Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPNTRS · Entity 1970 | Advisory Director | April 16, 2024 | April 18, 2024 |
| TEXTRON INCTXT · Entity 3391 | Director | March 31, 2017 | April 04, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NORTHERN TRUST CORP
Report date April 16, 2024 · Filed April 18, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2024-04-16 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2024-04-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,855 · Balance 1,855 F1: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2: 1,855 stock units vested on April 16, 2024 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Row 2 · 2024-04-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,855 · Balance 0 F2: 1,855 stock units vested on April 16, 2024 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. |
| Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-04-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,855 · Balance 0 F1: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2: 1,855 stock units vested on April 16, 2024 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. |
| Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,822 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-16 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-04-16 · Grant · Acquired 1,822 · Balance 1,822 F3: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting.
F2: 1,855 stock units vested on April 16, 2024 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance.
F3: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
TEXTRON INC
Report date March 31, 2017 · Filed April 04, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 57,917.443 |
Reported balance
After 2017-03-31 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 645.756 · Balance 57,917.443 F1: Each deferred stock unit is valued based upon the value of one (1) share of Textron Inc. Common Stock. F2: Payable in cash upon the conclusion of Reporting Person's service on the Textron Inc. Board of Directors. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each deferred stock unit is valued based upon the value of one (1) share of Textron Inc. Common Stock.
F2: Payable in cash upon the conclusion of Reporting Person's service on the Textron Inc. Board of Directors.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CATERPILLAR INC
Report date December 31, 2013 · Filed January 02, 2014
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2014-01-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,691 |
Reported balance
After 2013-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2013-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 34 · Balance 17,691 F1: Stock received in lieu of director's fees. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Stock received in lieu of director's fees.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 23:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,822 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-24-000149 · wk-form4_1713481747.xml · derivative · entry 4 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,822 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,822 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 23:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 1,855 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-24-000149 · wk-form4_1713481747.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,855 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · price: 1,855 stock units vested on April 16, 2024 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,855 stock units vested on April 16, 2024 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 1,855 stock units vested on April 16, 2024 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 23:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,855 | $81.82 | $151,776.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-24-000149 · wk-form4_1713481747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · balance_after: 1,855 stock units vested on April 16, 2024 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 23:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,855 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-24-000149 · wk-form4_1713481747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,855 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: 1,855 stock units vested on April 16, 2024 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 23:38 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-23-000122 · wf-form4_168263869332317.xml · derivative · entry 4 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,855 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,855 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 23:38 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 1,343 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-23-000122 · wf-form4_168263869332317.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,343 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · price: 1,343 stock units vested on April 25, 2023 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,343 stock units vested on April 25, 2023 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 1,343 stock units vested on April 25, 2023 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 23:38 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,343 | $80.80 | $108,514.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-23-000122 · wf-form4_168263869332317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · balance_after: 1,343 stock units vested on April 25, 2023 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2023 Filed Apr 27, 2023 23:38 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,343 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-23-000122 · wf-form4_168263869332317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,343 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: 1,343 stock units vested on April 25, 2023 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 23:17 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,343 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-22-000134 · wf-form4_165118779308700.xml · derivative · entry 4 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,343 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,343 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 23:17 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 1,164 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-22-000134 · wf-form4_165118779308700.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,164 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · price: 1,164 stock units vested on April 26, 2022 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,164 stock units vested on April 26, 2022 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 1,164 stock units vested on April 26, 2022 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 23:17 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,164 | $107.93 | $125,630.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-22-000134 · wf-form4_165118779308700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · balance_after: 1,164 stock units vested on April 26, 2022 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2022 Filed Apr 28, 2022 23:17 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,164 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-22-000134 · wf-form4_165118779308700.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,164 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: 1,164 stock units vested on April 26, 2022 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2021 Filed Apr 22, 2021 22:24 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-21-000168 · wf-form4_161913023509233.xml · derivative · entry 4 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,164 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,164 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2021 Filed Apr 22, 2021 22:24 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 1,679 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-21-000168 · wf-form4_161913023509233.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,679 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,679 stock units vested on April 20, 2021 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 1,679 stock units vested on April 20, 2021 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2021 Filed Apr 22, 2021 22:24 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,679 | $107.37 | $180,274.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-21-000168 · wf-form4_161913023509233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · balance_after: 1,679 stock units vested on April 20, 2021 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2021 Filed Apr 22, 2021 22:24 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,679 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-21-000168 · wf-form4_161913023509233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,679 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: 1,679 stock units vested on April 20, 2021 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 23:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-20-000166 · wf-form4_158768334432631.xml · derivative · entry 4 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,679 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,679 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2021 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 23:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 1,146 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-20-000166 · wf-form4_158768334432631.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,146 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,146 stock units vested on April 21, 2020 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 1,146 stock units vested on April 21, 2020 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 23:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,146 | $74.43 | $85,296.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-20-000166 · wf-form4_158768334432631.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · balance_after: 1,146 stock units vested on April 21, 2020 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2020 Filed Apr 23, 2020 23:09 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,146 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-20-000166 · wf-form4_158768334432631.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,146 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: 1,146 stock units vested on April 21, 2020 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 00:12 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-19-000150 · wf-form4_155623753880739.xml · derivative · entry 4 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,146 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,146 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 00:12 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 1,033 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-19-000150 · wf-form4_155623753880739.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,033 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,033 stock units vested on April 23, 2019 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 1,033 stock units vested on April 23, 2019 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 00:12 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,033 | $94.30 | $97,411.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-19-000150 · wf-form4_155623753880739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · balance_after: 1,033 stock units vested on April 23, 2019 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 00:12 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,033 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-19-000150 · wf-form4_155623753880739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,033 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: 1,033 stock units vested on April 23, 2019 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 19, 2018 23:08 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-18-000187 · wf-form4_152417930181409.xml · derivative · entry 4 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,033 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,033 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2019 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 19, 2018 23:08 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 1,214 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-18-000187 · wf-form4_152417930181409.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,214 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,214 stock units vested on April 17, 2018 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 1,214 stock units vested on April 17, 2018 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 19, 2018 23:08 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,214 | $107.04 | $129,946.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-18-000187 · wf-form4_152417930181409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · balance_after: 1,214 stock units vested on April 17, 2018 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2018 Filed Apr 19, 2018 23:08 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,214 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-18-000187 · wf-form4_152417930181409.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,214 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: 1,214 stock units vested on April 17, 2018 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 23:14 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,214 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-17-000169 · wf-form4_149333487885419.xml · derivative · entry 4 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,214 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,214 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock units will be paid in cash to the Advisory Director upon the date of the Corporation's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 23:14 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionStock Units · Derivative | 1,531 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-17-000169 · wf-form4_149333487885419.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,531 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,531 stock units vested on April 25, 2017 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 1,531 stock units vested on April 25, 2017 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 23:14 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,531 | $90.36 | $138,341.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-17-000169 · wf-form4_149333487885419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · balance_after: 1,531 stock units vested on April 25, 2017 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 23:14 UTC | NORTHERN TRUST CORP NTRS · Entity 1970 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,531 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000073124-17-000169 · wf-form4_149333487885419.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Advisory Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,531 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Corporation's common stock and is settled in cash upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: 1,531 stock units vested on April 25, 2017 and were paid in cash to the Advisory Director. This form reports such settlement in cash as the deemed conversion of units and immediate disposition of underlying common stock in accordance with SEC guidance. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 18:37 UTC | TEXTRON INC TXT · Entity 3391 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 645.756 | $48.23 Strike: $0.00 | $31,145.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000217346-17-000035 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,917.443 Underlying: Common Stock · 645.756 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit is valued based upon the value of one (1) share of Textron Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable in cash upon the conclusion of Reporting Person's service on the Textron Inc. Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable in cash upon the conclusion of Reporting Person's service on the Textron Inc. Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 19:50 UTC | TEXTRON INC TXT · Entity 3391 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 714.264 | $43.59 Strike: $0.00 | $31,131.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000217346-17-000012 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,271.686 Underlying: Common Stock · 714.264 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit is valued based upon the value of one (1) share of Textron Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable in cash upon the conclusion of Reporting Person's service on the Textron Inc. Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable in cash upon the conclusion of Reporting Person's service on the Textron Inc. Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 19:00 UTC | TEXTRON INC TXT · Entity 3391 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 790.093 | $39.38 Strike: $0.00 | $31,115.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000217346-16-000120 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,557.422 Underlying: Common Stock · 790.093 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each deferred stock unit is valued based upon the value of one (1) share of Textron Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Payable in cash upon the conclusion of Reporting Person's service on the Textron Inc. Board of Directors. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Payable in cash upon the conclusion of Reporting Person's service on the Textron Inc. Board of Directors. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2013 Filed Jan 2, 2014 20:14 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | GrantCommon Stock | 34 | $90.82 | $3,087.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-14-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,691 F1 · kind: Stock received in lieu of director's fees. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2013 Filed Dec 2, 2013 20:23 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | GrantCommon Stock | 36 | $84.86 | $3,054.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000494 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,657 F1 · kind: Stock received in lieu of director's fees. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2013 Filed Nov 4, 2013 16:32 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | GrantCommon Stock | 37 | $83.82 | $3,101.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000461 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,621 F1 · kind: Stock received in lieu of director's fees. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2013 Filed Oct 2, 2013 16:41 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | GrantCommon Stock | 37 | $83.33 | $3,083.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000430 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,584 F1 · kind: Stock received in lieu of director's fees. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2013 Filed Sep 3, 2013 20:36 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | GrantCommon Stock | 37 | $82.48 | $3,051.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000382 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,547 F1 · kind: Stock received in lieu of director's fees. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2013 Filed Aug 2, 2013 15:42 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | GrantCommon Stock | 37 | $83.37 | $3,084.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000359 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,510 F1 · kind: Stock received in lieu of director's fees. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2013 Filed Jul 2, 2013 16:17 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | GrantCommon Stock | 37 | $82.75 | $3,061.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000317 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,473 F1 · kind: Stock received in lieu of director's fees. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2013 Filed Jun 3, 2013 19:58 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | GrantCommon Stock | 36 | $86.38 | $3,109.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000251 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,436 F1 · kind: Stock received in lieu of director's fees. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2013 Filed May 2, 2013 15:15 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | GrantCommon Stock | 36 | $84.37 | $3,037.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000217 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,400 F1 · kind: Stock received in lieu of director's fees. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2013 Filed Apr 9, 2013 19:33 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000197 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2013-04-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Right to buy with tandem tax withholding rights. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable in thirds beginning 1 year after the initial grant date of April 9, 2003. (1/3 after one year; 1/3 after two years; 1/3 after 3 years). Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2013 Filed Apr 9, 2013 19:33 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,045 | $84.53 | $257,393.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000197 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,364 Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2013 Filed Apr 9, 2013 19:33 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $26.03 | $208,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000197 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,409 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2013 Filed Apr 1, 2013 18:34 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | GrantCommon Stock | 35 | $87.32 | $3,056.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000173 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,409 F1 · kind: Stock received in lieu of director's fees. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2013 Filed Mar 7, 2013 00:59 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 96 | $90.64 | $8,700.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000165 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,374 Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2013 Filed Mar 6, 2013 13:49 UTC | CATERPILLAR INC CAT · Entity 2808 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000018230-13-000124 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWELL CHARLES D · CIK 0001172570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,470 F1 · kind: Restricted stock awarded pursuant to the Caterpillar Inc. 2006 Long -Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes adjustments for dividends accrued. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.