Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC
Report date January 29, 2022 · Filed February 01, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-02-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 66,517 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-01-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-01-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 377 · Balance 66,972 Row 2 · 2022-01-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 455 · Balance 66,517 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 20:13 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,233 | $129.08 | $2,611,602.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-005540 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,314 F1 · price: Reflects the weighted average price of 20,233 shares of common stock of Ameriprise Financial, Inc. sold by the reporting person in multiple transactions on March 31, 2017 with sale prices ranging from $128.91 to $129.194 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:52 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,428 | $0.00 Strike: $65.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001981 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,713 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,428 shares Expires 2023-02-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:52 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,239 | $0.00 Strike: $54.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001981 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,474 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,239 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:52 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,195 | $0.00 Strike: $47.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001981 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,195 shares Expires 2020-05-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:52 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 928 | $123.18 | $114,311.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001981 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,547 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:52 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 36,624 | $123.37 | $4,518,302.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001981 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,475 Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:52 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,428 | $65.31 | $1,660,702.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001981 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,099 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:52 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,239 | $54.33 | $664,944.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001981 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,671 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:52 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,195 | $47.50 | $626,762.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001981 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,432 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:52 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,641 | $0.00 Strike: $123.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001981 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,641 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,641 shares Expires 2027-02-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of the options vest after one year; one-third of the options vest after two years and the final options vest three years from February 6, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 21:52 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,752 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001981 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,237 F1 · shares: Restricted stock unit award, granted under the Ameriprise Financial 2005 Incentive Compensation Plan, will vest in three equal installments on February 6, 2018, February 6, 2019 and February 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 21:56 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,579 | $121.26 | $676,509.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001891 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,485 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 21:56 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,838 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001891 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,064 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 21:31 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 801 | $117.90 | $94,437.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001633 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,226 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 21:31 UTC | AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC AMP · Entity 3035 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 803 | $113.08 | $90,803.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001633 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MOORE COLIN · CIK 0001205983 · EVP & Global CIO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,027 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.