organization · Reporting owner
CP7 Management, L.L.C.
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BurgerFi International, Inc.
Report date February 24, 2023 · Filed February 28, 2023
Jointly reported with CP7 Warming Bag, L.P., Dahnke Scott Arnold, Chu James Michael
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-02-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,429,741 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-24 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-24 · Sale · Disposed 1,500,000 · Balance 1,429,741 F1: The shares were sold pursuant to the Stock Purchase Agreement dated February 24, 2023, by and among CP7 Warming Bag, L.P. and the buyers listed on the signature pages thereto. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were sold pursuant to the Stock Purchase Agreement dated February 24, 2023, by and among CP7 Warming Bag, L.P. and the buyers listed on the signature pages thereto.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 19:45 UTC | BurgerFi International, Inc. BFI · Entity 87763 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500,000 | $0.50 | $750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-005208 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CP7 Warming Bag, L.P. · CIK 0001891754 · 10% owner CP7 Management, L.L.C. · CIK 0001803053 · 10% owner Dahnke Scott Arnold · CIK 0001545446 · 10% owner Chu James Michael · CIK 0001544498 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,429,741 F1 · kind: The shares were sold pursuant to the Stock Purchase Agreement dated February 24, 2023, by and among CP7 Warming Bag, L.P. and the buyers listed on the signature pages thereto. F1 · price: The shares were sold pursuant to the Stock Purchase Agreement dated February 24, 2023, by and among CP7 Warming Bag, L.P. and the buyers listed on the signature pages thereto. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 17:13 UTC | BurgerFi International, Inc. BFI · Entity 87763 | OtherNon-Convertible Series A Preferred Stock | 2,120,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-021668 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CP7 Warming Bag, L.P. · CIK 0001891754 · 10% owner Cardboard Box LLC · CIK 0001891805 · 10% owner CP7 Management, L.L.C. · CIK 0001803053 · 10% owner Dahnke Scott Arnold · CIK 0001545446 · 10% owner Chu James Michael · CIK 0001544498 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On November 3, 2022, Cardboard Box LLC ("Cardboard Box") effected a distribution of all of the shares of Common Stock and Series A Preferred Stock of the Issuer to the members of Cardboard Box. F1 · price: On November 3, 2022, Cardboard Box LLC ("Cardboard Box") effected a distribution of all of the shares of Common Stock and Series A Preferred Stock of the Issuer to the members of Cardboard Box. F2 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Cardboard Box. CP7 Warming Bag, L.P. ("CP7 Warming Bag") serves as the majority member of Cardboard Box. CP7 Management, LLC ("CP7 Management") is the general partner of CP7 Warming Bag, and Scott Dahnke and J. Michael Chu are managing members of CP7 Management. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaim, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his or its indirect pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that they are the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2022 Filed Nov 7, 2022 17:13 UTC | BurgerFi International, Inc. BFI · Entity 87763 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,076,031 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-021668 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CP7 Warming Bag, L.P. · CIK 0001891754 · 10% owner Cardboard Box LLC · CIK 0001891805 · 10% owner CP7 Management, L.L.C. · CIK 0001803053 · 10% owner Dahnke Scott Arnold · CIK 0001545446 · 10% owner Chu James Michael · CIK 0001544498 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On November 3, 2022, Cardboard Box LLC ("Cardboard Box") effected a distribution of all of the shares of Common Stock and Series A Preferred Stock of the Issuer to the members of Cardboard Box. F1 · price: On November 3, 2022, Cardboard Box LLC ("Cardboard Box") effected a distribution of all of the shares of Common Stock and Series A Preferred Stock of the Issuer to the members of Cardboard Box. F2 · ownership.nature: Held directly by Cardboard Box. CP7 Warming Bag, L.P. ("CP7 Warming Bag") serves as the majority member of Cardboard Box. CP7 Management, LLC ("CP7 Management") is the general partner of CP7 Warming Bag, and Scott Dahnke and J. Michael Chu are managing members of CP7 Management. Each of the Reporting Persons disclaim, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, beneficial ownership of such securities, except to the extent of his or its indirect pecuniary interest therein, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that they are the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2022 Filed Mar 22, 2022 17:09 UTC | BurgerFi International, Inc. BFI · Entity 87763 | OtherCommon Stock | 123,131 | $10.25 | $1,262,092.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-008329 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cardboard Box LLC · CIK 0001891805 · 10% owner CP7 Warming Bag, L.P. · CIK 0001891754 · 10% owner CP7 Management, L.L.C. · CIK 0001803053 · 10% owner Dahnke Scott Arnold · CIK 0001545446 · 10% owner Chu James Michael · CIK 0001544498 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,076,031 F1 · kind: The shares were acquired pursuant to the Stock Purchase Agreement dated November 3, 2021, by and between Cardboard Box LLC, Hot Air, Inc. and the Issuer (the "Stock Purchase Agreement") pursuant to an adjustment to the consideration based on Leakage (as defined in the Stock Purchase Agreement). F1 · price: The shares were acquired pursuant to the Stock Purchase Agreement dated November 3, 2021, by and between Cardboard Box LLC, Hot Air, Inc. and the Issuer (the "Stock Purchase Agreement") pursuant to an adjustment to the consideration based on Leakage (as defined in the Stock Purchase Agreement). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.