Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3M COMMM · Entity 1275 | Chairman & CEO | May 01, 2026 | May 04, 2026 |
| BECTON DICKINSON & COBDX · Entity 2498 | Director | January 27, 2026 | January 29, 2026 |
| Celanese CorpCE · Entity 3922 | Director | May 12, 2024 | May 14, 2024 |
| RTX CorpUTX · Entity 2823 | SVP, Corporate Strategy & Deve | May 02, 2011 | May 03, 2011 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
3M CO
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed May 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,331 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,578 · Balance 13,243 Row 2 · 2026-05-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,912 · Balance 9,331 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,579 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,578 · Balance 8,579 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of 3M common stock. F2: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 3, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of 3M common stock.
F2: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on May 3, 2025.
BECTON DICKINSON & CO
Report date January 27, 2026 · Filed January 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,663 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-27 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-27 · Grant · Acquired 1,098 · Balance 4,663 F1: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan. F2: Includes units acquired through dividend investment since the last report filed by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units awarded under the Becton, Dickinson and Company 2004 Employee and Director Equity-Based Compensation Plan.
F2: Includes units acquired through dividend investment since the last report filed by the reporting person.
Celanese Corp
Report date May 12, 2024 · Filed May 14, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 103 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,777 · Balance 103 F1: Upon vesting of 1,777 Restricted Stock Units granted to the reporting person on May 12, 2023, the reporting person deferred the receipt of 1,777 shares of Common Stock and received instead 1,777 shares of phantom stock pursuant to the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 1,777 shares of Common Stock in exchange for an equal number of shares of phantom stock. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,769.315 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-05-12 · Grant · Acquired 1,777 · Balance 14,769.315 F2: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock. F3: As provided in the Plan, the reported phantom stock becomes payable in shares of Common Stock upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company subject to certain restrictions and limitations. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,826.072 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-13 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-05-13 · Grant · Acquired 56.757 · Balance 14,826.072 F4: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock or the cash value of one share of Common Stock. F5: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on cash compensation and restricted stock units deferred under the Plan. As provided by the Plan, the reporting person may transfer a portion of the phantom stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. The shares of phantom stock become payable in cash or shares of Common Stock, subject to certain conditions and as provided in the Plan, on the earlier of the date previously elected by the reporting person to receive payment or upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Upon vesting of 1,777 Restricted Stock Units granted to the reporting person on May 12, 2023, the reporting person deferred the receipt of 1,777 shares of Common Stock and received instead 1,777 shares of phantom stock pursuant to the Company's 2008 Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). As a result, the reporting person is reporting the disposition of 1,777 shares of Common Stock in exchange for an equal number of shares of phantom stock.
F2: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock.
F3: As provided in the Plan, the reported phantom stock becomes payable in shares of Common Stock upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company subject to certain restrictions and limitations.
F4: Each share of phantom stock represents the right to receive one share of Common Stock or the cash value of one share of Common Stock.
F5: The reported phantom stock represents dividend equivalents on cash compensation and restricted stock units deferred under the Plan. As provided by the Plan, the reporting person may transfer a portion of the phantom stock account into an alternative investment account at any time. The shares of phantom stock become payable in cash or shares of Common Stock, subject to certain conditions and as provided in the Plan, on the earlier of the date previously elected by the reporting person to receive payment or upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director of the Company.
RTX Corp
Report date May 02, 2011 · Filed May 03, 2011
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,869 |
Ending reported balance
After 2011-05-02 transaction · row 10
10 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2011-05-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 33,400 · Balance 60,269 Row 2 · 2011-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 60,169 Row 3 · 2011-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 500 · Balance 59,669 Row 4 · 2011-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 509 · Balance 59,160 Row 5 · 2011-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 1,200 · Balance 57,960 Row 6 · 2011-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 3,269 · Balance 54,691 Row 7 · 2011-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 5,628 · Balance 49,063 Row 8 · 2011-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 6,528 · Balance 42,535 Row 9 · 2011-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 6,900 · Balance 35,635 Row 10 · 2011-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 8,766 · Balance 26,869 |
| Non-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.17 · Expires 2012-01-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2011-05-02 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2011-05-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 33,400 · Balance 0 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Savings Plan Trustee | 4,725 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2011-05-02 · row 11
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 4,725 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
L3HARRIS TECHNOLOGIES, INC. /DE/
Report date June 29, 2022 · Filed July 01, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-07-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, Par Value $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 257,526.19 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 48,820 · Balance 257,526.19 F1: Settlement in shares of common stock of performance stock units awarded on 8/1/2019 (previously reported) that vested at the end of the 3-year performance period and the satisfaction of the reporting person's required service period through 6/29/2022. (Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock.) |
| Common Stock, Par Value $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 238,315.19 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-06-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 19,211 · Balance 238,315.19 F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to pay tax liability on vesting of performance stock units previously awarded. |
| Common Stock, Par Value $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 251,275.19 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-06-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,960 · Balance 251,275.19 F3: The restricted stock units were awarded on February 28, 2020 (previously reported). Pursuant to the Employment Agreement Amendment dated October 12, 2018, (the "Employment Agreement") the restricted stock units fully vested upon reporting persons retirement on June 29, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock. |
| Common Stock, Par Value $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 246,175.19 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-06-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,100 · Balance 246,175.19 F4: Shares withheld by Issuer to pay tax liability on vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded. |
| Common Stock, Par Value $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 261,293.19 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-06-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,118 · Balance 261,293.19 F5: The restricted stock units were awarded on February 26, 2021 (previously reported). Pursuant to the Employment Agreement the restricted stock units fully vested upon reporting persons retirement on June 29, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock. |
| Common Stock, Par Value $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 255,344.19 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-06-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,949 · Balance 255,344.19 F4: Shares withheld by Issuer to pay tax liability on vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded. |
| Common Stock, Par Value $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 261,501.19 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 7
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2022-06-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,157 · Balance 261,501.19 F6: The restricted stock units were awarded on February 25, 2022 (previously reported). Pursuant to the Employment Agreement the restricted stock units fully vested upon reporting persons retirement on June 29, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock. |
| Common Stock, Par Value $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 259,078.19 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 8
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2022-06-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,423 · Balance 259,078.19 F4: Shares withheld by Issuer to pay tax liability on vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded. F7: Includes 91.82 shares acquired through Issuer's retirement plan for quarters ended 10/1/2021, 12/31/2021 and 4/1/2022 and an increase of 0.09 to the balance in the plan due to rounding by the plan's record keeper. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2022-06-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 48,820 · Balance 0 F1: Settlement in shares of common stock of performance stock units awarded on 8/1/2019 (previously reported) that vested at the end of the 3-year performance period and the satisfaction of the reporting person's required service period through 6/29/2022. (Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock.) |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2022-06-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,960 · Balance 0 F3: The restricted stock units were awarded on February 28, 2020 (previously reported). Pursuant to the Employment Agreement Amendment dated October 12, 2018, (the "Employment Agreement") the restricted stock units fully vested upon reporting persons retirement on June 29, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2022-06-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,118 · Balance 0 F5: The restricted stock units were awarded on February 26, 2021 (previously reported). Pursuant to the Employment Agreement the restricted stock units fully vested upon reporting persons retirement on June 29, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-29 transaction · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · 2022-06-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,157 · Balance 0 F6: The restricted stock units were awarded on February 25, 2022 (previously reported). Pursuant to the Employment Agreement the restricted stock units fully vested upon reporting persons retirement on June 29, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Settlement in shares of common stock of performance stock units awarded on 8/1/2019 (previously reported) that vested at the end of the 3-year performance period and the satisfaction of the reporting person's required service period through 6/29/2022. (Each performance stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock.)
F2: Shares withheld by Issuer to pay tax liability on vesting of performance stock units previously awarded.
F3: The restricted stock units were awarded on February 28, 2020 (previously reported). Pursuant to the Employment Agreement Amendment dated October 12, 2018, (the "Employment Agreement") the restricted stock units fully vested upon reporting persons retirement on June 29, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.
F4: Shares withheld by Issuer to pay tax liability on vesting of restricted stock units previously awarded.
F5: The restricted stock units were awarded on February 26, 2021 (previously reported). Pursuant to the Employment Agreement the restricted stock units fully vested upon reporting persons retirement on June 29, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.
F6: The restricted stock units were awarded on February 25, 2022 (previously reported). Pursuant to the Employment Agreement the restricted stock units fully vested upon reporting persons retirement on June 29, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to 1 share of Issuer's common stock, with vested units settled in shares of Issuer's common stock.
F7: Includes 91.82 shares acquired through Issuer's retirement plan for quarters ended 10/1/2021, 12/31/2021 and 4/1/2022 and an increase of 0.09 to the balance in the plan due to rounding by the plan's record keeper.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 09, 2010 Filed Nov 10, 2010 22:08 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,211 | $76.53 | $398,803.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-024700 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,559 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2010 Filed Nov 10, 2010 22:08 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,466 | $76.52 | $341,738.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-024700 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,770 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2010 Filed Nov 10, 2010 22:08 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $76.53 | $15,306.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-024700 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,236 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2010 Filed Nov 10, 2010 22:08 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $76.53 | $7,653.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-024700 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,436 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2010 Filed Nov 10, 2010 22:08 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 89 | $76.53 | $6,811.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-024700 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,536 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2010 Filed Nov 10, 2010 22:08 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 44,000 | $31.71 | $1,395,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-024700 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $38.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 19 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2011-04-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $75.25 | $1,881,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,625 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,900 | $74.96 | $966,984.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,625 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,634 | $75.05 | $798,081.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,525 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $74.98 | $749,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,159 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $74.99 | $749,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,159 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $75.00 | $750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,159 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,500 | $74.95 | $487,175.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,159 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,400 | $75.06 | $330,264.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,659 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,400 | $75.06 | $330,268.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,059 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,400 | $75.05 | $180,122.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,459 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,166 | $75.07 | $87,531.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,859 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $75.08 | $75,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,025 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $75.08 | $60,064.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,025 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $74.97 | $44,979.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,825 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $75.06 | $7,506.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,425 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $75.08 | $7,507.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,525 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2010 Filed Oct 25, 2010 21:20 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $38.50 | $3,850,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-023399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,625 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2010 Filed Apr 26, 2010 21:05 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,200 | $0.00 Strike: $37.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-010989 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,200 shares Expires 2011-01-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2010 Filed Apr 26, 2010 21:05 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,200 | $76.30 | $1,693,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-010989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,625 Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2010 Filed Apr 26, 2010 21:05 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 22,200 | $37.63 | $835,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-010989 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,825 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 22:24 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,163 | $65.40 | $272,260.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-003914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,625 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2010 Filed Feb 10, 2010 22:24 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,600 | $65.40 | $824,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-003914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,788 F1 · shares: The acquisition of shares of UTC common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on January 3, 2007 to the reporting person under the UTC 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of UTC common stock. The PSUs vested solely upon achievement of pre-established performance targets for UTC's earnings per share and total shareholder return over a three year performance period. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2010 Filed Jan 6, 2010 22:14 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 88,000 | $0.00 Strike: $71.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-10-001011 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 88,000 shares Expires 2020-01-03 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person was also awarded 25,300 performance share units (PSUs) under the UTC Long Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of UTC common stock. These PSUs vest solely upon achievement of pre-established performance targets for UTC's earnings per share and total shareholder return over a three year performance period. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2009 Filed Aug 25, 2009 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,600 | $0.00 Strike: $31.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-017794 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,600 shares Expires 2010-01-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2009 Filed Aug 25, 2009 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,800 | $59.33 | $996,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-017794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,188 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2009 Filed Aug 25, 2009 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,100 | $59.34 | $183,938.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-017794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,988 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2009 Filed Aug 25, 2009 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $59.33 | $35,598.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-017794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,088 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2009 Filed Aug 25, 2009 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $59.33 | $5,933.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-017794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,688 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2009 Filed Aug 25, 2009 21:25 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,600 | $31.25 | $643,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-017794 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,788 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2009 Filed Feb 11, 2009 22:10 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,784 | $49.62 | $237,382.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-003410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,188 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2009 Filed Feb 11, 2009 22:10 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,972 | $49.62 | $742,910.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-003410 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,972 F1 · shares: The acquisition of shares of UTC common stock represents the vesting of performance share units (PSUs) previously awarded on January 3, 2006 to the reporting person under the UTC 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of UTC common stock. The PSUs vested solely upon achievement of pre-established performance targets for UTC's earnings per share and total shareholder return over a three year performance period. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2009 Filed Jan 6, 2009 22:08 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | GrantStock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 105,500 | $0.00 Strike: $54.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-09-000819 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 105,500 shares Expires 2019-01-01 F1 · balance_after: The reporting person was also awarded 24,200 performance share units (PSUs) under the UTC Long Term Incentive Plan. Each PSU has a value equal to one share of UTC common stock. These PSUs vest solely upon achievement of pre-established performance targets for UTC's earnings per share and total shareholder return over a three year performance period. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2008 Filed Oct 22, 2008 21:16 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-016503 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2009-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2008 Filed Oct 22, 2008 21:16 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,800 | $51.75 | $455,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-016503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2008 Filed Oct 22, 2008 21:16 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $51.78 | $67,314.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-016503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,800 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2008 Filed Oct 22, 2008 21:16 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $51.81 | $25,905.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-016503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,100 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2008 Filed Oct 22, 2008 21:16 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $51.76 | $20,704.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-016503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,600 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2008 Filed Oct 22, 2008 21:16 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $51.79 | $20,716.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-016503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2008 Filed Oct 22, 2008 21:16 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $51.82 | $15,546.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-016503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,400 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2008 Filed Oct 22, 2008 21:16 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $51.80 | $15,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-016503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,700 Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2008 Filed Oct 22, 2008 21:16 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $27.00 | $324,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-016503 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2008 Filed Jul 24, 2008 21:28 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-012414 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2009-01-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 23, 2008 Filed Jul 24, 2008 21:28 UTC | RTX Corp UTX · Entity 2823 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $65.42 | $392,545.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-08-012414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Brown William M · CIK 0001350633 · President, UTC Fire & Security 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.