Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC.ABEO · Entity 5808 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | May 20, 2020 | May 22, 2020 |
| Design Therapeutics, Inc.DSGN · Entity 4991 | Director · President and CEO | February 01, 2023 | February 03, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC.
Report date May 20, 2020 · Filed May 22, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F1: The restricted stock will vest 25% on March 31, 2021, and in three equal annual installments thereafter. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.20 · Expires 2030-05-20 | Direct | 72,296 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-20 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 72,296 · Balance 72,296 F2: The stock options will vest 25% on March 16, 2021, and in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The restricted stock will vest 25% on March 31, 2021, and in three equal annual installments thereafter.
F2: The stock options will vest 25% on March 16, 2021, and in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
Design Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 01, 2023 · Filed February 03, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.97 · Expires 2033-01-31 | Direct | 415,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-01 · Grant · Acquired 415,000 · Balance 415,000 F1: The shares subject to the option will vest as follows: 20% of the shares will vest on February 1, 2024, 20% of the shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 12 months, 30% of the shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 12 months, and 30% of the shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 12 months. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the option will vest as follows: 20% of the shares will vest on February 1, 2024, 20% of the shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 12 months, 30% of the shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 12 months, and 30% of the shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 12 months.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
AveXis, Inc.
Report date May 15, 2018 · Filed May 15, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-05-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,106 · Balance 0 F1: On April 6, 2018, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Novartis AG, a company organized under the laws of Switzerland ("Parent"), and Novartis AM Merger Corporation, a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was acquired, subject to adjustment, at a purchase price of $218.00 per share (the "Offer Price") in cash. F2: Represents 1,106 shares underlying Restricted Stock Units (the "RSUs"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding RSU was canceled in exchange for a lump sum cash payment equal to (i) the Offer Price multiplied by (ii) the number of shares of Common Stock underlying the RSU. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $69.25 · Expires 2027-05-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-05-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,755 · Balance 0 F1: On April 6, 2018, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Novartis AG, a company organized under the laws of Switzerland ("Parent"), and Novartis AM Merger Corporation, a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was acquired, subject to adjustment, at a purchase price of $218.00 per share (the "Offer Price") in cash. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding stock option was canceled in exchange for a lump sum cash payment equal the excess of (A) the Offer Price minus (B) the Exercise Price, multiplied by the number of shares of Common Stock underlying the option. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $133.80 · Expires 2028-03-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-05-15 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,905 · Balance 0 F1: On April 6, 2018, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Novartis AG, a company organized under the laws of Switzerland ("Parent"), and Novartis AM Merger Corporation, a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was acquired, subject to adjustment, at a purchase price of $218.00 per share (the "Offer Price") in cash. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding stock option was canceled in exchange for a lump sum cash payment equal the excess of (A) the Offer Price minus (B) the Exercise Price, multiplied by the number of shares of Common Stock underlying the option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 6, 2018, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Novartis AG, a company organized under the laws of Switzerland ("Parent"), and Novartis AM Merger Corporation, a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was acquired, subject to adjustment, at a purchase price of $218.00 per share (the "Offer Price") in cash.
F2: Represents 1,106 shares underlying Restricted Stock Units (the "RSUs"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding RSU was canceled in exchange for a lump sum cash payment equal to (i) the Offer Price multiplied by (ii) the number of shares of Common Stock underlying the RSU.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding stock option was canceled in exchange for a lump sum cash payment equal the excess of (A) the Offer Price minus (B) the Exercise Price, multiplied by the number of shares of Common Stock underlying the option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 21:39 UTC | Design Therapeutics, Inc. DSGN · Entity 4991 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 415,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-006910 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 415,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 415,000 shares Expires 2033-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest as follows: 20% of the shares will vest on February 1, 2024, 20% of the shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 12 months, 30% of the shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 12 months, and 30% of the shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 12 months. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 22:00 UTC | Design Therapeutics, Inc. DSGN · Entity 4991 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,300 | $8.38 | $52,762.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-062349 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,619 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.32 to $8.44, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 22:00 UTC | Design Therapeutics, Inc. DSGN · Entity 4991 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,150 | $8.47 | $9,740.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-062349 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,319 F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,250 shares acquired under the Issuer's 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") on November 15, 2021 and 1,220 shares acquired under the ESPP on May 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 00:50 UTC | Design Therapeutics, Inc. DSGN · Entity 4991 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 475,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-006577 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 475,000 shares Expires 2032-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest as follows: 20% of the shares will vest on February 1, 2023, 20% of the shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 12 months, 30% of the shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 12 months, and 30% of the shares will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 12 months. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 22:13 UTC | ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC. ABEO · Entity 5808 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 72,296 | $0.00 Strike: $3.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-009762 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,296 Underlying: Common Stock · 72,296 shares Expires 2030-05-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options will vest 25% on March 16, 2021, and in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 22:13 UTC | ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC. ABEO · Entity 5808 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-009762 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · shares: The restricted stock will vest 25% on March 31, 2021, and in three equal annual installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 20:34 UTC | ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC. ABEO · Entity 5808 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 127,704 | $0.00 Strike: $1.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-004252 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,704 Underlying: Common Stock · 127,704 shares Expires 2030-03-16 F2 · security: Contingent upon stockholder approval of an amendment to the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2015 Plan") at the Annual Meeting of Stockholders scheduled for May 20, 2020 to increase the number of shares available under the 2015 Plan, Mr. Siffert will also be entitled to an additional grant of 72,296 stock options and a grant of 100,000 shares of restricted stock as soon as practicable after the amendment of the 2015 Plan. The stock options contingent upon stockholder approval will have an exercise price determined at the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest 25% on March 16, 2021, and in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2019 Filed Apr 11, 2019 22:54 UTC | ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC. ABEO · Entity 5808 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-019351 · tv518744_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2029-04-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest 25% on April 9, 2020, and in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 21:58 UTC | ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC. ABEO · Entity 5808 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 110,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-020317 · tv519202_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 110,000 shares Expires 2029-02-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest 25% on February 11, 2020, and in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 21:58 UTC | ABEONA THERAPEUTICS INC. ABEO · Entity 5808 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-020317 · tv519202_4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2029-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest 25% on January 31, 2020, and in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 12:40 UTC | AveXis, Inc. AVXS · Entity 166664 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,905 | $0.00 Strike: $133.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030130 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,905 shares Expires 2028-03-13 F1 · kind: On April 6, 2018, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Novartis AG, a company organized under the laws of Switzerland ("Parent"), and Novartis AM Merger Corporation, a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was acquired, subject to adjustment, at a purchase price of $218.00 per share (the "Offer Price") in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding stock option was canceled in exchange for a lump sum cash payment equal the excess of (A) the Offer Price minus (B) the Exercise Price, multiplied by the number of shares of Common Stock underlying the option. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 12:40 UTC | AveXis, Inc. AVXS · Entity 166664 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,755 | $0.00 Strike: $69.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030130 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,755 shares Expires 2027-05-30 F1 · kind: On April 6, 2018, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Novartis AG, a company organized under the laws of Switzerland ("Parent"), and Novartis AM Merger Corporation, a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was acquired, subject to adjustment, at a purchase price of $218.00 per share (the "Offer Price") in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding stock option was canceled in exchange for a lump sum cash payment equal the excess of (A) the Offer Price minus (B) the Exercise Price, multiplied by the number of shares of Common Stock underlying the option. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 12:40 UTC | AveXis, Inc. AVXS · Entity 166664 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-030130 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On April 6, 2018, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Novartis AG, a company organized under the laws of Switzerland ("Parent"), and Novartis AM Merger Corporation, a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was acquired, subject to adjustment, at a purchase price of $218.00 per share (the "Offer Price") in cash. F2 · shares: Represents 1,106 shares underlying Restricted Stock Units (the "RSUs"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each outstanding RSU was canceled in exchange for a lump sum cash payment equal to (i) the Offer Price multiplied by (ii) the number of shares of Common Stock underlying the RSU. F1 · price: On April 6, 2018, the Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Novartis AG, a company organized under the laws of Switzerland ("Parent"), and Novartis AM Merger Corporation, a Delaware corporation and an indirect wholly-owned subsidiary of the Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of the Issuer's common stock (the "Common Stock") held by the Reporting Person was acquired, subject to adjustment, at a purchase price of $218.00 per share (the "Offer Price") in cash. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 17:55 UTC | AveXis, Inc. AVXS · Entity 166664 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,905 | $0.00 Strike: $133.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022244 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,905 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,905 shares Expires 2028-03-13 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable on March 13, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on such date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 30, 2018 17:55 UTC | AveXis, Inc. AVXS · Entity 166664 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022244 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,106 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The shares underlying this restricted stock award will vest on March 13, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on such date. F1 · price: These shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer. The shares underlying this restricted stock award will vest on March 13, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer on such date. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 19:40 UTC | AveXis, Inc. AVXS · Entity 166664 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,301 | $0.00 Strike: $69.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,301 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,301 shares Expires 2027-05-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest and become exercisable with respect to one-third of the shares on May 30, 2018; the remaining shares shall vest and become exercisable in twenty-four equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service, as that term is defined in the Plan through each such date. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 19:40 UTC | AveXis, Inc. AVXS · Entity 166664 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,454 | $0.00 Strike: $69.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Siffert Joao MD · CIK 0001534986 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,454 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,454 shares Expires 2027-05-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest and become exercisable (i) in twelve equal monthly installments beginning on June 30, 2017, or (ii) on the date of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting, whichever comes first, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's Continuous Service (as that term is defined in the Issuer's 2016 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan")) through each such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.