person · Reporting owner
New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C2), L.P.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signify Health, Inc.SGFY · Entity 114996 | Director · 10% owner | May 19, 2022 | May 23, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Signify Health, Inc.
Report date May 19, 2022 · Filed May 23, 2022
Jointly reported with New Mountain Capital, L.L.C., New Mountain Partners V, L.P., New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P., New Mountain Investments V, L.L.C., Remedy Investment GP, LLC, Remedy Acquisition L.P., KLINSKY STEVEN B, New Mountain Capital Group, L.P., NM Holdings GP, L.L.C.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy New Mountain Directors | 67,764 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-19 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 44,016 · Balance 67,764 F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") relating to 14,672 shares of Class A common stock to each of Matthew S. Holt, Albert A. Notini and Kyle B. Peterson (collectively, the "New Mountain Directors"). Each of the New Mountain Directors has assigned all rights, title and interest in the RSUs reported herein to New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. ("NMC"). F2: The RSUs are scheduled to vest on May 19, 2023. F3: Each of the New Mountain Directors is a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors and a member of New Mountain Investments V, L.L.C. ("NM V"). F7: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C2), L.P. | 48,378,865 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-19 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 48,378,865 F4: NMC may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares of Class A common stock directly held by each of New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C2), L.P. ("AIV-C2") and Remedy Acquisition, L.P. ("Remedy Acquisition"). F5: The general partner of New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P. ("AIV-C"), AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition is NM V and the manager of AIV-C is NMC. Steven B. Klinsky is the managing member of NM V, which has decision-making power over the disposition and voting of shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition. NMC also has voting power over the shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition. Mr. Klinsky, as the managing member of NM V, has voting and investment power over the shares it holds. F6: The managing member of NMC is New Mountain Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is NM Holdings GP, L.L.C (whose managing member is Mr. Klinsky). Since (a) NM V has decision-making power over AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition and (b) NMC has voting power over the shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition, Mr. Klinsky may be deemed to beneficially own the shares that AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition hold of record or may be deemed to beneficially own. F7: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Remedy Acquisition, L.P. | 48,330,828 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-19 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 48,330,828 F4: NMC may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares of Class A common stock directly held by each of New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C2), L.P. ("AIV-C2") and Remedy Acquisition, L.P. ("Remedy Acquisition"). F5: The general partner of New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P. ("AIV-C"), AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition is NM V and the manager of AIV-C is NMC. Steven B. Klinsky is the managing member of NM V, which has decision-making power over the disposition and voting of shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition. NMC also has voting power over the shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition. Mr. Klinsky, as the managing member of NM V, has voting and investment power over the shares it holds. F6: The managing member of NMC is New Mountain Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is NM Holdings GP, L.L.C (whose managing member is Mr. Klinsky). Since (a) NM V has decision-making power over AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition and (b) NMC has voting power over the shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition, Mr. Klinsky may be deemed to beneficially own the shares that AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition hold of record or may be deemed to beneficially own. F7: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") relating to 14,672 shares of Class A common stock to each of Matthew S. Holt, Albert A. Notini and Kyle B. Peterson (collectively, the "New Mountain Directors"). Each of the New Mountain Directors has assigned all rights, title and interest in the RSUs reported herein to New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. ("NMC").
F2: The RSUs are scheduled to vest on May 19, 2023.
F3: Each of the New Mountain Directors is a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors and a member of New Mountain Investments V, L.L.C. ("NM V").
F4: NMC may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the shares of Class A common stock directly held by each of New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C2), L.P. ("AIV-C2") and Remedy Acquisition, L.P. ("Remedy Acquisition").
F5: The general partner of New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P. ("AIV-C"), AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition is NM V and the manager of AIV-C is NMC. Steven B. Klinsky is the managing member of NM V, which has decision-making power over the disposition and voting of shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition. NMC also has voting power over the shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition. Mr. Klinsky, as the managing member of NM V, has voting and investment power over the shares it holds.
F6: The managing member of NMC is New Mountain Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is NM Holdings GP, L.L.C (whose managing member is Mr. Klinsky). Since (a) NM V has decision-making power over AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition and (b) NMC has voting power over the shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition, Mr. Klinsky may be deemed to beneficially own the shares that AIV-C, AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition hold of record or may be deemed to beneficially own.
F7: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:44 UTC | Signify Health, Inc. SGFY · Entity 114996 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 44,016 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-22-009040 · dp173702_4-newmountain.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. · CIK 0001407718 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V, L.P. · CIK 0001707375 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P. · CIK 0001844949 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C2), L.P. · CIK 0001844973 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Investments V, L.L.C. · CIK 0001844960 · Director · 10% owner Remedy Investment GP, LLC · CIK 0001845166 · Director · 10% owner Remedy Acquisition L.P. · CIK 0001844946 · Director · 10% owner KLINSKY STEVEN B · CIK 0001018327 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Capital Group, L.P. · CIK 0001777024 · Director · 10% owner NM Holdings GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001776766 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By New Mountain Directors Disclosed balance after: 67,764 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") relating to 14,672 shares of Class A common stock to each of Matthew S. Holt, Albert A. Notini and Kyle B. Peterson (collectively, the "New Mountain Directors"). Each of the New Mountain Directors has assigned all rights, title and interest in the RSUs reported herein to New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. ("NMC"). F2 · shares: The RSUs are scheduled to vest on May 19, 2023. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the New Mountain Directors is a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors and a member of New Mountain Investments V, L.L.C. ("NM V"). F7 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:35 UTC | Signify Health, Inc. SGFY · Entity 114996 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 23,748 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-002476 · dp146216_4-nmcllc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. · CIK 0001407718 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V, L.P. · CIK 0001707375 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P. · CIK 0001844949 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C2), L.P. · CIK 0001844973 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Investments V, L.L.C. · CIK 0001844960 · Director · 10% owner Remedy Investment GP, LLC · CIK 0001845166 · Director · 10% owner Remedy Acquisition L.P. · CIK 0001844946 · Director · 10% owner KLINSKY STEVEN B · CIK 0001018327 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Capital Group, L.P. · CIK 0001777024 · Director · 10% owner NM Holdings GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001776766 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By New Mountain Directors Disclosed balance after: 23,748 F4 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") relating to 7,916 shares of Class A common stock to each of Matthew S. Holt, Albert A. Notini and Kyle B. Peterson (collectively, the "New Mountain Directors"). Each of the New Mountain Directors has assigned all rights, title and interest in the RSUs reported herein to New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. ("NMC"). F5 · shares: The RSUs are scheduled to vest on February 16, 2022. F9 · ownership.nature: Each of the New Mountain Directors is a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors and a member of NM V. F11 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:35 UTC | Signify Health, Inc. SGFY · Entity 114996 | GrantLLC Units in Cure TopCo, LLC · Derivative | 42,905,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-002476 · dp146216_4-nmcllc.xml · derivative · entry 5 New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. · CIK 0001407718 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V, L.P. · CIK 0001707375 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P. · CIK 0001844949 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C2), L.P. · CIK 0001844973 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Investments V, L.L.C. · CIK 0001844960 · Director · 10% owner Remedy Investment GP, LLC · CIK 0001845166 · Director · 10% owner Remedy Acquisition L.P. · CIK 0001844946 · Director · 10% owner KLINSKY STEVEN B · CIK 0001018327 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Capital Group, L.P. · CIK 0001777024 · Director · 10% owner NM Holdings GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001776766 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P. Disclosed balance after: 42,905,113 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 42,905,113 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each LLC Unit may be redeemed, together with the cancellation of a share of Class B common stock, at any time following the Issuer's initial public offering for one share of Class A common stock or a cash payment equal to the volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A common stock for each LLC Unit redeemed. The LLC Units do not expire. F3 · shares: These securities are directly held by New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P. ("AIV-C") and were acquired through the conversion prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of historical interests held by AIV-C in Cure TopCo, LLC. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each LLC Unit may be redeemed, together with the cancellation of a share of Class B common stock, at any time following the Issuer's initial public offering for one share of Class A common stock or a cash payment equal to the volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A common stock for each LLC Unit redeemed. The LLC Units do not expire. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each LLC Unit may be redeemed, together with the cancellation of a share of Class B common stock, at any time following the Issuer's initial public offering for one share of Class A common stock or a cash payment equal to the volume weighted average market price of one share of Class A common stock for each LLC Unit redeemed. The LLC Units do not expire. F7 · ownership.nature: New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of (i) the shares of Class A common stock directly held by each of AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition and (ii) the shares of Class B common stock and the LLC Units directly held by AIV-C. F8 · ownership.nature: The general partner of both AIV-C and AIV-C2 is New Mountain Investments V, L.L.C. ("NM V") and the manager of both such entities is NMC. Steven B. Klinsky is the managing member of NM V, which has decision-making power over the disposition and voting of shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C and AIV-C2. NMC also has voting power over the shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C and AIV-C2. Mr. Klinsky, as the managing member of NM V, has voting and investment power over the shares it holds. The managing member of NMC is New Mountain Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is NM Holdings GP, L.L.C (whose managing member is Mr. Klinsky). Since (a) NM V has decision-making power over AIV-C and AIV-C2 and (b) NMC has voting power over the shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C and AIV-C2, Mr. Klinsky may be deemed to beneficially own the shares that AIV-C and AIV-C2 hold of record or may be deemed to beneficially own. F11 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:35 UTC | Signify Health, Inc. SGFY · Entity 114996 | GrantClass B Common Stock | 42,905,113 | $0.01 | $429,051.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-002476 · dp146216_4-nmcllc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. · CIK 0001407718 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V, L.P. · CIK 0001707375 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P. · CIK 0001844949 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C2), L.P. · CIK 0001844973 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Investments V, L.L.C. · CIK 0001844960 · Director · 10% owner Remedy Investment GP, LLC · CIK 0001845166 · Director · 10% owner Remedy Acquisition L.P. · CIK 0001844946 · Director · 10% owner KLINSKY STEVEN B · CIK 0001018327 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Capital Group, L.P. · CIK 0001777024 · Director · 10% owner NM Holdings GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001776766 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P. Disclosed balance after: 42,905,113 F3 · shares: These securities are directly held by New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P. ("AIV-C") and were acquired through the conversion prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of historical interests held by AIV-C in Cure TopCo, LLC. F7 · ownership.nature: New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of (i) the shares of Class A common stock directly held by each of AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition and (ii) the shares of Class B common stock and the LLC Units directly held by AIV-C. F8 · ownership.nature: The general partner of both AIV-C and AIV-C2 is New Mountain Investments V, L.L.C. ("NM V") and the manager of both such entities is NMC. Steven B. Klinsky is the managing member of NM V, which has decision-making power over the disposition and voting of shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C and AIV-C2. NMC also has voting power over the shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C and AIV-C2. Mr. Klinsky, as the managing member of NM V, has voting and investment power over the shares it holds. The managing member of NMC is New Mountain Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is NM Holdings GP, L.L.C (whose managing member is Mr. Klinsky). Since (a) NM V has decision-making power over AIV-C and AIV-C2 and (b) NMC has voting power over the shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C and AIV-C2, Mr. Klinsky may be deemed to beneficially own the shares that AIV-C and AIV-C2 hold of record or may be deemed to beneficially own. F11 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:35 UTC | Signify Health, Inc. SGFY · Entity 114996 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 48,330,828 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-002476 · dp146216_4-nmcllc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. · CIK 0001407718 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V, L.P. · CIK 0001707375 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P. · CIK 0001844949 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C2), L.P. · CIK 0001844973 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Investments V, L.L.C. · CIK 0001844960 · Director · 10% owner Remedy Investment GP, LLC · CIK 0001845166 · Director · 10% owner Remedy Acquisition L.P. · CIK 0001844946 · Director · 10% owner KLINSKY STEVEN B · CIK 0001018327 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Capital Group, L.P. · CIK 0001777024 · Director · 10% owner NM Holdings GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001776766 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Remedy Acquisition, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 48,330,828 F2 · shares: These securities are directly held by Remedy Acquisition, L.P. ("Remedy Acquisition") and were acquired through the conversion prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of historical interests held by Remedy Acquisition in New Remedy Corp. F7 · ownership.nature: New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of (i) the shares of Class A common stock directly held by each of AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition and (ii) the shares of Class B common stock and the LLC Units directly held by AIV-C. F10 · ownership.nature: The general partner of Remedy Acquisition is Remedy Investment GP, LLC, a wholly owned subsidiary of New Mountain Partners V, L.P. F11 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:35 UTC | Signify Health, Inc. SGFY · Entity 114996 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 48,378,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950103-21-002476 · dp146216_4-nmcllc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. · CIK 0001407718 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V, L.P. · CIK 0001707375 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C), L.P. · CIK 0001844949 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C2), L.P. · CIK 0001844973 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Investments V, L.L.C. · CIK 0001844960 · Director · 10% owner Remedy Investment GP, LLC · CIK 0001845166 · Director · 10% owner Remedy Acquisition L.P. · CIK 0001844946 · Director · 10% owner KLINSKY STEVEN B · CIK 0001018327 · Director · 10% owner New Mountain Capital Group, L.P. · CIK 0001777024 · Director · 10% owner NM Holdings GP, L.L.C. · CIK 0001776766 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C2), L.P. Disclosed balance after: 48,378,865 F1 · shares: These securities are directly held by New Mountain Partners V (AIV-C2), L.P. ("AIV-C2") and were acquired through the conversion prior to the completion of the Issuer's initial public offering of historical interests held by AIV-C2 in Cure TopCo, LLC. F7 · ownership.nature: New Mountain Capital, L.L.C. may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of (i) the shares of Class A common stock directly held by each of AIV-C2 and Remedy Acquisition and (ii) the shares of Class B common stock and the LLC Units directly held by AIV-C. F8 · ownership.nature: The general partner of both AIV-C and AIV-C2 is New Mountain Investments V, L.L.C. ("NM V") and the manager of both such entities is NMC. Steven B. Klinsky is the managing member of NM V, which has decision-making power over the disposition and voting of shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C and AIV-C2. NMC also has voting power over the shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C and AIV-C2. Mr. Klinsky, as the managing member of NM V, has voting and investment power over the shares it holds. The managing member of NMC is New Mountain Capital Group, L.P., whose general partner is NM Holdings GP, L.L.C (whose managing member is Mr. Klinsky). Since (a) NM V has decision-making power over AIV-C and AIV-C2 and (b) NMC has voting power over the shares of portfolio investments of AIV-C and AIV-C2, Mr. Klinsky may be deemed to beneficially own the shares that AIV-C and AIV-C2 hold of record or may be deemed to beneficially own. F11 · ownership.nature: Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.