Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AramarkARMK · Entity 3359 | Director | December 08, 2016 | December 12, 2016 |
| Party City Holdco Inc.PRTY · Entity 108808 | Director | August 14, 2018 | August 16, 2018 |
| Syneos Health, Inc.SYNH · Entity 109360 | Director | May 25, 2022 | May 27, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Aramark
Report date December 08, 2016 · Filed December 12, 2016
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,438.656 |
Reported balance
After 2016-12-08 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-12-08 · Grant · Acquired 43.9361 · Balance 15,438.656 F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend that accrued to deferred stock units held by the Reporting Person. These dividend equivalent rights vest on the same schedules as the underlying awards. F2: Of this amount, the Reporting Person beneficially owns 5,154.2406 deferred stock units (including dividend equivalent rights) and the remaining 10,284.4154 deferred stock units (including dividend equivalent rights) are held for the benefit of Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VI, L.P. ("THL Equity VI"), Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VI, L.P. ("Parallel Fund VI"), Thomas H. Lee Parallel (DT) Fund VI, L.P. ("DT Fund VI"; together with THL Equity VI and Parallel Fund VI, "THL Funds") because, pursuant to the operative agreements for the THL Funds, any securities issued to persons serving as directors of portfolio companies of the THL Funds, such as the Issuer, are to be held for the benefit of the THL Funds. F3: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend that accrued to deferred stock units held by the Reporting Person. These dividend equivalent rights vest on the same schedules as the underlying awards.
F2: Of this amount, the Reporting Person beneficially owns 5,154.2406 deferred stock units (including dividend equivalent rights) and the remaining 10,284.4154 deferred stock units (including dividend equivalent rights) are held for the benefit of Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VI, L.P. ("THL Equity VI"), Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VI, L.P. ("Parallel Fund VI"), Thomas H. Lee Parallel (DT) Fund VI, L.P. ("DT Fund VI"; together with THL Equity VI and Parallel Fund VI, "THL Funds") because, pursuant to the operative agreements for the THL Funds, any securities issued to persons serving as directors of portfolio companies of the THL Funds, such as the Issuer, are to be held for the benefit of the THL Funds.
F3: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Party City Holdco Inc.
Report date August 14, 2018 · Filed August 16, 2018
Jointly reported with THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC, THL PC Topco, L.P., THL Equity Fund VI Investors (PC), L.P., Great-West Investors LP, Putnam Investments Employees' Securities Co III LLC, Haber Douglas A.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnotes | 35,716,258 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-14 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-08-14 · Sale · Disposed 10,000,000 · Balance 35,716,258 F4: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F5: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F1: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1). F2: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2). F3: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).
F2: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).
F3: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).
F4: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4).
F5: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5).
Syneos Health, Inc.
Report date May 25, 2022 · Filed May 27, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,587 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-25 · Grant · Acquired 2,839 · Balance 64,587 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units to be settled in shares which vests in full one year from the grant date, or, if earlier, the date of the next subsequent annual meeting following the grant date but only to the extent the reporting person is not re-elected as a non-employee director at such annual meeting, in each case, subject to continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units to be settled in shares which vests in full one year from the grant date, or, if earlier, the date of the next subsequent annual meeting following the grant date but only to the extent the reporting person is not re-elected as a non-employee director at such annual meeting, in each case, subject to continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Fogo de Chao, Inc.
Report date April 05, 2018 · Filed April 09, 2018
Jointly reported with THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC, THL Equity Fund VI Investors (Fogo) II, LLC, Great-West Investors LP, Putnam Investments Employees' Securities Co III LLC, Haber Douglas A., Swenson Jeff T.
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-04-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-05 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-05 · Sale · Disposed 17,149,323 · Balance 0 F2: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2). F1: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1). F3: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1).
F2: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2).
F3: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 25, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 21:38 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-021113 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,587 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units to be settled in shares which vests in full one year from the grant date, or, if earlier, the date of the next subsequent annual meeting following the grant date but only to the extent the reporting person is not re-elected as a non-employee director at such annual meeting, in each case, subject to continued service on the Issuer's Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 18:12 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 11,028 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-019822 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,364 F1 · kind: Represents the transfer of shares of the Issuer directly held by the Reporting Person to certain funds affiliated with Thomas H. Lee Partners, L.P. ("THL," and such affiliated funds, the "THL Funds"), in each case, for no consideration. The shares were originally granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Issuer. Pursuant to operative agreements of the THL Funds, the shares issued to the Reporting Person for service as a director while the Issuer was a portfolio company of the THL Funds were held for the benefit of the THL Funds and were required to be transferred to the THL Funds following the lapse of restrictions. The Reporting Person is a Managing Director of THL, which serves as the general partner of the managing member for certain of the THL Funds. F1 · shares: Represents the transfer of shares of the Issuer directly held by the Reporting Person to certain funds affiliated with Thomas H. Lee Partners, L.P. ("THL," and such affiliated funds, the "THL Funds"), in each case, for no consideration. The shares were originally granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Issuer. Pursuant to operative agreements of the THL Funds, the shares issued to the Reporting Person for service as a director while the Issuer was a portfolio company of the THL Funds were held for the benefit of the THL Funds and were required to be transferred to the THL Funds following the lapse of restrictions. The Reporting Person is a Managing Director of THL, which serves as the general partner of the managing member for certain of the THL Funds. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 21:36 UTC Amendment | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 11,028 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-22-021112 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,748 F1 · kind: Represents the transfer of shares of the Issuer directly held by the Reporting Person to certain funds affiliated with Thomas H. Lee Partners, L.P. ("THL," and such affiliated funds, the "THL Funds"), in each case, for no consideration. The shares were originally granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Issuer. Pursuant to operative agreements of the THL Funds, the shares issued to the Reporting Person for service as a director while the Issuer was a portfolio company of the THL Funds were held for the benefit of the THL Funds and were required to be transferred to the THL Funds following the lapse of restrictions. The Reporting Person is a Managing Director of THL, which serves as the general partner of the managing member for certain of the THL Funds. F1 · shares: Represents the transfer of shares of the Issuer directly held by the Reporting Person to certain funds affiliated with Thomas H. Lee Partners, L.P. ("THL," and such affiliated funds, the "THL Funds"), in each case, for no consideration. The shares were originally granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Issuer. Pursuant to operative agreements of the THL Funds, the shares issued to the Reporting Person for service as a director while the Issuer was a portfolio company of the THL Funds were held for the benefit of the THL Funds and were required to be transferred to the THL Funds following the lapse of restrictions. The Reporting Person is a Managing Director of THL, which serves as the general partner of the managing member for certain of the THL Funds. F2 · balance_after: Includes 59,384 shares of the Issuer previously distributed to the Reporting Person by certain THL Funds on a pro rata basis for no additional consideration. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 21:56 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,364 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-017530 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director THL Fund VII Coinvestment Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001713702 · Director THL Executive Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001665668 · Director THL Equity Fund VII Investors (inVentiv), L.P. · CIK 0001713160 · Director ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,392 F7 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (7). F7 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (7). F9 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (9). Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 21:56 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,364 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-21-017530 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director THL Fund VII Coinvestment Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001713702 · Director THL Executive Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001665668 · Director THL Equity Fund VII Investors (inVentiv), L.P. · CIK 0001713160 · Director ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,392 F7 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (7). F7 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (7). F8 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (8). Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 17:09 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 174 | $61.28 | $10,662.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-027523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director · 10% owner THL Fund VII Coinvestment Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001713702 · Director · 10% owner THL Executive Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001665668 · Director · 10% owner THL Equity Fund VII Investors (inVentiv), L.P. · CIK 0001713160 · Director · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 831 F9 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (9). F11 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (11). Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 17:09 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 453 | $61.28 | $27,759.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-027523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director · 10% owner THL Fund VII Coinvestment Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001713702 · Director · 10% owner THL Executive Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001665668 · Director · 10% owner THL Equity Fund VII Investors (inVentiv), L.P. · CIK 0001713160 · Director · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,166 F8 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (8). F10 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (10). Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2020 Filed Dec 7, 2020 17:09 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,771,132 | $61.28 | $169,814,968.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-027523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director · 10% owner THL Fund VII Coinvestment Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001713702 · Director · 10% owner THL Executive Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001665668 · Director · 10% owner THL Equity Fund VII Investors (inVentiv), L.P. · CIK 0001713160 · Director · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 13,235,545 F4 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F5 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1). F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2). F3 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2020 Filed Sep 21, 2020 17:39 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 203 | $59.26 | $12,029.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-021029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director · 10% owner THL Fund VII Coinvestment Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001713702 · Director · 10% owner THL Executive Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001665668 · Director · 10% owner THL Equity Fund VII Investors (inVentiv), L.P. · CIK 0001713160 · Director · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,005 F9 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (9). F11 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (11). Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2020 Filed Sep 21, 2020 17:39 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 529 | $59.26 | $31,348.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-021029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director · 10% owner THL Fund VII Coinvestment Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001713702 · Director · 10% owner THL Executive Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001665668 · Director · 10% owner THL Equity Fund VII Investors (inVentiv), L.P. · CIK 0001713160 · Director · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,619 F8 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (8). F10 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (10). Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2020 Filed Sep 21, 2020 17:39 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,232,987 | $59.26 | $191,586,809.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-021029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director · 10% owner THL Fund VII Coinvestment Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001713702 · Director · 10% owner THL Executive Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001665668 · Director · 10% owner THL Equity Fund VII Investors (inVentiv), L.P. · CIK 0001713160 · Director · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 16,006,677 F4 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F5 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1). F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2). F3 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 20:37 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,803 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-012778 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director · 10% owner THL Fund VII Coinvestment Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001713702 · Director · 10% owner THL Executive Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001665668 · Director · 10% owner THL Equity Fund VII Investors (inVentiv), L.P. · CIK 0001713160 · Director · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,028 F5 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F5 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F7 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (7). Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 20:37 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,803 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-20-012778 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director · 10% owner THL Fund VII Coinvestment Partners, L.P. · CIK 0001713702 · Director · 10% owner THL Executive Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001665668 · Director · 10% owner THL Equity Fund VII Investors (inVentiv), L.P. · CIK 0001713160 · Director · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,028 F5 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F5 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F6 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (6). Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 06:02 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,122 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-19-010018 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375668 · Director · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (DT) Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001429870 · Director · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375663 · Director · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620946 · Director · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620947 · Director · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (Cayman) Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620948 · Director · 10% owner THL Managers VI, LLC · CIK 0001604098 · Director · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director THL Managers VII, LLC · CIK 0001753032 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,225 F5 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F5 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F7 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (7). Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 06:02 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,122 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-19-010018 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375668 · Director · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (DT) Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001429870 · Director · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375663 · Director · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620946 · Director · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620947 · Director · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (Cayman) Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620948 · Director · 10% owner THL Managers VI, LLC · CIK 0001604098 · Director · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director THL Managers VII, LLC · CIK 0001753032 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,225 F5 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F5 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F6 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (6). Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 21:24 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 2,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-038579 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,103 F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person directly, of which 1,574 are being transferred to THL Managers VI, L.P. ("Managers VI") and 604 are being transferred to THL Managers VII, L.P. ("Managers VII"), in each case, for no consideration. The shares were originally granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Issuer. Pursuant to operative agreements of Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VI, L.P., Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VII, L.P. and Thomas H. Lee Partners, L.P. ("THL Partners"), these shares were required to be transferred to Managers VI and Managers VII following the lapse of restrictions. F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer held by the Reporting Person directly, of which 1,574 are being transferred to THL Managers VI, L.P. ("Managers VI") and 604 are being transferred to THL Managers VII, L.P. ("Managers VII"), in each case, for no consideration. The shares were originally granted to the Reporting Person in connection with the Reporting Person's service as a director of the Issuer. Pursuant to operative agreements of Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VI, L.P., Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VII, L.P. and Thomas H. Lee Partners, L.P. ("THL Partners"), these shares were required to be transferred to Managers VI and Managers VII following the lapse of restrictions. F2 · balance_after: The Reporting Person is a Managing Director of THL Partners, which is the managing member of Managers VI and Managers VII. Therefore, the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own the shares of the Issuer owned directly by each of Managers VI and Managers VII. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of all shares of the Issuer owned by Managers VI and Managers VII, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such shares for the purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of the Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 16, 2018 16:32 UTC | Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000,000 | $15.50 | $155,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-036543 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director · 10% owner THL PC Topco, L.P. · CIK 0001601041 · 10% owner THL Equity Fund VI Investors (PC), L.P. · CIK 0001638993 · 10% owner Great-West Investors LP · CIK 0001604101 · 10% owner Putnam Investments Employees' Securities Co III LLC · CIK 0001545929 · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Haber Douglas A. · CIK 0001627130 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 35,716,258 F4 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F5 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1). F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2). F3 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 16:27 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,000,000 | $49.73 | $298,380,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-036238 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375668 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (DT) Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001429870 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375663 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620946 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620947 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (Cayman) Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620948 · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 19,239,664 F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1). F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2). F3 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3). F4 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 21:51 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,103 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-026131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375668 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (DT) Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001429870 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375663 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620946 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620947 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (Cayman) Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620948 · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,281 F4 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F4 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F6 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (6). Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 21:51 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. SYNH · Entity 109360 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,103 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-026131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375668 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (DT) Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001429870 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375663 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620946 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620947 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (Cayman) Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620948 · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,281 F4 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F4 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F5 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 19:27 UTC | Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000,000 | $15.00 | $180,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-025255 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Jain Uttam K. · CIK 0001599971 · Director Haber Douglas A. · CIK 0001627130 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 45,716,258 F4 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F5 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1). F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2). F3 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 9, 2018 20:48 UTC | Fogo de Chao, Inc. FOGO · Entity 167647 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,149,323 | $15.75 | $270,101,837.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-017893 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · 10% owner THL Equity Fund VI Investors (Fogo) II, LLC · CIK 0001640714 · 10% owner Great-West Investors LP · CIK 0001604101 · 10% owner Putnam Investments Employees' Securities Co III LLC · CIK 0001545929 · 10% owner Haber Douglas A. · CIK 0001627130 · Director Swenson Jeff T. · CIK 0001627131 · Director ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2). F2 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2). F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1). F3 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 20:11 UTC | Party City Holdco Inc. PRTY · Entity 108808 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,441,694 | $12.67 | $94,286,262.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-046120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · Director · 10% owner THL PC Topco, L.P. · CIK 0001601041 · 10% owner THL Equity Fund VI Investors (PC), L.P. · CIK 0001638993 · 10% owner Great-West Investors LP · CIK 0001604101 · 10% owner Putnam Investments Employees' Securities Co III LLC · CIK 0001545929 · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Jain Uttam K. · CIK 0001599971 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 57,716,258 F4 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F5 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1). F2 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2). F3 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 21:20 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. INCR · Entity 109360 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,178 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-030141 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375668 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (DT) Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001429870 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375663 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620946 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620947 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (Cayman) Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620948 · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,178 F4 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F4 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F6 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (6). Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 21:20 UTC | Syneos Health, Inc. INCR · Entity 109360 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 2,178 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-030141 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THOMAS H. LEE ADVISORS, LLC · CIK 0001260943 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375668 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (DT) Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001429870 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VI, L.P. · CIK 0001375663 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620946 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620947 · 10% owner Thomas H. Lee Parallel (Cayman) Fund VII, L.P. · CIK 0001620948 · 10% owner ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Nelson Joshua M · CIK 0001375529 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,178 F4 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F4 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F5 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2017 Filed May 25, 2017 16:33 UTC | Fogo de Chao, Inc. FOGO · Entity 167647 | SaleCommon Stock | 675,000 | $14.00 | $9,450,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-022345 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Haber Douglas A. · CIK 0001627130 · Director Swenson Jeff T. · CIK 0001627131 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 17,149,323 F2 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2). F3 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3). F4 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1). F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 16:31 UTC | Fogo de Chao, Inc. FOGO · Entity 167647 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,500,000 | $14.00 | $63,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-021566 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director Haber Douglas A. · CIK 0001627130 · Director Swenson Jeff T. · CIK 0001627131 · Director Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 17,824,323 F2 · shares: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (2). F3 · price: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (3). F4 · balance_after: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (4). F1 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (1). F5 · ownership.nature: See Exhibit 99.1 for text of footnote (5). Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 18:57 UTC | Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 | GrantCommon Stock | 43.9361 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089435 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,438.656 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend that accrued to deferred stock units held by the Reporting Person. These dividend equivalent rights vest on the same schedules as the underlying awards. F2 · balance_after: Of this amount, the Reporting Person beneficially owns 5,154.2406 deferred stock units (including dividend equivalent rights) and the remaining 10,284.4154 deferred stock units (including dividend equivalent rights) are held for the benefit of Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VI, L.P. ("THL Equity VI"), Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VI, L.P. ("Parallel Fund VI"), Thomas H. Lee Parallel (DT) Fund VI, L.P. ("DT Fund VI"; together with THL Equity VI and Parallel Fund VI, "THL Funds") because, pursuant to the operative agreements for the THL Funds, any securities issued to persons serving as directors of portfolio companies of the THL Funds, such as the Issuer, are to be held for the benefit of the THL Funds. F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 16:31 UTC | Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 | GrantCommon Stock | 38.3506 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-079218 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBRECHT TODD M · CIK 0001260937 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,394.7199 F1 · security: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend that accrued to deferred stock units held by the Reporting Person. These dividend equivalent rights vest on the same schedules as the underlying awards. F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend that accrued to deferred stock units held by the Reporting Person. These dividend equivalent rights vest on the same schedules as the underlying awards. F2 · balance_after: Of this amount, the Reporting Person beneficially owns 5,110.3045 deferred stock units (including dividend equivalent rights) and the remaining 10,284.4154 deferred stock units (including dividend equivalent rights) are held for the benefit of Thomas H. Lee Equity Fund VI, L.P. ("THL Equity VI"), Thomas H. Lee Parallel Fund VI, L.P. ("Parallel Fund VI"), Thomas H. Lee Parallel (DT) Fund VI, L.P. ("DT Fund VI"; together with THL Equity VI and Parallel Fund VI, "THL Funds") because, pursuant to the operative agreements for the THL Funds, any securities issued to persons serving as directors of portfolio companies of the THL Funds, such as the Issuer, are to be held for the benefit of the THL Funds. F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for the purpose of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F1 · ownership.direct: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend that accrued to deferred stock units held by the Reporting Person. These dividend equivalent rights vest on the same schedules as the underlying awards. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.