304900-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Includes 1 share which was acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2020 Filed Aug 20, 2020 21:43 UTC | COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 | SaleCohen & Steers Infrastructure Fund | 547 | $23.61 | $12,914.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001304900-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Includes 23 shares which were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 20:56 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 435 | $14.12 | $6,142.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000588 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,731 F1 · date: On January 7, 2020, Cohen & Steers Quality Income Realty Fund (the "Fund") announced the commencement of a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to holders of the Fund's common shares, as of the record date of January 17, 2020 ("Record Date Shareholder"). Record Date Shareholders received one Right for each outstanding whole common share held on the Record Date. The Rights entitled their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share was $14.12 and was fixed as of the close of the subscription period on February 13, 2020 (the "basic subscription privilege"). The Rights Offering also included an oversubscription privilege which entitled holders who fully exercised their basic subscription privilege the right to purchase, at a price of $14.12 per common share, additional common shares of the Fund, subject to availability and pro rata allocation of shares (continued in footnote 2) F2 · date: among Record Date Shareholders exercising such oversubscription privilege. The subscription rights expired at close of business on February 13, 2020, Eastern time. F3 · shares: The Reporting Person purchased 435 common shares of the Fund from the exercise of his basic subscription rights as of the closing of the subscription period. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 15:07 UTC | COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC RFI · Entity 8841 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 618 | $15.57 | $9,623.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000487 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 15:00 UTC | COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INC RNP · Entity 4979 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 283 | $25.18 | $7,126.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000486 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 10:00 UTC | Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity Fund MIE · Entity 136465 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 138 | $6.99 | $964.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000485 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 18:28 UTC | Cohen & Steers Select Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. PSF · Entity 6193 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 102 | $31.85 | $3,248.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000437 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 18:28 UTC | Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc. FOF · Entity 8943 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 875 | $13.91 | $12,171.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000438 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 13:28 UTC | Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. LDP · Entity 9000 | SaleCommon Stock | 277 | $27.05 | $7,491.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000439 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of all securities beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2020 16:49 UTC | Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc. FOF · Entity 8943 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 61 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000431 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 865 F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2019 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 7, 2020 11:42 UTC | Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. LDP · Entity 9000 | GrantCommon Stock | 12 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000430 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275 F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2019 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:42 UTC | COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC RFI · Entity 8841 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 37 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000475 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 612 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2019 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:42 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 85 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000476 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,296 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2019 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:42 UTC | COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INC RNP · Entity 4979 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 12 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000474 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2019 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:35 UTC | COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 29 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000473 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 524 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2019 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 18:28 UTC | COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002730 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 495 F1 · acquired: Received in exchange for 275 shares of Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, Inc. (INB) common stock in connection with reorganization of INB with and into Cohen Steers Infrastructure Fund, Inc. (UTF) (the Reorganization). On the effective date of the Reorganization, the closing net asset value (NAV) of INB's common stock was $9.7736 per share, and the closing NAV of UTF's common stock was $27.7223 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 12:07 UTC | Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, Inc INB · Entity 13251 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 275 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002720 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · acquired: Disposed of pursuant to the agreement and plan of reorganization between the issuer and Cohen & Steers Infrastructure Fund, Inc. (UTF) in exchange for 96 shares of UTF common stock having a net asset value of $27.7223 per share on the effective date of the reorganization and cash in lieu of fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2019 Filed Jan 13, 2020 16:00 UTC | Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity Fund MIE · Entity 136465 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 12 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000189 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135 F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2019 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2019 22:07 UTC | COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC RFI · Entity 8841 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 33 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000468 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 575 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2018 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2019 22:56 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 79 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000476 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,211 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2018 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2019 18:35 UTC | Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. LDP · Entity 9000 | GrantCommon Stock | 11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000484 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2018 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2019 20:14 UTC | Cohen & Steers Select Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. PSF · Entity 6193 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 21 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000489 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2018 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 11, 2019 15:21 UTC | Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc. FOF · Entity 8943 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 54 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000499 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 804 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2018 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 11, 2019 19:49 UTC | COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INC RNP · Entity 4979 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000521 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2018 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 11, 2019 17:07 UTC | COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 22 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000512 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 399 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2018 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 11, 2019 11:07 UTC | Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, Inc INB · Entity 13251 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 13 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000508 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2018 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2019 17:28 UTC | Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity Fund MIE · Entity 136465 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 2 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000168 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2018 reporting period. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 15:14 UTC | COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC RFI · Entity 8841 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 30 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000610 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 542 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2017 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 16:07 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 62 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000617 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,132 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2017 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 16:07 UTC | Cohen & Steers Select Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. PSF · Entity 6193 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000618 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2017 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 14:21 UTC | Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc. FOF · Entity 8943 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 43 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000598 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2017 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 16:14 UTC | COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INC RNP · Entity 4979 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000620 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2017 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 16:49 UTC | COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 27 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000621 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2017 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 11:49 UTC | Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, Inc INB · Entity 13251 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 11 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000622 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2017 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 10:42 UTC | Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. LDP · Entity 9000 | GrantCommon Stock | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000613 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2017 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 17:42 UTC | COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC RFI · Entity 8841 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 44 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000694 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 512 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 18:07 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 87 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000701 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,070 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 18:07 UTC | Cohen & Steers Closed-End Opportunity Fund, Inc. FOF · Entity 8943 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 68 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000703 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 707 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 17:21 UTC | COHEN & STEERS REIT & PREFERRED & INCOME FUND INC RNP · Entity 4979 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 18 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000692 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 18:07 UTC | COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 28 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000704 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 13:07 UTC | Cohen & Steers Global Income Builder, Inc INB · Entity 13251 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 25 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000705 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 237 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 15, 2017 13:07 UTC | Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. LDP · Entity 9000 | GrantCommon Stock | 12 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000702 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 242 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2016 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Jan 13, 2017 16:42 UTC | Cohen & Steers MLP Income & Energy Opportunity Fund MIE · Entity 136465 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-000174 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ward C Edward Jr · CIK 0001304900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the reporting year. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.