Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC.BRBS · Entity 5786 | Director | July 01, 2023 | July 06, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC.
Report date July 01, 2023 · Filed July 06, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 49,534 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 9,693 · Balance 49,534 F1: Stock received in lieu of cash compensation. F2: Restricted stock subject to a vesting schedule. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.99 · Expires 2024-03-28 | Direct | 750 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-01 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 750 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.16 · Expires 2025-02-10 | Direct | 750 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-01 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 750 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.68 · Expires 2026-01-22 | Direct | 750 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-01 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 750 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.07 · Expires 2027-02-21 | Direct | 750 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-01 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 750 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.80 · Expires 2027-12-07 | Direct | 1,183 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-01 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 1,183 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.77 · Expires 2029-05-20 | Direct | 750 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-01 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 750 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Stock received in lieu of cash compensation.
F2: Restricted stock subject to a vesting schedule.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC
Report date January 31, 2021 · Filed February 02, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-02-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 52,437 · Balance 0 F1: Effective January 31, 2021, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of August 12, 2020, as amended on November 6, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), between the Bay Banks of Virginia, Inc. ("Bay Banks") and Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. ("Blue Ridge"), Bay Banks merged with and into Blue Ridge, with Blue Ridge as the surviving company (the "Merger"). In the Merger, each share of Bay Banks common stock converted into 0.50 shares of Blue Ridge common stock. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.25 · Expires 2023-02-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F2: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.99 · Expires 2024-03-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0 F2: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.37 · Expires 2025-02-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-31 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0 F2: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.76 · Expires 2026-01-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-31 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0 F2: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.30 · Expires 2027-02-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-31 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0 F2: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.35 · Expires 2027-12-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-31 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2021-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,579 · Balance 0 F2: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.08 · Expires 2029-05-20 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-31 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2021-01-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0 F2: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Effective January 31, 2021, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of August 12, 2020, as amended on November 6, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), between the Bay Banks of Virginia, Inc. ("Bay Banks") and Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. ("Blue Ridge"), Bay Banks merged with and into Blue Ridge, with Blue Ridge as the surviving company (the "Merger"). In the Merger, each share of Bay Banks common stock converted into 0.50 shares of Blue Ridge common stock.
F2: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 6, 2023 17:33 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,693 | $8.85 | $85,783.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001002105-23-000092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,534 F1 · kind: Stock received in lieu of cash compensation. F2 · shares: Restricted stock subject to a vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 21:40 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,500 | $7.74 | $50,294.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001002105-23-000026 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,841 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 19:38 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,750 | $7.00 Strike: $7.00 | $26,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003248 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2023-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 19:38 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,750 | $7.00 | $26,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003248 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,341 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 19, 2022 19:08 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,324 | $15.30 | $35,557.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014169 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,251 F1 · kind: Stock received in lieu of cash compensation F2 · shares: Restricted stock subject to a vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Nov 2, 2021 19:02 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,333 | $17.93 | $23,900.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019176 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,417 F1 · kind: Stock received in lieu of cash compensation F2 · shares: Restricted stock subject to a vesting schedule. F3 · balance_after: On March 17, 2021, Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc., (the "Company") declared a three-for-two stock split effected in the form of a 50% stock dividend on its common stock outstanding to shareholders of record as of April 20, 2021. As a result, the reporting person received 13,361 shares of the Company's common stock as of April 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:15 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 505 | $19.69 | $9,941.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-002645 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,723 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 02:29 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500 | Not disclosed Strike: $17.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2029-05-20 F8 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for stock options to acquire 1,000 shares of Bay Banks common stock for $8.08 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 02:29 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 789 | Not disclosed Strike: $21.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 789 Underlying: Common Stock · 789 shares Expires 2027-12-07 F7 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for stock options to acquire 1,579 shares of Bay Banks common stock for $10.35 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 02:29 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500 | Not disclosed Strike: $17.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2027-02-21 F6 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for stock options to acquire 1,000 shares of Bay Banks common stock for $8.30 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 02:29 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500 | Not disclosed Strike: $12.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2026-01-22 F5 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for stock options to acquire 1,000 shares of Bay Banks common stock for $5.76 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 02:29 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2025-02-10 F4 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for stock options to acquire 1,000 shares of Bay Banks common stock for $5.37 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 02:29 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500 | Not disclosed Strike: $12.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2024-03-28 F3 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for stock options to acquire 1,000 shares of Bay Banks common stock for $5.99 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 02:29 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2023-02-21 F2 · price: Received in the Merger in exchange for stock options to acquire 5,000 shares of Bay Banks common stock for $5.25 per share. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 02:29 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,218 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-004558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,218 F1 · price: Received in exchange for 52,437 shares of Bay Banks of Virginia, Inc. ("Bay Banks") common stock in connection with the merger of Bay Banks with and into Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. ("Blue Ridge") effective January 31, 2021 (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger at 7:00 p.m. on January 31, 2021 (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding share of common stock of Bay Banks converted into the right to receive 0.5000 shares of Blue Ridge common stock. On January 29, 2021, the last trading day before the Effective Time, the closing price of Bay Banks' common stock was $9.50 per share and the closing price of Blue Ridge's common stock was $18.83 per share. All fractional share holdings were paid in cash. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:06 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 1,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.08 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-002055 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 8 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2029-05-20 F2 · price: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:06 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 1,579 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.35 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-002055 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 7 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,579 shares Expires 2027-12-07 F2 · price: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:06 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 1,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.30 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-002055 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2027-02-21 F2 · price: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:06 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 1,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.76 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-002055 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2026-01-22 F2 · price: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:06 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 1,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.37 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-002055 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2025-02-10 F2 · price: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:06 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 1,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.99 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-002055 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2024-03-28 F2 · price: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:06 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | Disposition to issuerStock Option · Derivative | 5,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.25 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-002055 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2023-02-21 F2 · price: This option was converted into an option to purchase shares of Blue Ridge common stock equal to the number of shares of Bay Banks common stock subject to such option multiplied by 0.50, at an exercise price equal to the exercise price of such option divided by 0.50. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 21:06 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 52,437 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-002055 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Effective January 31, 2021, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Reorganization, dated as of August 12, 2020, as amended on November 6, 2020 (the "Merger Agreement"), between the Bay Banks of Virginia, Inc. ("Bay Banks") and Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. ("Blue Ridge"), Bay Banks merged with and into Blue Ridge, with Blue Ridge as the surviving company (the "Merger"). In the Merger, each share of Bay Banks common stock converted into 0.50 shares of Blue Ridge common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 15:40 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | ConversionStock Option · Derivative | 500 | $4.55 Strike: $4.55 | $2,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005637 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,579 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2021-05-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 27, 2021 15:40 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | ConversionCommon Stock | 500 | $4.55 | $2,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-005637 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,437 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 16:54 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | GrantCommon Stock | 882 | $5.90 | $5,203.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037296 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,933 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 10:28 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | GrantCommon Stock | 810 | $9.00 | $7,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-007368 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,081 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 12:09 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 1,000 | $8.08 Strike: $8.08 | $8,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031647 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,599 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2029-05-20 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 12:09 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,547 | $8.08 | $12,499.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031647 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,271 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 15:46 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 1,262 | $9.90 Strike: $9.90 | $12,493.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-039639 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,943 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,262 shares Expires 2028-06-26 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2018 Filed Jul 24, 2018 16:47 UTC Amendment | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,262 | $9.90 | $12,493.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043745 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,724 F1 · shares: This award was previously reported as a stock option. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 07:52 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 1,579 | $10.35 Strike: $10.35 | $16,342.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-064899 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,681 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,579 shares Expires 2027-12-07 Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 11:44 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $9.25 | $9,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-051146 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,462 Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 11:38 UTC Amendment | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 112 | $9.68 | $1,084.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-051140 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,462 F1 · date: BAYK cash dividend payment resulted in purchase in deferred comp account holding the investment Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 09:11 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 58 | $9.68 | $561.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-051121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,462 F1 · date: BAYK cash dividend payment resulted in purchase in deferred comp account holding the investment Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2017 Filed Sep 5, 2017 09:11 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 54 | $9.63 | $520.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-051121 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,404 F1 · date: BAYK cash dividend payment resulted in purchase in deferred comp account holding the investment Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 10:46 UTC | BAY BANKS OF VIRGINIA INC BAYK · Entity 136196 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 1,000 | $8.30 Strike: $8.30 | $8,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-013035 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Farmar Richard A III · CIK 0001293136 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,643 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2027-02-21 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.