Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc.SBTX · Entity 883 | Sr. Vice President of Finance | May 02, 2022 | May 04, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date May 02, 2022 · Filed May 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,251 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-02 · Grant · Acquired 28,335 · Balance 37,251 F1: The shares being reported are being issued pursuant to restricted stock units, each one of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.15 · Expires 2032-05-01 | Direct | 56,670 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-05-02 · Grant · Acquired 56,670 · Balance 56,670 F2: The shares subject to the option will vest on May 2, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares being reported are being issued pursuant to restricted stock units, each one of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: The shares subject to the option will vest on May 2, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 21:00 UTC | ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SBTX · Entity 883 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,670 | $0.00 Strike: $3.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-027144 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hawkinson Russ · CIK 0001831807 · Sr. Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,670 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,670 shares Expires 2032-05-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest on May 2, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 21:00 UTC | ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SBTX · Entity 883 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-027144 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawkinson Russ · CIK 0001831807 · Sr. Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,251 F1 · shares: The shares being reported are being issued pursuant to restricted stock units, each one of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 22:22 UTC | ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SBTX · Entity 883 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006444 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hawkinson Russ · CIK 0001831807 · Sr. Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,500 shares Expires 2032-01-31 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option vest on February 1, 2023, and the remaining shares will vest monthly thereafter over three years. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 22:22 UTC | ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SBTX · Entity 883 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006444 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hawkinson Russ · CIK 0001831807 · Sr. Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2032-01-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over the 48 months following February 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 2, 2022 22:22 UTC | ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SBTX · Entity 883 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006444 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawkinson Russ · CIK 0001831807 · Sr. Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,954 F1 · shares: The shares being reported are being issued pursuant to restricted stock units, each one of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,216 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2020 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 30, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 01:52 UTC | ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SBTX · Entity 883 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 238 | $21.00 | $4,998.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawkinson Russ · CIK 0001831807 · Sr. Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238 F1 · kind: The shares were purchased in the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2022 00:55 UTC Amendment | ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SBTX · Entity 883 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $21.00 | $4,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-012878 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hawkinson Russ · CIK 0001831807 · Sr. Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200 F1 · kind: The shares were purchased in the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · shares: On December 8, 2020, the reporting person filed a Form 4 in which he inadvertently reported a purchase of 238 shares of the issuer's common stock. In fact, as reported in this amendment, the reporting person purchased 200 shares of the issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 8, 2020 00:49 UTC | ARS Pharmaceuticals, Inc. SBTX · Entity 883 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 102,038 | $0.00 Strike: $21.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062045 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hawkinson Russ · CIK 0001831807 · Sr. Vice President of Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,038 Underlying: Common Stock · 102,038 shares Expires 2030-12-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over the 48 months following December 3, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.