Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GoPro, Inc.GPRO · Entity 6232 | Director | June 06, 2023 | June 08, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GoPro, Inc.
Report date June 06, 2023 · Filed June 08, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 45,134 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-06 · Grant · Acquired 45,134 · Balance 45,134 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units that will vest 25% on each of September 6, 2023, December 6, 2023, March 6, 2024, and upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2024 annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 6, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Frederic K. Welts, Jr. Living Trust | 154,858 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-06-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 154,858 F2: Mr. Welts is the sole trustee and beneficiary of the Frederic K. Welts, Jr. Living Trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units that will vest 25% on each of September 6, 2023, December 6, 2023, March 6, 2024, and upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2024 annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 6, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service.
F2: Mr. Welts is the sole trustee and beneficiary of the Frederic K. Welts, Jr. Living Trust.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Oportun Financial Corp
Report date June 30, 2023 · Filed July 05, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-07-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,601 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-30 · Grant · Acquired 2,192 · Balance 30,601 F1: The shares represent a fully vested restricted stock unit award. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive at settlement, one share of common stock. The Reporting Person has elected to defer delivery of the shares, pursuant to the Restricted Stock Unit Award Grant Notice (Non-Employee Director) and Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement and the deferral election form, subject to compliance with the Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. The shares will be delivered in a lump sum on the earlier of: (i) January 30 of the calendar year following the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer or (ii) January 30, 2028. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares represent a fully vested restricted stock unit award. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive at settlement, one share of common stock. The Reporting Person has elected to defer delivery of the shares, pursuant to the Restricted Stock Unit Award Grant Notice (Non-Employee Director) and Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement and the deferral election form, subject to compliance with the Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. The shares will be delivered in a lump sum on the earlier of: (i) January 30 of the calendar year following the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer or (ii) January 30, 2028.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 17:28 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538716-23-000111 · wk-form4_1688592464.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,601 F1 · shares: The shares represent a fully vested restricted stock unit award. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive at settlement, one share of common stock. The Reporting Person has elected to defer delivery of the shares, pursuant to the Restricted Stock Unit Award Grant Notice (Non-Employee Director) and Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement and the deferral election form, subject to compliance with the Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. The shares will be delivered in a lump sum on the earlier of: (i) January 30 of the calendar year following the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer or (ii) January 30, 2028. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 16:06 UTC | GoPro, Inc. GPRO · Entity 6232 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 45,134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035357 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,134 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock units that will vest 25% on each of September 6, 2023, December 6, 2023, March 6, 2024, and upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2024 annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 6, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 17:19 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,587 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538716-23-000061 · wf-form4_168064313464012.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,409 F1 · shares: The shares represent a fully vested restricted stock unit award. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive at settlement, one share of common stock. The Reporting Person has elected to defer delivery of the shares, pursuant to the Restricted Stock Unit Award Grant Notice (Non-Employee Director) and Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement and the deferral election form, subject to compliance with the Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. The shares will be delivered in a lump sum on the earlier of: (i) January 30 of the calendar year following the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer or (ii) January 30, 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 3, 2023 17:30 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538716-23-000008 · wf-form4_167278501599798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,822 F1 · shares: The shares represent a fully vested restricted stock unit award. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive at settlement, one share of common stock. The Reporting Person has elected to defer delivery of the shares, pursuant to the Restricted Stock Unit Award Grant Notice (Non-Employee Director) and Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement and the deferral election form, subject to compliance with the Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. The shares will be delivered in a lump sum on the earlier of: (i) January 30 of the calendar year following the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer or (ii) January 30, 2027. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 17:22 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538716-22-000205 · wf-form4_166483203056129.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,986 F1 · shares: The shares represent a fully vested restricted stock unit award. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive at settlement, one share of common stock. The Reporting Person has elected to defer delivery of the shares, pursuant to the Restricted Stock Unit Award Grant Notice (Non-Employee Director) and Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement and the deferral election form, subject to compliance with the Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. The shares will be delivered in a lump sum on the earlier of: (i) January 30 of the calendar year following the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer or (ii) January 30, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2022 20:15 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,890 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538716-22-000146 · wf-form4_165663450072303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,410 F1 · shares: The shares represent a fully vested restricted stock unit award. The Reporting Person has elected to defer delivery of the shares, pursuant to the Restricted Stock Unit Award Grant Notice (Non-Employee Director) and Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement and the deferral election form, subject to compliance with the Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. The shares will be delivered in a lump sum on the earlier of: (i) January 30 of the calendar year following the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer or (ii) January 30, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 18:56 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,551 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538716-22-000132 · wf-form4_165533376563544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,520 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units that will vest one-fourth on each of September 14, 2022, December 14, 2022, March 14, 2023, and upon the earlier of (i) the date immediately preceding the Issuer's 2023 annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 14, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 16:30 UTC | GoPro, Inc. GPRO · Entity 6232 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 23,459 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-035404 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,459 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock units that will vest 25% on each of September 7, 2022, December 7, 2022, March 7, 2023, and upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2023 annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 7, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 11, 2022 16:35 UTC | GoPro, Inc. GPRO · Entity 6232 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 3,000 | $6.51 | $19,525.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-028326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Frederic K. Welts, Jr. Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 127,169 F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Welts is the sole trustee and beneficiary of the Frederic K. Welts, Jr. Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 18:08 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | GrantCommon Stock | 998 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538716-22-000082 · wf-form4_164911008676569.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,969 F1 · shares: The shares represent a fully vested restricted stock unit award. The Reporting Person has elected to defer delivery of the shares, pursuant to the Restricted Stock Unit Award Grant Notice (Non-Employee Director) and Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement and the deferral election form, subject to compliance with the Internal Revenue Code Section 409A. The shares will be delivered in a lump sum on the earlier of: (i) January 30 of the calendar year following the Reporting Person's separation of service from the Issuer or (ii) January 30, 2027. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2021 Filed Sep 14, 2021 17:59 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,971 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538716-21-000201 · wf-form4_163165672625492.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,971 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units that will vest in a series of three successive equal installments on December 8, 2021, March 8, 2022, and upon the earlier of: (i) the date immediately preceding the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 8, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 17:02 UTC | GoPro, Inc. GPRO · Entity 6232 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 16,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037743 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,920 F1 · kind: Represents an award of restricted stock units that will vest 25% on each of September 1, 2021, December 1, 2021, March 1, 2022, and upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2022 annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 16:21 UTC | GoPro, Inc. GPRO · Entity 6232 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 57,780 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034431 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,780 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units that will vest 25% on each of September 2, 2020, December 2, 2020, March 2, 2021, and upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2021 annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 2, 2021. F1 · price: Represents an award of restricted stock units that will vest 25% on each of September 2, 2020, December 2, 2020, March 2, 2021, and upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2021 annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 17:05 UTC | GoPro, Inc. GPRO · Entity 6232 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 28,510 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035136 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,510 F1 · shares: Represents awards of restricted stock units that will vest 25% on each of September 4, 2019, December 4, 2019, March 4, 2020 and upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 4, 2020. F1 · price: Represents awards of restricted stock units that will vest 25% on each of September 4, 2019, December 4, 2019, March 4, 2020 and upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 4, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 16:41 UTC | GoPro, Inc. GPRO · Entity 6232 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 38,128 | $0.00 Strike: $5.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,128 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 38,128 shares Expires 2028-06-04 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as follows: 100% of the shares will vest upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 16:41 UTC | GoPro, Inc. GPRO · Entity 6232 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 17,581 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,581 F1 · security: Represents awards of restricted stock units that will vest 25% on each of September 5, 2018, December 5, 2018, March 5, 2019 and upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 5, 2019. F1 · kind: Represents awards of restricted stock units that will vest 25% on each of September 5, 2018, December 5, 2018, March 5, 2019 and upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 5, 2019. F1 · price: Represents awards of restricted stock units that will vest 25% on each of September 5, 2018, December 5, 2018, March 5, 2019 and upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 19:08 UTC | GoPro, Inc. GPRO · Entity 6232 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 17,272 | $0.00 Strike: $10.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058496 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,272 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 17,272 shares Expires 2027-10-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests as follows: 100% of the shares will vest upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2018 annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 6, 2018. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 31, 2017 19:08 UTC | GoPro, Inc. GPRO · Entity 6232 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-058496 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Welts Frederic · CIK 0001488166 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,608 F1 · kind: Represents awards of restricted stock units that will vest 1/3 on each of December 6, 2017 and March 6, 2018 and the final 1/3 upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2018 annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 6, 2018. F1 · price: Represents awards of restricted stock units that will vest 1/3 on each of December 6, 2017 and March 6, 2018 and the final 1/3 upon the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2018 annual stockholder meeting or (ii) June 6, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.