TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

KHAN SOHAIL A

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
122279
SEC CIK
0001222714

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INCLPTH · Entity 5340DirectorNovember 17, 2022November 18, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC

Report date November 17, 2022 · Filed November 18, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted stock unitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect50,847 Reported balance After 2022-11-17 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-11-17 · Grant · Acquired 50,847 · Balance 50,847

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.

F2: The restricted stock units vest one year from the grant date. Directors may elect to defer receipt of the shares to a future date. Any unvested restricted stock units will vest immediately upon the director leaving the board.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.

F2: The restricted stock units vest one year from the grant date. Directors may elect to defer receipt of the shares to a future date. Any unvested restricted stock units will vest immediately upon the director leaving the board.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

INTERSIL CORP/DE

Report date February 24, 2017 · Filed February 28, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-02-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2017-02-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-02-24 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 17,060 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 12, 2016, by and among Intersil Corporation ("ISIL") and Renesas Electronics Corporation, as joined by Chapter One Company (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), upon the closing of the merger on February 24, 2017 (the "Closing"), each outstanding share of common stock of ISIL was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive $22.50 in cash.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.45 · Expires 2021-10-27Direct0 Reported balance After 2014-10-27 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2014-10-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 23,232 · Balance 0

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each vested stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to the excess, if any, of $22.50 over the exercise price.

Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.45 · Expires 2021-10-27Direct0 Reported balance After 2014-10-27 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2014-10-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,968 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each unvested stock option was accelerated and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to the excess, if any, of $22.50 over the exercise price.

Deferred Stock Units (DSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2014-10-27 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2014-10-27 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,859 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each unvested Deferred Stock Unit ("DSUs") were accelerated and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to $22.50 per DSU.

Deferred Stock Units (DSUs)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2016-04-21 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2016-04-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,310 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each unvested Deferred Stock Unit ("DSUs") were accelerated and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to $22.50 per DSU.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 12, 2016, by and among Intersil Corporation ("ISIL") and Renesas Electronics Corporation, as joined by Chapter One Company (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), upon the closing of the merger on February 24, 2017 (the "Closing"), each outstanding share of common stock of ISIL was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive $22.50 in cash.

F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each vested stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to the excess, if any, of $22.50 over the exercise price.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each unvested stock option was accelerated and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to the excess, if any, of $22.50 over the exercise price.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each unvested Deferred Stock Unit ("DSUs") were accelerated and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to $22.50 per DSU.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 17, 2022 Filed Nov 18, 2022 21:45 UTC LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC LPTH · Entity 5340 GrantRestricted stock unit · Derivative 50,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-22-015553 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,847

Underlying: Class A common stock · 50,847 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest one year from the grant date. Directors may elect to defer receipt of the shares to a future date. Any unvested restricted stock units will vest immediately upon the director leaving the board.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest one year from the grant date. Directors may elect to defer receipt of the shares to a future date. Any unvested restricted stock units will vest immediately upon the director leaving the board.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 00:11 UTC LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC LPTH · Entity 5340 GrantRestricted stock unit · Derivative 32,086 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-21-012269 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,086

Underlying: Class A common stock · 32,086 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest one year from the grant date. Directors may elect to defer receipt of the shares to a future date. Any unvested restricted stock units will vest immediately upon the director leaving the board.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest one year from the grant date. Directors may elect to defer receipt of the shares to a future date. Any unvested restricted stock units will vest immediately upon the director leaving the board.

Read SEC document
November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 23, 2020 22:08 UTC LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC LPTH · Entity 5340 GrantRestricted stock unit · Derivative 22,222 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-012842 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,222

Underlying: Class A common stock · 22,222 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units converted into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units converted into Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2019 Filed Jan 30, 2020 18:53 UTC LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC LPTH · Entity 5340 GrantRestricted stock unit · Derivative 48,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-20-000945 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,000

Underlying: Class A common stock · 48,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest equally over a three year period, with the first vesting on November 14, 2020. All directors have elected to defer receipt of the shares until they are no longer on the board. Any unvested restricted stock units will vest immediately upon the director leaving the board.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest equally over a three year period, with the first vesting on November 14, 2020. All directors have elected to defer receipt of the shares until they are no longer on the board. Any unvested restricted stock units will vest immediately upon the director leaving the board.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 19:53 UTC LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC LPTH · Entity 5340 GrantRestricted stock unit · Derivative 32,787 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-18-012867 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,787

Underlying: Class A common stock · 32,787 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest equally over a three year period beginning on November 15, 2019. All directors have elected to defer receipt of the shares until they are no longer on the board. Any unvested restricted stock units will vest immediately upon the director leaving the board.

Read SEC document
October 26, 2017 Filed Oct 27, 2017 18:30 UTC LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC LPTH · Entity 5340 GrantRestricted stock unit · Derivative 16,260 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001654954-17-009752 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,260

Underlying: Class A common stock · 16,260 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest equally over a three year period beginning on October 26, 2018. All directors have elected to defer receipt of the shares until they are no longer on the board. Any unvested restricted stock units will vest immediately upon the director leaving the board.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 17:04 UTC INTERSIL CORP/DE ISIL · Entity 17486 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 17,060 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-009728 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 12, 2016, by and among Intersil Corporation ("ISIL") and Renesas Electronics Corporation, as joined by Chapter One Company (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), upon the closing of the merger on February 24, 2017 (the "Closing"), each outstanding share of common stock of ISIL was cancelled in exchange for the right to receive $22.50 in cash.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 19:27 UTC LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC LPTH · Entity 5340 PurchaseCommon Stock 20,661 $1.21 $24,999.81
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001354488-16-008698 · issuerdirect_section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,661

F1 · shares: These shares of Class A common stock were purchased in connection with our public offering on December 21, 2016 at a public offering price of $1.21 per share.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 27, 2016 17:27 UTC INTERSIL CORP/DE ISIL · Entity 17486 Exercise / conversionDeferred Stock Unit (DSU) Award · Derivative 1,859 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-083791 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,859

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,859 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred Stock Units (DSUs) vest 33.333% per year over a 3-year period. This DSU award will be fully vested on October 27, 2017.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not applicable.

F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of DSUs. Each DSU has the economic equivalent of one share of Intersil Common Stock.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 27, 2016 17:27 UTC INTERSIL CORP/DE ISIL · Entity 17486 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,859 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-083791 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,060

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:26 UTC LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC LPTH · Entity 5340 GrantRestricted stock unit · Derivative 38,462 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001354488-16-008434 · issuerdirect_section16.xml · derivative · entry 1

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,462

Underlying: Class A common stock · 38,462 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest equally over a three year period beginning on October 27, 2017. All directors have elected to defer receipt of the shares until they are no longer on the board. Any unvested restricted stock units will vest immediately upon the director leaving the board.

Read SEC document
April 21, 2016 Filed Feb 28, 2017 17:04 UTC INTERSIL CORP/DE ISIL · Entity 17486 Disposition to issuerDeferred Stock Units (DSUs) · Derivative 9,310 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-009728 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,310 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each unvested Deferred Stock Unit ("DSUs") were accelerated and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to $22.50 per DSU.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each unvested Deferred Stock Unit ("DSUs") were accelerated and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to $22.50 per DSU.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each unvested Deferred Stock Unit ("DSUs") were accelerated and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to $22.50 per DSU.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2014 Filed Feb 28, 2017 17:04 UTC INTERSIL CORP/DE ISIL · Entity 17486 Disposition to issuerDeferred Stock Units (DSUs) · Derivative 1,859 Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-009728 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,859 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each unvested Deferred Stock Unit ("DSUs") were accelerated and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to $22.50 per DSU.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each unvested Deferred Stock Unit ("DSUs") were accelerated and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to $22.50 per DSU.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each unvested Deferred Stock Unit ("DSUs") were accelerated and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to $22.50 per DSU.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2014 Filed Feb 28, 2017 17:04 UTC INTERSIL CORP/DE ISIL · Entity 17486 Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 11,968 Not disclosed Strike: $13.45 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-009728 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,968 shares

Expires 2021-10-27

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each unvested stock option was accelerated and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to the excess, if any, of $22.50 over the exercise price.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each unvested stock option was accelerated and cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to the excess, if any, of $22.50 over the exercise price.

Read SEC document
October 27, 2014 Filed Feb 28, 2017 17:04 UTC INTERSIL CORP/DE ISIL · Entity 17486 Disposition to issuerStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative 23,232 Not disclosed Strike: $13.45 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-009728 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2

KHAN SOHAIL A · CIK 0001222714 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 23,232 shares

Expires 2021-10-27

F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each vested stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to the excess, if any, of $22.50 over the exercise price.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each vested stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to the excess, if any, of $22.50 over the exercise price.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, upon the Closing each vested stock option was cancelled in exchange for a cash payment per share equal to the excess, if any, of $22.50 over the exercise price.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.