Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longevity Health Holdings, Inc.CTCX · Entity 8659 | Director | July 14, 2023 | July 18, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Longevity Health Holdings, Inc.
Report date July 14, 2023 · Filed July 18, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.11 · Expires 2031-09-23 | Direct | 108,167 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-07-14 · Grant · Acquired 108,167 · Balance 108,167 F3: On July 14, 2023, Alpha Healthcare Acquisition Corp. III ("ALPA") consummated a business combination (the "Business Combination") by and among ALPA, Candy Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and Carmell Regen Med Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Carmell"), ALPA changed its name to "Carmell Therapeutics Corporation" and Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Carmell. As part of the Business Combination, each Legacy Carmell stock option was exchanged for a stock option to acquire 0.06154 shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation. F2: Options to purchase 108,167 shares of common stock of Legacy Carmell (as defined below) granted on September 23, 2021, which vest as follows: 25% vested on September 23, 2021 and the remaining 75% becomes vested in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to continued service through each vesting date. |
| Common Stock WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.71 · Expires 2024-09-30 | IndirectNewlin Investment 1 LLC | 482 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-14 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-07-14 · Other · Acquired 482 · Balance 482 F5: As part of the Business Combination, (i) existing warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06154 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation and (ii) existing Series C-1 warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06684 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation. F4: These warrants are currently exercisable. F1: Mr. Newlin is Chairman and Founder of Newlin Investment 1 LLC. By virtue of this relationship, Mr. Newlin may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Newlin Investment 1 LLC. Mr. Newlin disclaims any such beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. |
| Common Stock WarrantsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.39 · Expires 2032-09-30 | IndirectNewlin Investment 1 LLC | 35,304 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-14 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-07-14 · Other · Acquired 35,304 · Balance 35,304 F5: As part of the Business Combination, (i) existing warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06154 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation and (ii) existing Series C-1 warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06684 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation. F4: These warrants are currently exercisable. F1: Mr. Newlin is Chairman and Founder of Newlin Investment 1 LLC. By virtue of this relationship, Mr. Newlin may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Newlin Investment 1 LLC. Mr. Newlin disclaims any such beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectNewlin Investment 1 LLC | 1,249,062 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-14 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 1,249,062 F1: Mr. Newlin is Chairman and Founder of Newlin Investment 1 LLC. By virtue of this relationship, Mr. Newlin may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Newlin Investment 1 LLC. Mr. Newlin disclaims any such beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Mr. Newlin is Chairman and Founder of Newlin Investment 1 LLC. By virtue of this relationship, Mr. Newlin may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Newlin Investment 1 LLC. Mr. Newlin disclaims any such beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest.
F2: Options to purchase 108,167 shares of common stock of Legacy Carmell (as defined below) granted on September 23, 2021, which vest as follows: 25% vested on September 23, 2021 and the remaining 75% becomes vested in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to continued service through each vesting date.
F3: On July 14, 2023, Alpha Healthcare Acquisition Corp. III ("ALPA") consummated a business combination (the "Business Combination") by and among ALPA, Candy Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and Carmell Regen Med Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Carmell"), ALPA changed its name to "Carmell Therapeutics Corporation" and Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Carmell. As part of the Business Combination, each Legacy Carmell stock option was exchanged for a stock option to acquire 0.06154 shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation.
F4: These warrants are currently exercisable.
F5: As part of the Business Combination, (i) existing warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06154 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation and (ii) existing Series C-1 warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06684 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CALGON CARBON Corp
Report date March 09, 2018 · Filed March 13, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-03-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 191,775 · Balance 0 F1: On September 21, 2017, Calgon Carbon Corporation (the "Company"), Kuraray Co., Ltd., a company organized under the laws of Japan ("Kuraray"), Kuraray Holdings U.S.A., Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and KJ Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "merger agreement"), pursuant to which, on March 9, 2018, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Kuraray. On March 9, 2018, each issued and outstanding share of Company common stock was automatically converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to $21.50, without interest (the "merger consideration"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-09 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,100 · Balance 0 F1: On September 21, 2017, Calgon Carbon Corporation (the "Company"), Kuraray Co., Ltd., a company organized under the laws of Japan ("Kuraray"), Kuraray Holdings U.S.A., Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and KJ Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "merger agreement"), pursuant to which, on March 9, 2018, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Kuraray. On March 9, 2018, each issued and outstanding share of Company common stock was automatically converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to $21.50, without interest (the "merger consideration"). |
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2018-03-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-09 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-03-09 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,054.62 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the merger agreement, on March 9, 2018, each outstanding and unexercised Company phantom stock unit (each, a "phantom stock unit") award terminated and was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such phantom stock unit award, including any dividends credited with respect thereto, and (2) the merger consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On September 21, 2017, Calgon Carbon Corporation (the "Company"), Kuraray Co., Ltd., a company organized under the laws of Japan ("Kuraray"), Kuraray Holdings U.S.A., Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and KJ Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "merger agreement"), pursuant to which, on March 9, 2018, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Kuraray. On March 9, 2018, each issued and outstanding share of Company common stock was automatically converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to $21.50, without interest (the "merger consideration").
F2: Pursuant to the merger agreement, on March 9, 2018, each outstanding and unexercised Company phantom stock unit (each, a "phantom stock unit") award terminated and was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such phantom stock unit award, including any dividends credited with respect thereto, and (2) the merger consideration.
MERITOR, INC.
Report date August 03, 2022 · Filed August 05, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-08-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 203,518 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 21, 2022, by and among Meritor, Inc., an Indiana corporation (the "Company"), Cummins Inc., an Indiana corporation ("Cummins"), and an Indiana corporation and wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Cummins ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect subsidiary of Cummins. As a result of the Merger, each share of Company Common Stock and each restricted share was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $36.50. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectOwned by trust of which spouse is beneficiary. | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-03 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-08-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,860 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 21, 2022, by and among Meritor, Inc., an Indiana corporation (the "Company"), Cummins Inc., an Indiana corporation ("Cummins"), and an Indiana corporation and wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Cummins ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect subsidiary of Cummins. As a result of the Merger, each share of Company Common Stock and each restricted share was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $36.50. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 21, 2022, by and among Meritor, Inc., an Indiana corporation (the "Company"), Cummins Inc., an Indiana corporation ("Cummins"), and an Indiana corporation and wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Cummins ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect subsidiary of Cummins. As a result of the Merger, each share of Company Common Stock and each restricted share was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $36.50.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:37 UTC | Longevity Health Holdings, Inc. CTCX · Entity 8659 | OtherCommon Stock Warrants · Derivative | 35,304 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.39 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-015058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Newlin Investment 1 LLC Disclosed balance after: 35,304 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,304 shares Expires 2032-09-30 F5 · kind: As part of the Business Combination, (i) existing warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06154 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation and (ii) existing Series C-1 warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06684 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation. F5 · price: As part of the Business Combination, (i) existing warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06154 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation and (ii) existing Series C-1 warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06684 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These warrants are currently exercisable. F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Newlin is Chairman and Founder of Newlin Investment 1 LLC. By virtue of this relationship, Mr. Newlin may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Newlin Investment 1 LLC. Mr. Newlin disclaims any such beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:37 UTC | Longevity Health Holdings, Inc. CTCX · Entity 8659 | OtherCommon Stock Warrants · Derivative | 482 | Not disclosed Strike: $6.71 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-015058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Newlin Investment 1 LLC Disclosed balance after: 482 Underlying: Common Stock · 482 shares Expires 2024-09-30 F5 · kind: As part of the Business Combination, (i) existing warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06154 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation and (ii) existing Series C-1 warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06684 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation. F5 · price: As part of the Business Combination, (i) existing warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06154 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation and (ii) existing Series C-1 warrants to purchase common stock of Legacy Carmell were exchanged for 0.06684 warrants to purchase shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These warrants are currently exercisable. F1 · ownership.nature: Mr. Newlin is Chairman and Founder of Newlin Investment 1 LLC. By virtue of this relationship, Mr. Newlin may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Newlin Investment 1 LLC. Mr. Newlin disclaims any such beneficial ownership except to the extent of his pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 20:37 UTC | Longevity Health Holdings, Inc. CTCX · Entity 8659 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 108,167 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.11 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-015058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,167 Underlying: Common Stock · 108,167 shares Expires 2031-09-23 F3 · price: On July 14, 2023, Alpha Healthcare Acquisition Corp. III ("ALPA") consummated a business combination (the "Business Combination") by and among ALPA, Candy Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Merger Sub") and Carmell Regen Med Corporation, a Delaware corporation ("Legacy Carmell"), ALPA changed its name to "Carmell Therapeutics Corporation" and Merger Sub merged with and into Legacy Carmell. As part of the Business Combination, each Legacy Carmell stock option was exchanged for a stock option to acquire 0.06154 shares of common stock of Carmell Therapeutics Corporation. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to purchase 108,167 shares of common stock of Legacy Carmell (as defined below) granted on September 23, 2021, which vest as follows: 25% vested on September 23, 2021 and the remaining 75% becomes vested in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to continued service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 10:52 UTC | MERITOR, INC. MTOR · Entity 124864 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,860 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113256-22-000097 · wf-form4_165971113608560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Owned by trust of which spouse is beneficiary. Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 21, 2022, by and among Meritor, Inc., an Indiana corporation (the "Company"), Cummins Inc., an Indiana corporation ("Cummins"), and an Indiana corporation and wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Cummins ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect subsidiary of Cummins. As a result of the Merger, each share of Company Common Stock and each restricted share was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $36.50. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 10:52 UTC | MERITOR, INC. MTOR · Entity 124864 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 203,518 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113256-22-000097 · wf-form4_165971113608560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 21, 2022, by and among Meritor, Inc., an Indiana corporation (the "Company"), Cummins Inc., an Indiana corporation ("Cummins"), and an Indiana corporation and wholly owned indirect subsidiary of Cummins ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub was merged with and into the Company (the "Merger") with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and an indirect subsidiary of Cummins. As a result of the Merger, each share of Company Common Stock and each restricted share was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $36.50. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 17:15 UTC | MERITOR, INC. MTOR · Entity 124864 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,042 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113256-22-000033 · wf-form4_164444488302013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,518 F2 · price: Inapplicable. F1 · acquired: Acquisition of Restricted Shares of Meritor, Inc. (the "Company") as equity compensation. F3 · balance_after: Includes 20,525 Restricted Shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met, after giving effect to the vesting of 5,802 Restricted Shares on January 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 17:33 UTC | MERITOR, INC. MTOR · Entity 124864 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,953 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113256-21-000038 · wf-form4_161291001075167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,476 F2 · price: Inapplicable. F1 · acquired: Acquisition of Restricted Shares of Meritor, Inc. (the "Company") as equity compensation. F3 · balance_after: Includes 20,285 Restricted Shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met, after giving effect to the vesting of 4,252 Restricted Shares on February 2, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 16, 2020 16:30 UTC | MERITOR, INC. MTOR · Entity 124864 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,413 | $27.47 | $395,972.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113256-20-000141 · wf-form4_160815421703482.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,523 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $27.32 to $28.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Meritor, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,584 Restricted Shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2020 Filed Aug 12, 2020 18:56 UTC | MERITOR, INC. MTOR · Entity 124864 | SaleCommon Stock | 58,600 | $25.50 | $1,494,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113256-20-000099 · wf-form4_159727298018762.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,936 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $25.40 to $25.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Meritor, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes 20,584 Restricted Shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met, after giving effect to the vesting of 602 Restricted Shares on July 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 17:14 UTC | MERITOR, INC. MTOR · Entity 124864 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113256-20-000035 · wf-form4_158094086928554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,536 F2 · price: Inapplicable. F1 · acquired: Acquisition of Restricted Shares of Meritor, Inc. (the "Company") as equity compensation. F3 · balance_after: Includes 21,186 Restricted Shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met, after giving effect to the vesting of 6,671 Restricted Shares on January 26, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 16:57 UTC | MERITOR, INC. MTOR · Entity 124864 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,802 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113256-19-000026 · wf-form4_154931746369697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,217 F2 · price: Inapplicable. F1 · acquired: Acquisition of Restricted Shares of Meritor, Inc. (the "Company") as equity compensation. F3 · balance_after: Includes 22,538 Restricted Shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met, after giving effect to the vesting of 15,313 Restricted Shares on January 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 17:25 UTC | CALGON CARBON Corp CCC · Entity 168374 | Disposition to issuerPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 4,054.62 | $21.50 Strike: $0.00 | $87,174.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004199 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,054.62 shares Expires 2018-03-09 F2 · security: Pursuant to the merger agreement, on March 9, 2018, each outstanding and unexercised Company phantom stock unit (each, a "phantom stock unit") award terminated and was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (1) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such phantom stock unit award, including any dividends credited with respect thereto, and (2) the merger consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 17:25 UTC | CALGON CARBON Corp CCC · Entity 168374 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,100 | $21.50 | $23,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004199 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On September 21, 2017, Calgon Carbon Corporation (the "Company"), Kuraray Co., Ltd., a company organized under the laws of Japan ("Kuraray"), Kuraray Holdings U.S.A., Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and KJ Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "merger agreement"), pursuant to which, on March 9, 2018, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Kuraray. On March 9, 2018, each issued and outstanding share of Company common stock was automatically converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to $21.50, without interest (the "merger consideration"). Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 17:25 UTC | CALGON CARBON Corp CCC · Entity 168374 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 191,775 | $21.50 | $4,123,162.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-004199 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On September 21, 2017, Calgon Carbon Corporation (the "Company"), Kuraray Co., Ltd., a company organized under the laws of Japan ("Kuraray"), Kuraray Holdings U.S.A., Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and KJ Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "merger agreement"), pursuant to which, on March 9, 2018, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving the merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, and an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Kuraray. On March 9, 2018, each issued and outstanding share of Company common stock was automatically converted into the right to receive cash in an amount equal to $21.50, without interest (the "merger consideration"). Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 18:06 UTC | MERITOR, INC. MTOR · Entity 124864 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113256-18-000033 · wf-form4_151795836757175.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,415 F2 · price: Inapplicable. F1 · acquired: Acquisition of Restricted Shares of Meritor, Inc. (the "Company") as equity compensation. F3 · balance_after: Includes 32,049 Restricted Shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met, after giving effect to the vesting of 6,565 Restricted Shares on January 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 18:36 UTC | MERITOR, INC. MTOR · Entity 124864 | GrantCommon Stock | 602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113256-17-000076 · wf-form4_149929419983991.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 251,163 F2 · price: Inapplicable. F1 · acquired: Acquisition of Restricted Shares of Meritor, Inc. (the "Company") as equity compensation. F3 · balance_after: Includes 34,362 Restricted Shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Feb 12, 2018 09:44 UTC | CALGON CARBON Corp CCC · Entity 168374 | GiftCommon Stock | 26,656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-001935 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,775 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 15:29 UTC | MERITOR, INC. MTOR · Entity 124864 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,934 | $16.84 | $99,932.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113256-17-000057 · wf-form4_149435814384027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,561 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.82 to $16.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Meritor, Inc. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. F2 · balance_after: Includes 33,760 Restricted Shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 16:09 UTC | CALGON CARBON Corp CCC · Entity 168374 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,093 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006824 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,431 F1 · security: Award of Time Vested Restricted Stock under the Amended and Restated Calgon Carbon Corporation 2008 Equity Incentive Plan, a Rule 16B-3 Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 15:53 UTC | CALGON CARBON Corp CCC · Entity 168374 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 5,855 | $0.00 Strike: $8.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001471 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,855 shares Expires 2017-05-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 15:53 UTC | CALGON CARBON Corp CCC · Entity 168374 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,855 | $8.37 | $49,006.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-001471 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,338 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2017 Filed Jan 30, 2017 10:02 UTC | MERITOR, INC. MTOR · Entity 124864 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,671 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001113256-17-000019 · wf-form4_148578852239213.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,627 F2 · price: Inapplicable. F1 · acquired: Acquisition of Restricted Shares of Meritor, Inc. (the "Company") as equity compensation. F3 · balance_after: Includes 33,760 Restricted Shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Also reflects vesting on January 23, 2017 of 9,852 Restricted Shares. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 14:12 UTC | CALGON CARBON Corp CCC · Entity 168374 | SaleCommon Stock | 34,014 | $14.98 | $509,577.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-16-031396 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 NEWLIN WILLIAM R · CIK 0001076972 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,483 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $14.70 to $15.42. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.