TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

GALLOWAY CHRISTOPHER D

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
130998
SEC CIK
0001829319

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CervoMed Inc.DFFN · Entity 7338Chief Medical OfficerJanuary 27, 2022January 31, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CervoMed Inc.

Report date January 27, 2022 · Filed January 31, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.24 · Expires 2032-01-27Direct305,743 Reported balance After 2022-01-27 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-01-27 · Grant · Acquired 305,743 · Balance 305,743

F1: The shares of common stock underlying the award will vest in 36 equal (or as near equal as possible) monthly installments on the last calendar day of each month over a 36-month period commencing January 31, 2022.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares of common stock underlying the award will vest in 36 equal (or as near equal as possible) monthly installments on the last calendar day of each month over a 36-month period commencing January 31, 2022.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 11:06 UTC CervoMed Inc. DFFN · Entity 7338 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 305,743 $0.00 Strike: $0.24 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-22-001915 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

GALLOWAY CHRISTOPHER D · CIK 0001829319 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 305,743

Underlying: Common Stock · 305,743 shares

Expires 2032-01-27

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock underlying the award will vest in 36 equal (or as near equal as possible) monthly installments on the last calendar day of each month over a 36-month period commencing January 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 00:32 UTC CervoMed Inc. DFFN · Entity 7338 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 81,537 $0.00 Strike: $1.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-005058 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

GALLOWAY CHRISTOPHER D · CIK 0001829319 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,537

Underlying: Common Stock · 81,537 shares

Expires 2031-03-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The amount reported reflects the maximum number of shares of common stock underlying the award that may vest based upon the achievement of specified performance metrics. The vesting of such shares is contingent upon the timely and successful achievement during the year ending December 31, 2021 of certain performance milestones related to the Issuer's planned clinical trials, with the vesting of one-third (1/3) of the total shares tied to each such milestone. If any such milestone is achieved, one-third (1/3) of the shares tied to such milestone (i.e. one-ninth (1/9) of the total shares underlying the award) will vest immediately and the remainder of the shares tied to such milestone (i.e. two-ninths (2/9) of the total shares underlying the award) will vest in 24 equal (or as near equal as possible) monthly installments on the last calendar day of each month over a 24-month period commencing January 31, 2022. In order for all shares underlying the award to vest, all three milestones mus

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 5, 2021 00:32 UTC CervoMed Inc. DFFN · Entity 7338 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 27,180 $0.00 Strike: $1.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-005058 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

GALLOWAY CHRISTOPHER D · CIK 0001829319 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,180

Underlying: Common Stock · 27,180 shares

Expires 2031-03-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock underlying the award will vest in 36 equal (or as near equal as possible) monthly installments on the last calendar day of each month over a 36-month period commencing March 31, 2021.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2020 Filed Oct 22, 2020 00:04 UTC CervoMed Inc. DFFN · Entity 7338 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 200,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-021435 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

GALLOWAY CHRISTOPHER D · CIK 0001829319 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares

Expires 2030-10-19

F1 · security: In connection with the Reporting Person's new employment with the Issuer, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors approved the grant of non-qualified stock options to the Reporting Person. The grant was made as an inducement material to the Reporting Person's acceptance of employment with the Issuer, in accordance with NASDAQ Listing Rule 5635(c)(4).

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the options will vest in 36 equal (or as nearly equal as possible) monthly installments on the last calendar day of each month over a 36-month period beginning November 30, 2020.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.