TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Jaber Brandi Nicole

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
117244
SEC CIK
0001885458

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BayFirst Financial Corp.BAFN · Entity 6302Executive Vice PresidentJanuary 27, 2023February 06, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BayFirst Financial Corp.

Report date January 27, 2023 · Filed February 06, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,946.3999 Reported balance After 2023-01-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-01-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 75 · Balance 4,946.3999

F1: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock awards (RSAs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock awards (RSAs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 27, 2023 Filed Feb 6, 2023 17:05 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 75 $18.30 $1,372.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001649739-23-000073 · wf-form4_167572109314561.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,946.3999

F1 · kind: Represents shares that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy its tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock awards (RSAs) and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 13:35 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 GrantCommon Stock 2,500 $18.30 $45,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001649739-23-000046 · wf-form4_167510373588761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,021.3999

F1 · kind: Restricted stock awards granted will vest in five equal annual installments beginning one year after the date of grant. In addition, all unvested Restricted Shares will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date upon attainment of Normal Retirement Age. Normal Retirement Age shall be 62.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2023 Filed Jan 20, 2023 14:45 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 OtherCommon Stock 12.3457 $16.20 $200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001649739-23-000008 · wf-form4_167424390148421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,521.3999

F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 15:05 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 OtherCommon Stock 6.4819 $15.46 $100.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001649739-22-000384 · wf-form4_167148031172641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,509.0542

F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
October 19, 2022 Filed Oct 24, 2022 12:21 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 OtherCommon Stock 19.6078 $15.30 $300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001649739-22-000316 · wf-form4_166662850577432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,502.5723

F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 19, 2022 11:08 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 OtherCommon Stock 5.3086 $18.50 $98.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001649739-22-000297 · wf-form4_166360007373050.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,482.9645

F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 13:08 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 OtherCommon Stock 18.2849 $16.41 $300.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001649739-22-000241 · wf-form4_165842331291747.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,477.6559

F1 · kind: Shares were purchased within the Issuer's Non-Qualified Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 21, 2022 15:07 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 OtherCommon Stock 6.0732 $15.85 $96.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001649739-22-000227 · wf-form4_165583841621898.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,459.371

F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
April 27, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 08:19 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 GrantCommon Stock 14.881 $20.16 $300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001649739-22-000148 · wf-form4_165149395138852.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,453.2978

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 18, 2022 11:04 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 OtherCommon Stock 4.3355 $21.85 $94.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001649739-22-000108 · wf-form4_164761583173031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,143.9328

F1 · kind: Shares were purchased with reinvested dividends within the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 13:55 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 GrantCommon Stock 15.7651 $20.36 $321.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001649739-22-000081 · wf-form4_164624728070186.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,139.5973

Read SEC document
January 27, 2022 Filed Jan 28, 2022 12:56 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 GrantCommon Stock 1,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001649739-22-000042 · wf-form4_164339257522460.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,123.8322

F1 · shares: Restricted stock awards granted will vest in five equal annual installments beginning one year after the date of grant. In addition, all unvested Restricted Shares will automatically vest in full immediately upon attainment of Normal Retirement Age. Normal Retirement Age shall be 62.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2021 Filed Mar 31, 2022 11:31 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 GrantCommon Stock 115.6408 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001649739-22-000127 · wf-form4_164874067741640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP

Disclosed balance after: 821.1568

F1 · balance_after: Shares held by the First Home Bank Employee Stock Ownership Plan ("ESOP") and allocated to the Reporting Person's account. The shares vest based on your Year of Vesting Service (generally a year in which the Reporting Person works at least 1,000 hours). The shares will become fully vested upon your attainment of Normal Retirement Age of 65.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 12:04 UTC BayFirst Financial Corp. BAFN · Entity 6302 PurchaseCommon Stock 3.3422 $24.40 $81.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001885458-21-000003 · wf-form4_164019267331722.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jaber Brandi Nicole · CIK 0001885458 · Executive Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,873.8322

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.