Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BayFirst Financial Corp.
Report date December 09, 2022 · Filed December 12, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-12-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,457.1092 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-09 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 5,457.1092 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 1,094.084 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-09 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,094.084 |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.67 · Expires 2029-03-15 | Direct | 6,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-09 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 6,000 F1: The shares subject to this option are fully vested and immediately exercisable. F2: Options are exercisable for 90 days after employment termination date of December 9, 2022. |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.67 · Expires 2030-01-15 | Direct | 5,625 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-09 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 5,625 F1: The shares subject to this option are fully vested and immediately exercisable. F2: Options are exercisable for 90 days after employment termination date of December 9, 2022. |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.67 · Expires 2031-01-14 | Direct | 5,625 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-09 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 5,625 F1: The shares subject to this option are fully vested and immediately exercisable. F2: Options are exercisable for 90 days after employment termination date of December 9, 2022. |
| Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.33 · Expires 2028-06-12 | Direct | 8,100 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-09 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 8,100 F1: The shares subject to this option are fully vested and immediately exercisable. F2: Options are exercisable for 90 days after employment termination date of December 9, 2022. |
| Series B Convertible Preferred StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2030-08-14 | Direct | 10 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-09 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 10 F3: The holders of shares of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock have the right to convert such shares into shares of common stock at a conversion ratio equal to the quotient of: (i) the $1,000 liquidation preference; divided by (ii) the tangible book value per share of common stock, calculated on the basis of BayFirst Financial Corp.s financial statements, as of the last day of the calendar quarter occurring prior to the date on which a holder exercises the conversion right; provided, however, that tangible book value shall be adjusted to reflect a subsequent quarter end only on the last day of the month succeeding such quarter end. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to this option are fully vested and immediately exercisable.
F2: Options are exercisable for 90 days after employment termination date of December 9, 2022.
F3: The holders of shares of Series B Convertible Preferred Stock have the right to convert such shares into shares of common stock at a conversion ratio equal to the quotient of: (i) the $1,000 liquidation preference; divided by (ii) the tangible book value per share of common stock, calculated on the basis of BayFirst Financial Corp.s financial statements, as of the last day of the calendar quarter occurring prior to the date on which a holder exercises the conversion right; provided, however, that tangible book value shall be adjusted to reflect a subsequent quarter end only on the last day of the month succeeding such quarter end.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 19, 2022 Filed Oct 24, 2022 12:22 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 97.0588 | $15.30 | $1,485.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000318 · wf-form4_166662853941627.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luckey Matthew Mann · CIK 0001885446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,457.1092 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 11:08 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 17.6968 | $18.50 | $327.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000299 · wf-form4_166360011233436.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luckey Matthew Mann · CIK 0001885446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,360.0504 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 13:09 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 90.5102 | $16.41 | $1,485.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000243 · wf-form4_165842335400089.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luckey Matthew Mann · CIK 0001885446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,342.3536 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 15:07 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 20.0972 | $15.85 | $318.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000229 · wf-form4_165583845320747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luckey Matthew Mann · CIK 0001885446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,251.8434 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 08:19 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | GrantCommon Stock | 73.6607 | $20.16 | $1,485.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000149 · wf-form4_165149396737323.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luckey Matthew Mann · CIK 0001885446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,231.7462 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 11:07 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | OtherCommon Stock | 14.2568 | $21.85 | $311.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000119 · wf-form4_164761602278174.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luckey Matthew Mann · CIK 0001885446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,135.5416 F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 13:58 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | GrantCommon Stock | 74.0077 | $20.63 | $1,527.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000084 · wf-form4_164624747895006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luckey Matthew Mann · CIK 0001885446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,121.2848 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 12:56 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000041 · wf-form4_164339255523879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luckey Matthew Mann · CIK 0001885446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,047.2771 F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards granted will vest in five equal annual installments beginning one year after the date of grant. In addition, all unvested Restricted Shares will automatically vest in full immediately upon attainment of Normal Retirement Age. Normal Retirement Age shall be 62. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2022 11:32 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | GrantCommon Stock | 116.6276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001649739-22-000131 · wf-form4_164874075605141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luckey Matthew Mann · CIK 0001885446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 1,094.084 F1 · balance_after: Shares held by the First Home Bank Employee Stock Ownership Plan ("ESOP") and allocated to the Reporting Person's account. The shares vest based on your Year of Vesting Service (generally a year in which the Reporting Person works at least 1,000 hours). The shares will become fully vested upon your attainment of Normal Retirement Age of 65. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 12:13 UTC | BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10.927 | $24.40 | $266.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001885446-21-000003 · wf-form4_164019318342410.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Luckey Matthew Mann · CIK 0001885446 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,797.2771 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.