Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc.ARMP · Entity 6329 | Chief Financial Officer | March 25, 2021 | March 26, 2021 |
| Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.ENSC · Entity 8108 | Director | June 23, 2022 | June 27, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date March 25, 2021 · Filed March 26, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.14 · Expires 2031-03-25 | Direct | 56,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-03-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-03-25 · Grant · Acquired 56,000 · Balance 56,000 F1: The stock option vests as to twenty-five percent (25%) of the underlying shares of common stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth annual anniversaries of the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock option vests as to twenty-five percent (25%) of the underlying shares of common stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth annual anniversaries of the date of grant.
Ensysce Biosciences, Inc.
Report date June 23, 2022 · Filed June 27, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.43 · Expires 2032-06-23 | Direct | 100,850 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-23 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 100,850 F1: On June 23, 2022, Mr. Martin was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share, with a per share exercise price of $0.425, under the Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Company. The Stock Option vests 1/12th per month over one year. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On June 23, 2022, Mr. Martin was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share, with a per share exercise price of $0.425, under the Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Company. The Stock Option vests 1/12th per month over one year.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 27, 2022 17:44 UTC | Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. ENSC · Entity 8108 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 15,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.43 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-017879 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Martin Steven Robert · CIK 0001328822 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,850 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2032-06-23 F1 · security: On June 23, 2022, Mr. Martin was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share, with a per share exercise price of $0.425, under the Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Company. The Stock Option vests 1/12th per month over one year. F1 · price: On June 23, 2022, Mr. Martin was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share, with a per share exercise price of $0.425, under the Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Company. The Stock Option vests 1/12th per month over one year. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 23, 2022, Mr. Martin was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 15,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.0001 per share, with a per share exercise price of $0.425, under the Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan of the Company. The Stock Option vests 1/12th per month over one year. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 15:22 UTC | Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. ENSC · Entity 8108 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 20,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.13 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-22-003216 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Martin Steven Robert · CIK 0001328822 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-02-04 F1 · security: On February 4, 2022, Mr. Martin was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.01 per share, with an exercise price of $3.13, under the that certain Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Stock Option is scheduled to vest on the date of the Company's annual stockholder meeting in 2022. F1 · price: On February 4, 2022, Mr. Martin was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.01 per share, with an exercise price of $3.13, under the that certain Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Stock Option is scheduled to vest on the date of the Company's annual stockholder meeting in 2022. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 4, 2022, Mr. Martin was granted an option (the "Stock Option") to purchase 20,000 shares of common stock of Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), par value $0.01 per share, with an exercise price of $3.13, under the that certain Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. Amended and Restated 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The Stock Option is scheduled to vest on the date of the Company's annual stockholder meeting in 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 18:09 UTC | Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. ENSC · Entity 8108 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 65,850 | Not disclosed Strike: $3.35 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-21-000615 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Martin Steven Robert · CIK 0001328822 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,850 Underlying: Common Stock · 65,850 shares Expires 2030-08-09 F2 · security: The option vests over three years with 1/3 of the total number of shares subject to the option vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant and 1/36th of the total number of shares subject to the option vesting monthly thereafter, until fully vested on 08/10/2023. F1 · price: On June 30, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated January 31, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement") among Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (f/k/a Leisure Acquisition Corp.) (the "Issuer"), EB Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly-owned, direct subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), and Ensysce Biosciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Ensysce"), Merger Sub merged with and into Ensysce (the "Merger"), with Ensysce surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option and warrant of Ensysce that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time was assumed by the Issuer (each, a "Derivative Security") and represents the right to acquire an adjusted number of shares of Common Stock at an adjusted exercise price, in each case, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 30, 2021, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger dated January 31, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement") among Ensysce Biosciences, Inc. (f/k/a Leisure Acquisition Corp.) (the "Issuer"), EB Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly-owned, direct subsidiary of the Issuer ("Merger Sub"), and Ensysce Biosciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Ensysce"), Merger Sub merged with and into Ensysce (the "Merger"), with Ensysce surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option and warrant of Ensysce that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time was assumed by the Issuer (each, a "Derivative Security") and represents the right to acquire an adjusted number of shares of Common Stock at an adjusted exercise price, in each case, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2021 Filed Mar 26, 2021 23:33 UTC | Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ARMP · Entity 6329 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 56,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.14 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-042628 · tm2111079-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Martin Steven Robert · CIK 0001328822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 56,000 shares Expires 2031-03-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to twenty-five percent (25%) of the underlying shares of common stock on each of the first, second, third and fourth annual anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 21:08 UTC | Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ARMP · Entity 6329 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-133638 · tm2038059-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Martin Steven Robert · CIK 0001328822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,000 shares Expires 2030-12-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to fifty percent (50%) of the underlying shares of common stock on each of the first and second annual anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 25, 2019 01:30 UTC | Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ARMP · Entity 6329 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 149,362 | $0.00 Strike: $3.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-028260 · tv522367_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Martin Steven Robert · CIK 0001328822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,362 Underlying: Common Stock · 149,362 shares Expires 2029-05-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests as to twenty-five percent (25%) of the underlying shares of common stock on each annual anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 00:18 UTC | Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. APHB · Entity 6329 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 139,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-052309 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Martin Steven Robert · CIK 0001328822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 139,000 shares Expires 2027-09-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares subject to the option vest on September 7, 2018. The remainder of the shares vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over the next three years. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 21:35 UTC | Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. APHB · Entity 6329 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 161,290 | $0.00 Strike: $0.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025162 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Martin Steven Robert · CIK 0001328822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,290 Underlying: Common Stock · 161,290 shares Expires 2021-03-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option are 100% vested and exercisable as of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 20:58 UTC | Armata Pharmaceuticals, Inc. APHB · Entity 6329 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,760 | $0.39 | $1,466.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-154878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Martin Steven Robert · CIK 0001328822 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,760 F1 · timeliness: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.