Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc.AVRO · Entity 5328 | Director · President & CEO | February 08, 2023 | February 10, 2023 |
| Tourmaline Bio, Inc.TALS · Entity 15643 | Director | June 13, 2023 | June 14, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc.
Report date February 08, 2023 · Filed February 10, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2027-02-01 | Direct | 300,667 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-08 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-08 · Grant · Acquired 300,667 · Balance 300,667 F1: The shares subject to the RSU shall vest over 4 years, with 25% vesting annually on each anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date of February 1, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the RSU shall vest over 4 years, with 25% vesting annually on each anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date of February 1, 2023.
Tourmaline Bio, Inc.
Report date June 13, 2023 · Filed June 14, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.54 · Expires 2033-06-13 | Direct | 20,500 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-13 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-13 · Grant · Acquired 20,500 · Balance 20,500 F1: The shares underlying this option shall vest as follows: the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares underlying this option shall vest as follows: the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 18:59 UTC | Tourmaline Bio, Inc. TALS · Entity 15643 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037184 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,500 shares Expires 2033-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option shall vest as follows: the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 22:08 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 300,667 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-004509 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 300,667 shares Expires 2027-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the RSU shall vest over 4 years, with 25% vesting annually on each anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date of February 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 22:30 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,999 | $0.00 Strike: $0.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002332 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,999 shares Expires 2027-06-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares vested on June 13, 2018, and the remaining 75% vested in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three-year period. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2023 Filed Jan 26, 2023 22:30 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,999 | $0.91 | $41,859.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002332 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,012 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2023 22:30 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | GiftCommon Stock | 245,123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002332 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Geoff R. MacKay Irrevocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 445,123 F1 · shares: This transaction was a bona fide gift of common stock to The Geoff R. MacKay Irrevocable Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2023 22:30 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | GiftCommon Stock | 245,123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-002332 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,013 F1 · shares: This transaction was a bona fide gift of common stock to The Geoff R. MacKay Irrevocable Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2022 Filed Dec 29, 2022 00:18 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 142,013 | $0.00 Strike: $0.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-028329 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 142,013 shares Expires 2026-04-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares vested on July 1, 2017, and the remaining 75% vested in equal quarterly installments thereafter over a three-year period. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2022 Filed Dec 29, 2022 00:18 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 142,013 | $0.41 | $58,679.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-028329 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,136 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2022 Filed Dec 9, 2022 22:30 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 388,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-027235 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 388,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 388,000 shares Expires 2032-12-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the shares shall vest and become exercisable on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remaining 50% shall vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a one-year period. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 18:15 UTC | Tourmaline Bio, Inc. TALS · Entity 15643 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,501 | $0.00 Strike: $8.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-022250 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,501 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,501 shares Expires 2032-06-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option shall vest as follows: the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 22:22 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 328,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003427 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 328,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 328,500 shares Expires 2032-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares shall vest and become exercisable on February 2, 2023, and the remaining 75% shall vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a 3 year period. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 22:22 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 405,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-003427 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 405,000 shares Expires 2032-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares shall vest and become exercisable on February 2, 2023, and the remaining 75% shall vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a 3 year period. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 14, 2021 21:58 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-019834 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2031-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the shares shall vest and become exercisable on June 10, 2023, and the remaining 50% shall vest and become exercisable on June 10, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 22:56 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 343,850 | $0.00 Strike: $16.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-004043 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,850 Underlying: Common Stock · 343,850 shares Expires 2031-02-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares shall vest and become exercisable on February 4, 2022, and the remaining 75% shall vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a 3 year period. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 00:46 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032415 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,013 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2026-04-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This filing relates to the exercise of a Stock Option. No shares of Common Stock were sold by the Reporting Person, and the shares of Common Stock received upon exercise of the Stock Option are subject to a lock-up agreement with Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC and Cowen and Company, LLC. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares vested on July 1, 2017, and the remaining 75% vest in equal quarterly installments thereafter over a three-year period. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 00:46 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.41 | $41,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-032415 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,123 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This filing relates to the exercise of a Stock Option. No shares of Common Stock were sold by the Reporting Person, and the shares of Common Stock received upon exercise of the Stock Option are subject to a lock-up agreement with Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC and Cowen and Company, LLC. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 21:26 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 292,300 | $0.00 Strike: $21.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-009831 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 292,300 shares Expires 2030-03-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares shall vest and become exercisable on March 4, 2021, and the remaining 75% shall vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a 3 year period. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 15, 2020 00:16 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $29.07 | $40,691.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-004746 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345,123 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.00 to $29.32, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 02:23 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,404 | $28.10 | $517,099.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-004179 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,523 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.00 to $28.35, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 02:23 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | SaleCommon Stock | 44,596 | $27.36 | $1,219,981.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-004179 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 364,927 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.995, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2020 00:18 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | GiftCommon Stock | 200,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-004749 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,123 F1 · shares: This transaction was a bona fide gift of common stock to The Geoff R. MacKay Irrevocable Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the securities for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2019 Filed Apr 9, 2019 20:27 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | SaleCommon Stock | 698 | $27.07 | $18,893.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-010373 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 409,523 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.145, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2019 Filed Apr 9, 2019 20:27 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,302 | $27.26 | $362,617.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-010373 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,221 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.00 to $27.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 21:30 UTC | Tectonic Therapeutic, Inc. AVRO · Entity 5328 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-006669 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 MACKAY GEOFFREY · CIK 0001741849 · Director · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2029-03-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares vest on March 5, 2020, and the remaining 75% shall vest in equal monthly installments thereafter over a three-year period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.