Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Street Capital CORPMAIN · Entity 2159 | Director | March 30, 2022 | April 29, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Main Street Capital CORP
Report date March 30, 2022 · Filed April 29, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,321.651 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-04-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-03-30 · Other · Acquired 50.219 · Balance 31,174.874 F1: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Row 2 · 2022-04-14 · Other · Acquired 146.777 · Balance 31,321.651 F1: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFrench Family Ranch Ltd. | 54,938.3438 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-03-30 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 54,938.3438 F2: French Family Ranch Ltd. is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11.
F2: French Family Ranch Ltd. is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 14, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 17:03 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 146.777 | $41.70 | $6,120.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-004378 · form4-04292022_050422.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,321.651 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2022 Filed Apr 29, 2022 17:03 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 50.219 | $42.44 | $2,131.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-004378 · form4-04292022_050422.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,174.874 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 16:31 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 148.638 | $40.89 | $6,077.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-003319 · form4-03242022_010358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,124.655 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 16:42 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 141.295 | $42.80 | $6,047.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-002138 · form4-03022022_010351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,976.017 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 16:23 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 136.496 | $44.09 | $6,018.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000312 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,834.722 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2021 Filed Jan 18, 2022 16:16 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 62.606 | $44.61 | $2,792.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000224 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,698.226 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2021 Filed Jan 18, 2022 16:16 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 135.984 | $42.92 | $5,836.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000224 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,635.62 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Jan 18, 2022 16:16 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000224 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 54,938.3438 F2 · kind: The reporting person transferred these shares as a gift pursuant to a transaction exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-5. F3 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 18:24 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 127.184 | $45.68 | $5,809.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002450 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,499.636 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2021 Filed Nov 1, 2021 16:16 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 135.71 | $42.60 | $5,781.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002316 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,372.452 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 16:38 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 134.676 | $41.70 | $5,615.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002177 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,236.742 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 16:38 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 269.4993 | $42.78 | $11,529.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002022 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 56,506.3438 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. F2 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 16:38 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 130.559 | $42.81 | $5,589.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-002022 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,102.066 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 28, 2021 18:24 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 277.3104 | $41.37 | $11,472.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001904 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 56,236.8445 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. F2 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 28, 2021 18:24 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 134.599 | $41.32 | $5,561.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001904 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,971.507 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 16:40 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 271.8241 | $42.00 | $11,416.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001711 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 55,959.5341 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. F2 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 28, 2021 16:40 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 132.688 | $41.71 | $5,534.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001711 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,836.908 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 17:09 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | GiftCommon Stock | 511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001428 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 55,687.71 F2 · kind: Shares gifted to family trusts for the benefit of children. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 17:09 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 283.802 | $39.49 | $11,207.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001428 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 56,198.71 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 17:09 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 126.933 | $40.54 | $5,145.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001428 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,704.22 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:37 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,768.451 | $42.41 | $75,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001231 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,825.288 F2 · kind: Shares issued under the Main Street Capital Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:37 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | GrantCommon Stock | 707 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001231 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,056.837 F1 · kind: Shares issued under the Main Street Capital Corporation Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 16:44 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 268.6002 | $41.52 | $11,152.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001169 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 54,666.908 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2021 Filed Apr 28, 2021 16:44 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 122.07 | $41.95 | $5,120.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001169 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,349.837 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 18:56 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 288.9565 | $38.39 | $11,093.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001019 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 54,398.3078 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. F2 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 18:56 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 129.494 | $39.34 | $5,094.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-001019 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,227.767 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 16:42 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 321.5841 | $34.29 | $11,027.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000661 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 54,109.3513 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. F2 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 16:42 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 147.043 | $34.44 | $5,064.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000661 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,098.273 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 16:47 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 340.0807 | $32.22 | $10,957.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000280 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 53,787.7672 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. F2 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Feb 1, 2021 16:47 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 155.653 | $32.33 | $5,032.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-21-000280 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,951.23 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 16:31 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 360.8838 | $31.50 | $11,367.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002413 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 53,447.6865 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. F3 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 16:31 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 156.743 | $31.90 | $5,000.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002413 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,795.577 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 16:31 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002413 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 53,086.8027 F2 · kind: The reporting person transferred these shares as a gift pursuant to a transaction exempt from Section 16(b) under Rule 16b-5. F3 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 16:45 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 367.9508 | $30.69 | $11,292.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002266 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 55,449.8027 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. F2 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2020 Filed Dec 2, 2020 16:45 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 160.389 | $30.97 | $4,967.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002266 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,638.834 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 17:01 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 369.4555 | $30.36 | $11,216.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002105 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 55,081.8519 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. F2 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2020 Filed Oct 29, 2020 17:01 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 165.326 | $29.84 | $4,933.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-002105 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,478.445 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 16:55 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 363.8821 | $30.62 | $11,142.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001931 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 54,712.3964 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 24, 2020 16:55 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 159.733 | $30.68 | $4,900.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001931 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,313.119 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 25, 2020 17:35 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 337.383 | $32.82 | $11,072.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001787 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 54,348.5143 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. F2 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 25, 2020 17:35 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 148.48 | $32.80 | $4,870.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001787 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,153.386 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 24, 2020 16:51 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 364.4202 | $30.18 | $10,998.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001666 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 54,011.1313 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. F2 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 24, 2020 16:51 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 154.731 | $31.27 | $4,838.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001666 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,004.906 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 26, 2020 16:53 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 325.3112 | $33.13 | $10,777.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001523 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 53,646.7111 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 26, 2020 16:53 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 145.408 | $33.07 | $4,808.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001523 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,850.175 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 17:18 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 392.5538 | $27.25 | $10,697.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001283 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 52,570.3999 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. F2 · ownership.nature: French Family Ranch Ltd is wholly owned by the reporting person and his wife. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 17:18 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 144.175 | $28.71 | $4,139.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001283 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,455.767 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 17:15 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,121.099 | $24.03 | $75,000.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001115 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,311.592 F2 · kind: Shares issued under the Main Street Capital Corporation Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 17:15 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,248 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001115 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,190.493 F1 · kind: Shares issued under the Main Street Capital Corporation Non-Employee Director Restricted Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2020 Filed Apr 27, 2020 06:20 UTC | Main Street Capital CORP MAIN · Entity 2159 | OtherCommon Stock | 390.6242 | $26.13 | $10,207.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-20-001046 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 French Arthur L. · CIK 0001414114 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · French Family Ranch Ltd. Disclosed balance after: 52,177.8461 F1 · kind: The reporting person acquired these shares under a dividend reinvestment plan, pursuant to a dividend reinvestment transaction exempt from Section 16 under Rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.