person · Reporting owner
Freidheim Isabelle D.
Disclosed activity across 4 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Consumer Acquisition Corp.ACAQ · Entity 131575 | Director · 10% owner | October 19, 2021 | October 19, 2021 |
| Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. IIATEK · Entity 9566 | Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner | June 21, 2023 | June 23, 2023 |
| Growth for Good Acquisition CorpGFGD · Entity 131378 | Director | December 09, 2021 | December 09, 2021 |
| Heliogen, Inc.ATHN.U · Entity 78373 | Director · Chairman of the BOD · 10% owner | April 30, 2021 | April 30, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Athena Consumer Acquisition Corp.
Report date October 19, 2021 · Filed October 19, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.0001SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote. | 8,050,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-10-19 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 8,050,000 F1: As described in Athena Consumer Acquisition Corp.'s (the "Issuer") registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-258050), as amended (the "Registration Statement"), such amount includes 1,050,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), of the Issuer subject to forfeiture to the extent that the underwriters do not fully or partially exercise their over-allotment option in the Issuer's initial public offering of the Common Stock. F2: As described in the Registration Statement, Athena Consumer Acquisition Sponsor LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Sponsor"), is the record holder of such shares. Ms. Freidheim is the sole member of our sponsor. As such, Ms. Freidheim may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the Common Stock held directly by the Sponsor. Ms. Freidheim disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As described in Athena Consumer Acquisition Corp.'s (the "Issuer") registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-258050), as amended (the "Registration Statement"), such amount includes 1,050,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), of the Issuer subject to forfeiture to the extent that the underwriters do not fully or partially exercise their over-allotment option in the Issuer's initial public offering of the Common Stock.
F2: As described in the Registration Statement, Athena Consumer Acquisition Sponsor LLC, a Delaware limited liability company (the "Sponsor"), is the record holder of such shares. Ms. Freidheim is the sole member of our sponsor. As such, Ms. Freidheim may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the Common Stock held directly by the Sponsor. Ms. Freidheim disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.
Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II
Report date June 21, 2023 · Filed June 23, 2023
Jointly reported with Athena Technology Sponsor II, LLC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,835,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-21 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-21 · Conversion · Acquired 8,881,250 · Balance 9,835,000 F1: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock. F2: Includes 953,750 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying private placement units (each unit consisting of one share of Class A Common Stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, each whole warrant exercisable to purchase one share of Class A Common Stock) held by the Reporting Person, acquired in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. F3: The securities reported herein are held of record by the Reporting Person. Isabelle Freidheim, the Chief Executive Officer and a director of the Issuer, is the managing member of the Reporting Person and has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by the Reporting Person. As such, Ms. Freidheim may be deemed to possess beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by the Reporting Person. Ms. Freidheim disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-21 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-06-21 · Conversion · Disposed 8,881,250 · Balance 0 F1: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock. F4: The shares of Class B Common Stock were convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis (i) at the Reporting Person's election and (ii) automatically at the time of the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination, in each case subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and had no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock.
F2: Includes 953,750 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying private placement units (each unit consisting of one share of Class A Common Stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, each whole warrant exercisable to purchase one share of Class A Common Stock) held by the Reporting Person, acquired in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering.
F3: The securities reported herein are held of record by the Reporting Person. Isabelle Freidheim, the Chief Executive Officer and a director of the Issuer, is the managing member of the Reporting Person and has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by the Reporting Person. As such, Ms. Freidheim may be deemed to possess beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by the Reporting Person. Ms. Freidheim disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly.
F4: The shares of Class B Common Stock were convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis (i) at the Reporting Person's election and (ii) automatically at the time of the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination, in each case subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and had no expiration date.
Growth for Good Acquisition Corp
Report date December 09, 2021 · Filed December 09, 2021
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Heliogen, Inc.
Report date April 30, 2021 · Filed April 30, 2021
Jointly reported with Athena Technology Sponsor LLC, Newhouse Phyllis W.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,566,667 |
Reported balance
After 2021-04-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-04-30 · Other · Disposed 1,250,000 · Balance 8,566,667 F1: The shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. F2: As contemplated in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer, 1,250,000 shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer were returned by the reporting persons to the Issuer for no consideration and cancelled because the underwriters' over-allotment option was not exercised. F3: Athena Technology Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares of Class B common stock reported herein. Ms. Newhouse and Ms. Freidheim are the managing members of the Sponsor and have voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date.
F2: As contemplated in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer, 1,250,000 shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer were returned by the reporting persons to the Issuer for no consideration and cancelled because the underwriters' over-allotment option was not exercised.
F3: Athena Technology Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares of Class B common stock reported herein. Ms. Newhouse and Ms. Freidheim are the managing members of the Sponsor and have voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:00 UTC | Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II ATEK · Entity 9566 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 8,881,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-051346 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Athena Technology Sponsor II, LLC · CIK 0001882624 · 10% owner Freidheim Isabelle D. · CIK 0001847748 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,881,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock. F1 · price: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock were convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis (i) at the Reporting Person's election and (ii) automatically at the time of the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination, in each case subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:00 UTC | Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II ATEK · Entity 9566 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 8,881,250 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-051346 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Athena Technology Sponsor II, LLC · CIK 0001882624 · 10% owner Freidheim Isabelle D. · CIK 0001847748 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,835,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock. F1 · price: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 953,750 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying private placement units (each unit consisting of one share of Class A Common Stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, each whole warrant exercisable to purchase one share of Class A Common Stock) held by the Reporting Person, acquired in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering. F3 · ownership.direct: The securities reported herein are held of record by the Reporting Person. Isabelle Freidheim, the Chief Executive Officer and a director of the Issuer, is the managing member of the Reporting Person and has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by the Reporting Person. As such, Ms. Freidheim may be deemed to possess beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by the Reporting Person. Ms. Freidheim disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:23 UTC | Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II ATEK.U · Entity 9566 | OtherClass B common stock · Derivative | 1,181,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-000263 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Freidheim Isabelle D. · CIK 0001847748 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 8,881,250 Underlying: Class A common stock · 1,181,250 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287) under the heading "Description of Securities - Common Stock - Founder Shares and Private Placement Shares", the Class B common stock will automatically convert into Class A common stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date. F3 · kind: As contemplated in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer, 1,181,250 Class B common stock of the Issuer were forfeited by Athena Technology Sponsor II LLC to the Issuer for no consideration and cancelled because the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering did not exercise their over-allotment option in full, as described in the Issuer's registration statement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287) under the heading "Description of Securities - Common Stock - Founder Shares and Private Placement Shares", the Class B common stock will automatically convert into Class A common stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287) under the heading "Description of Securities - Common Stock - Founder Shares and Private Placement Shares", the Class B common stock will automatically convert into Class A common stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:23 UTC | Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II ATEK.U · Entity 9566 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 | 3,750 | $10.00 | $37,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-000263 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freidheim Isabelle D. · CIK 0001847748 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnotes Disclosed balance after: 953,750 F1 · security: The reporting person is the managing member of Athena Technology Sponsor II LLC (the "Sponsor"), a Delaware limited liability company. As such, the reporting person has voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor and may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the common stock held directly by the Sponsor and disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported common stock other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly. With the Underwriters' partial exercise of their over-allotment option, the Sponsor purchased an additional 3,750 units of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") in a private placement. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Units - Private Placement Units" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287). F1 · shares: The reporting person is the managing member of Athena Technology Sponsor II LLC (the "Sponsor"), a Delaware limited liability company. As such, the reporting person has voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor and may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the common stock held directly by the Sponsor and disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported common stock other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly. With the Underwriters' partial exercise of their over-allotment option, the Sponsor purchased an additional 3,750 units of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") in a private placement. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Units - Private Placement Units" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287). F1 · balance_after: The reporting person is the managing member of Athena Technology Sponsor II LLC (the "Sponsor"), a Delaware limited liability company. As such, the reporting person has voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor and may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the common stock held directly by the Sponsor and disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported common stock other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly. With the Underwriters' partial exercise of their over-allotment option, the Sponsor purchased an additional 3,750 units of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") in a private placement. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Units - Private Placement Units" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287). Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 00:14 UTC | Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II ATEK.U · Entity 9566 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 | 950,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-065790 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Freidheim Isabelle D. · CIK 0001847748 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 950,000 F1 · security: The reporting person is the managing member of Athena Technology Sponsor II LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. As such, the reporting person has voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor and may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the common stock held directly by the Sponsor and disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported common stock other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly. Athena Technology Sponsor II LLC purchased 950,000 units of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") in a private placement that closed simultaneously with the Issuer's initial public offering for an aggregate purchase price of $9,500,000. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Units - Private Placement Units" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287). F1 · shares: The reporting person is the managing member of Athena Technology Sponsor II LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. As such, the reporting person has voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor and may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the common stock held directly by the Sponsor and disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported common stock other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly. Athena Technology Sponsor II LLC purchased 950,000 units of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") in a private placement that closed simultaneously with the Issuer's initial public offering for an aggregate purchase price of $9,500,000. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Units - Private Placement Units" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287). F1 · price: The reporting person is the managing member of Athena Technology Sponsor II LLC, a Delaware limited liability company. As such, the reporting person has voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor and may be deemed to have shared beneficial ownership of the common stock held directly by the Sponsor and disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported common stock other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly. Athena Technology Sponsor II LLC purchased 950,000 units of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") in a private placement that closed simultaneously with the Issuer's initial public offering for an aggregate purchase price of $9,500,000. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Units - Private Placement Units" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287). Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed Apr 30, 2021 16:15 UTC | Heliogen, Inc. ATHN.U · Entity 78373 | OtherClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-023886 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Athena Technology Sponsor LLC · CIK 0001840489 · 10% owner Newhouse Phyllis W. · CIK 0001847751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Freidheim Isabelle D. · CIK 0001847748 · Director · Chairman of the BOD · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,566,667 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,250,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. F2 · kind: As contemplated in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer, 1,250,000 shares of Class B common stock of the Issuer were returned by the reporting persons to the Issuer for no consideration and cancelled because the underwriters' over-allotment option was not exercised. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock upon the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis. The Class B common stock has no expiration date. F3 · balance_after: Athena Technology Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor") is the record holder of the shares of Class B common stock reported herein. Ms. Newhouse and Ms. Freidheim are the managing members of the Sponsor and have voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor. Each such person disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported shares other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest they may have therein, directly or indirectly. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 29, 2021 16:31 UTC | Heliogen, Inc. ATHN.U · Entity 78373 | OtherClass A Common Stock | 700,000 | $10.00 | $7,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-018304 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Athena Technology Sponsor LLC · CIK 0001840489 · 10% owner Freidheim Isabelle D. · CIK 0001847748 · Director · Chairman of the BOD · 10% owner Newhouse Phyllis W. · CIK 0001847751 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700,000 F1 · kind: Consists of 700,000 private placement units purchased by Athena Technology Sponsor LLC ("Sponsor") for $10.00 per unit in a private placement transaction with the Issuer. Each such unit consists of one share of Class A common stock and one-third of one redeemable warrant. Each whole warrant entitles the holder thereof to purchase one share of Class A common stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment. F2 · ownership.direct: Sponsor is the record holder of the securities reported herein. Isabelle Freidheim and Phyllis W. Newhouse are managing members of the Sponsor. By virtue of these relationships, each of them may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Sponsor. Each of them disclaims any such beneficial ownership except to the extent of their pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.