Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaixin HoldingsKXIN · Entity 8486 | Director | May 03, 2019 | May 11, 2019 |
| Moatable, Inc.RENN · Entity 79813 | Director | January 13, 2023 | February 13, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Kaixin Holdings
Report date May 03, 2019 · Filed May 11, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,430 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-05-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-05-03 · Grant · Acquired 100 · Balance 100 F1: Reflects a grant of restricted shares that vested as of the grant date, May 3, 2019. Row 2 · 2019-05-03 · Grant · Acquired 9,330 · Balance 9,430 F2: Reflects a grant of restricted shares that vests as follows: (a) 99 of these shares vest on May 31, 2019, (b) 194 of these shares vest on June 30, 2019, (c) 290 of these shares vest on July 31, 2019, and (d) the remainder of these shares vest in 48 equal monthly installments on each subsequent calendar month. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects a grant of restricted shares that vested as of the grant date, May 3, 2019.
F2: Reflects a grant of restricted shares that vests as follows: (a) 99 of these shares vest on May 31, 2019, (b) 194 of these shares vest on June 30, 2019, (c) 290 of these shares vest on July 31, 2019, and (d) the remainder of these shares vest in 48 equal monthly installments on each subsequent calendar month.
Moatable, Inc.
Report date January 13, 2023 · Filed February 13, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Depositary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,962 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-13 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-01-13 · Grant · Acquired 11,962 · Balance 11,962 F1: Each American depositary share ("ADS") represents 45 Class A ordinary shares, par value US $0.001 per share, of the Issuer. The number of ADSs reported herein includes 538,290 time-based restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on January 13, 2023, which will vest in equal monthly installments over 12 months with the first vesting date on February 13, 2023. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Class A ordinary share. Subject to tax withholding, the Issuer will deliver one ADS to the Reporting Person for every 45 vested RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each American depositary share ("ADS") represents 45 Class A ordinary shares, par value US $0.001 per share, of the Issuer. The number of ADSs reported herein includes 538,290 time-based restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on January 13, 2023, which will vest in equal monthly installments over 12 months with the first vesting date on February 13, 2023. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Class A ordinary share. Subject to tax withholding, the Issuer will deliver one ADS to the Reporting Person for every 45 vested RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 13, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 21:31 UTC | Moatable, Inc. RENN · Entity 79813 | GrantAmerican Depositary Shares | 11,962 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-008736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cong Lin · CIK 0001776240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,962 F1 · shares: Each American depositary share ("ADS") represents 45 Class A ordinary shares, par value US $0.001 per share, of the Issuer. The number of ADSs reported herein includes 538,290 time-based restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on January 13, 2023, which will vest in equal monthly installments over 12 months with the first vesting date on February 13, 2023. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Class A ordinary share. Subject to tax withholding, the Issuer will deliver one ADS to the Reporting Person for every 45 vested RSUs. F1 · balance_after: Each American depositary share ("ADS") represents 45 Class A ordinary shares, par value US $0.001 per share, of the Issuer. The number of ADSs reported herein includes 538,290 time-based restricted stock units (the "RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on January 13, 2023, which will vest in equal monthly installments over 12 months with the first vesting date on February 13, 2023. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one Class A ordinary share. Subject to tax withholding, the Issuer will deliver one ADS to the Reporting Person for every 45 vested RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 11, 2019 01:50 UTC | Kaixin Holdings KXIN · Entity 8486 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share | 9,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-007578 · s118202_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cong Lin · CIK 0001776240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,430 F2 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted shares that vests as follows: (a) 99 of these shares vest on May 31, 2019, (b) 194 of these shares vest on June 30, 2019, (c) 290 of these shares vest on July 31, 2019, and (d) the remainder of these shares vest in 48 equal monthly installments on each subsequent calendar month. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 11, 2019 01:50 UTC | Kaixin Holdings KXIN · Entity 8486 | GrantOrdinary Shares, par value $0.0001 per share | 100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001615774-19-007578 · s118202_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cong Lin · CIK 0001776240 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100 F1 · kind: Reflects a grant of restricted shares that vested as of the grant date, May 3, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.