TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Athena Technology Sponsor II, LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
111977
SEC CIK
0001882624

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. IIATEK · Entity 956610% ownerJune 21, 2023June 23, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II

Report date June 21, 2023 · Filed June 23, 2023

Jointly reported with Freidheim Isabelle D.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect9,835,000 Reported balance After 2023-06-21 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-06-21 · Conversion · Acquired 8,881,250 · Balance 9,835,000

F1: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock.

F2: Includes 953,750 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying private placement units (each unit consisting of one share of Class A Common Stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, each whole warrant exercisable to purchase one share of Class A Common Stock) held by the Reporting Person, acquired in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering.

F3: The securities reported herein are held of record by the Reporting Person. Isabelle Freidheim, the Chief Executive Officer and a director of the Issuer, is the managing member of the Reporting Person and has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by the Reporting Person. As such, Ms. Freidheim may be deemed to possess beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by the Reporting Person. Ms. Freidheim disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly.

Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-06-21 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-06-21 · Conversion · Disposed 8,881,250 · Balance 0

F1: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock.

F4: The shares of Class B Common Stock were convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis (i) at the Reporting Person's election and (ii) automatically at the time of the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination, in each case subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and had no expiration date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock.

F2: Includes 953,750 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying private placement units (each unit consisting of one share of Class A Common Stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, each whole warrant exercisable to purchase one share of Class A Common Stock) held by the Reporting Person, acquired in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering.

F3: The securities reported herein are held of record by the Reporting Person. Isabelle Freidheim, the Chief Executive Officer and a director of the Issuer, is the managing member of the Reporting Person and has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by the Reporting Person. As such, Ms. Freidheim may be deemed to possess beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by the Reporting Person. Ms. Freidheim disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly.

F4: The shares of Class B Common Stock were convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis (i) at the Reporting Person's election and (ii) automatically at the time of the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination, in each case subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and had no expiration date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:00 UTC Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II ATEK · Entity 9566 ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative 8,881,250 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-051346 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Athena Technology Sponsor II, LLC · CIK 0001882624 · 10% owner

Freidheim Isabelle D. · CIK 0001847748 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,881,250 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock.

F1 · price: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock were convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis (i) at the Reporting Person's election and (ii) automatically at the time of the closing of the Issuer's initial business combination, in each case subject to adjustment pursuant to certain anti-dilution rights, and had no expiration date.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 23, 2023 20:00 UTC Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II ATEK · Entity 9566 ConversionClass A Common Stock 8,881,250 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-23-051346 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Athena Technology Sponsor II, LLC · CIK 0001882624 · 10% owner

Freidheim Isabelle D. · CIK 0001847748 · Director · Chief Executive Officer · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,835,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock.

F1 · price: On June 21, 2023, the Reporting Person elected to convert the 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class B Common Stock") of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") held by the Reporting Person into shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 ("Class A Common Stock") on a one-for-one basis for no consideration. As a result of such conversion on June 21, 2023, (i) 8,881,250 shares of Class B Common Stock were cancelled, (ii) 8,881,250 shares of Class A Common Stock were issued to the Reporting Person and (iii) the Reporting Person held 9,835,000 shares of Class A Common Stock and no shares of Class B Common Stock.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 953,750 shares of Class A Common Stock underlying private placement units (each unit consisting of one share of Class A Common Stock and one-half of one redeemable warrant, each whole warrant exercisable to purchase one share of Class A Common Stock) held by the Reporting Person, acquired in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering.

F3 · ownership.direct: The securities reported herein are held of record by the Reporting Person. Isabelle Freidheim, the Chief Executive Officer and a director of the Issuer, is the managing member of the Reporting Person and has voting and investment discretion with respect to the securities held by the Reporting Person. As such, Ms. Freidheim may be deemed to possess beneficial ownership of the securities held directly by the Reporting Person. Ms. Freidheim disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported securities other than to the extent of any pecuniary interest she may have therein, directly or indirectly.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:25 UTC Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II ATEK.U · Entity 9566 OtherClass B common stock · Derivative 1,181,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-000266 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Athena Technology Sponsor II, LLC · CIK 0001882624 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,881,250

Underlying: Class A common stock · 1,181,250 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287) under the heading "Description of Securities - Common Stock - Founder Shares and Private Placement Shares", the Class B common stock will automatically convert into Class A common stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date.

F3 · kind: As contemplated in connection with the initial public offering of the Issuer, 1,181,250 Class B common stock of the Issuer were forfeited by Athena Technology Sponsor II LLC (the "Sponsor") to the Issuer for no consideration and cancelled because the underwriters of the Issuer's initial public offering did not exercise their over-allotment option in full, as described in the Issuer's registration statement.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287) under the heading "Description of Securities - Common Stock - Founder Shares and Private Placement Shares", the Class B common stock will automatically convert into Class A common stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287) under the heading "Description of Securities - Common Stock - Founder Shares and Private Placement Shares", the Class B common stock will automatically convert into Class A common stock at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination, on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustments described therein and have no expiration date.

Read SEC document
December 28, 2021 Filed Jan 3, 2022 21:25 UTC Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II ATEK.U · Entity 9566 PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 3,750 $10.00 $37,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-22-000266 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Athena Technology Sponsor II, LLC · CIK 0001882624 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 953,750

F1 · security: With the Underwriters' partial exercise of their over-allotment option, the Reporting Person purchased an additional 3,750 units of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") in a private placement. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Units - Private Placement Units" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287).

F1 · shares: With the Underwriters' partial exercise of their over-allotment option, the Reporting Person purchased an additional 3,750 units of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") in a private placement. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Units - Private Placement Units" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287).

F1 · balance_after: With the Underwriters' partial exercise of their over-allotment option, the Reporting Person purchased an additional 3,750 units of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") in a private placement. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Units - Private Placement Units" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287).

Read SEC document
December 09, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 00:12 UTC Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II ATEK.U · Entity 9566 PurchaseClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 950,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-21-065787 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Athena Technology Sponsor II, LLC · CIK 0001882624 · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 950,000

F1 · security: The Reporting Person purchased 950,000 units of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") in a private placement that closed simultaneously with the Issuer's initial public offering for an aggregate purchase price of $9,500,000. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Units - Private Placement Units" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287).

F1 · shares: The Reporting Person purchased 950,000 units of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") in a private placement that closed simultaneously with the Issuer's initial public offering for an aggregate purchase price of $9,500,000. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Units - Private Placement Units" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287).

F1 · price: The Reporting Person purchased 950,000 units of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") in a private placement that closed simultaneously with the Issuer's initial public offering for an aggregate purchase price of $9,500,000. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Units - Private Placement Units" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287).

F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Person purchased 950,000 units of Athena Technology Acquisition Corp. II (the "Issuer") in a private placement that closed simultaneously with the Issuer's initial public offering for an aggregate purchase price of $9,500,000. Each unit consists of one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Common Stock"), and one-half of one redeemable warrant, as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Units - Private Placement Units" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-261287).

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.