Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlane Holdings, Inc.GNLN · Entity 8520 | Director | January 05, 2022 | January 07, 2022 |
| SBIG Holdings, Inc.TCAC · Entity 8653 | Director | February 11, 2021 | February 12, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Greenlane Holdings, Inc.
Report date January 05, 2022 · Filed January 07, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 97,753 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 53,996 · Balance 97,753 F1: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted shares of Class A Common Stock on January 5, 2022 under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. These shares of Class A Common Stock vested 50% on the grant date and vest 50% on January 5, 2023, such that on January 5, 2023, the Reporting Person's restricted shares shall be 100% vested. |
| Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.93 · Expires 2032-01-05 | Direct | 69,450 |
Reported balance
After 2022-01-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 69,450 · Balance 69,450 F2: The Reporting Person received a grant of stock options on January 5, 2022 under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. These options vested 50% on the grant date and vest 50% on January 5, 2023, such that on January 5, 2023, the Reporting Person's Director Stock Options shall be 100% vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted shares of Class A Common Stock on January 5, 2022 under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. These shares of Class A Common Stock vested 50% on the grant date and vest 50% on January 5, 2023, such that on January 5, 2023, the Reporting Person's restricted shares shall be 100% vested.
F2: The Reporting Person received a grant of stock options on January 5, 2022 under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. These options vested 50% on the grant date and vest 50% on January 5, 2023, such that on January 5, 2023, the Reporting Person's Director Stock Options shall be 100% vested.
SBIG Holdings, Inc.
Report date February 11, 2021 · Filed February 12, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B ordinary sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-02-11 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252484) (the "Registration Statement") under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares on a one-for-one basis on the first business day following the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination, subject to adjustment as described in the Registration Statement. The Class B ordinary shares have no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252484) (the "Registration Statement") under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares on a one-for-one basis on the first business day following the consummation of the issuer's initial business combination, subject to adjustment as described in the Registration Statement. The Class B ordinary shares have no expiration date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 16:12 UTC | Greenlane Holdings, Inc. GNLN · Entity 8520 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 69,450 | $0.00 Strike: $0.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-000798 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Taney Richard · CIK 0001381860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,450 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 69,450 shares Expires 2032-01-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received a grant of stock options on January 5, 2022 under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. These options vested 50% on the grant date and vest 50% on January 5, 2023, such that on January 5, 2023, the Reporting Person's Director Stock Options shall be 100% vested. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 16:12 UTC | Greenlane Holdings, Inc. GNLN · Entity 8520 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 53,996 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-000798 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taney Richard · CIK 0001381860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,753 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted shares of Class A Common Stock on January 5, 2022 under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. These shares of Class A Common Stock vested 50% on the grant date and vest 50% on January 5, 2023, such that on January 5, 2023, the Reporting Person's restricted shares shall be 100% vested. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 16:10 UTC | Greenlane Holdings, Inc. GNLN · Entity 8520 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,482 | $0.00 Strike: $4.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-039701 · tm2110414d9_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Taney Richard · CIK 0001381860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,482 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,482 shares Expires 2031-03-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received a grant of stock options on March 17, 2021 under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. These options vested 50% on the grant date and vest 50% on March 17, 2022, such that on March 17, 2022, the Reporting Person's Director Stock Options shall be 100% vested. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Mar 22, 2021 16:10 UTC | Greenlane Holdings, Inc. GNLN · Entity 8520 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-039701 · tm2110414d9_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taney Richard · CIK 0001381860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,757 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person received a grant of restricted shares of Class A Common Stock on March 17, 2021 under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. These shares of Class A Common Stock vested 50% on the grant date and vest 50% on March 17, 2022, such that on March 17, 2022, the Reporting Person's Director Stock Options shall be 100% vested. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 16:40 UTC Amendment | Greenlane Holdings, Inc. GNLN · Entity 8520 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,482 | $0.00 Strike: $5.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-005979 · form4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Taney Richard · CIK 0001381860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,482 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 11,482 shares Expires 2031-03-17 F1 · security: Explanatory Note: This amended Form 4 is being filed to correct the Form 4 filed on March 22, 2021 (the "Original Form 4"), which inadvertently reported the Black-Scholes value of the Stock Options awarded to the Reporting Person rather than the exercise price of the Stock Options. All other information previously reported in the Original Form 4, and restated in this amended Form 4, remains correct. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received a grant of stock options on March 17, 2021 under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. These options vested 50% on the grant date and vest 50% on March 17, 2022, such that on March 17, 2022, the Reporting Person's Director Stock Options shall be 100% vested. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 19:14 UTC | Greenlane Holdings, Inc. GNLN · Entity 8520 | GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,325 | $0.00 Strike: $3.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-20-000239 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Taney Richard · CIK 0001381860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,325 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 33,325 shares Expires 2030-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person received a grant of stock options on June 4, 2020 under the Issuer's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. These options vested 50% on the grant date and vest 50% on December 31, 2020, such that on December 31, 2020, the Reporting Person's Director Stock Options shall be 100% vested. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2019 Filed Sep 30, 2019 18:44 UTC | Greenlane Holdings, Inc. GNLN · Entity 8520 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $3.49 | $52,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-19-000289 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Taney Richard · CIK 0001381860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.48 to $3.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Greenlane Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Greenlane Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2019 Filed Sep 30, 2019 18:44 UTC | Greenlane Holdings, Inc. GNLN · Entity 8520 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $3.80 | $57,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-19-000289 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taney Richard · CIK 0001381860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.75 to $3.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Greenlane Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Greenlane Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 23, 2019 16:53 UTC | Greenlane Holdings, Inc. GNLN · Entity 8520 | GrantDirector stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,710 | $0.00 Strike: $17.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-006970 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Taney Richard · CIK 0001381860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,710 Underlying: Class A common stock · 15,710 shares Expires 2024-04-17 Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Sep 30, 2019 18:42 UTC | Greenlane Holdings, Inc. GNLN · Entity 8520 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $17.00 | $85,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000925421-19-000288 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Taney Richard · CIK 0001381860 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · price: These shares were purchased from the underwriters in the initial public offering that closed on April 23, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.