Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC.BRBS · Entity 5786 | Director · CEO & President | July 01, 2023 | July 25, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC.
Report date July 01, 2023 · Filed July 25, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 104,158.7252 |
Reported balance
After 2023-07-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-07-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,906 · Balance 104,158.7252 F1: Includes 1,320.725199 shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBY ESOP | 5,853 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-07-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,853 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 1,320.725199 shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2023 Filed Jul 25, 2023 17:19 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,906 | $8.85 | $34,568.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001002105-23-000122 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,158.7252 F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,320.725199 shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 20:40 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $12.82 | $51,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-019068 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,469 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.78 to $12.84. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 21:11 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $13.05 | $26,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017557 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,469 Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2022 Filed Jul 22, 2022 15:30 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,282 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014330 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,469 F2 · shares: Award of performance-based restricted stock subject to company performance achievements and a vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2022 Filed Jul 22, 2022 15:30 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,188 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014330 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,187 F1 · shares: Award of time-based restricted stock subject to a vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 13:50 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,725 | $15.30 | $72,292.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-021075 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,646.1336 F1 · balance_after: Includes 902.133584 shares acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 20:24 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $14.28 | $28,559.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-011080 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,999 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 18:49 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $16.56 | $49,685.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005344 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,999 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.55 to $16.62. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 14:06 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $17.36 | $34,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-002489 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,999 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 12, 2021 15:22 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,248 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013218 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,999 F1 · shares: Award of time-based restricted stock subject to a vesting schedule. F2 · balance_after: On March 17, 2021, Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. (the "Company") declared a three-for-two stock split effected in the form of a 50% stock dividend on its common stock outstanding to shareholders of record as of April 20, 2021. As a result, the reporting person received 3,767 shares of the Company's common stock as of April 20, 2021. At the same time 1,576 shares were allocated to the reporting person's account under the Company's employee stock ownership plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 15:25 UTC Amendment | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,248 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-013445 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,999 F1 · security: Award of time-based restricted stock subject to a vesting schedule. F2 · balance_after: On March 17, 2021, Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. (the "Company") declared a three-for-two stock split effected in the form of a 50% stock dividend on its common stock outstanding to shareholders of record as of April 20, 2021. As a result, the reporting person received 24,250 shares of the Company's common stock as of April 20, 2021. At the same time, 4,846 shares were allocated to the reporting person's account under the Company's employee stock ownership plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 1, 2020 19:11 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012743 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,501 F1 · shares: Award of time-based restricted stock subject to a vesting schedule. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 13:24 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $14.99 | $14,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-011665 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,501 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Dec 21, 2020 22:05 UTC | BLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES, INC. BRBS · Entity 5786 | GrantCommon Stock | 534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-021430 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Plum Brian K. · CIK 0001796499 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By ESOP Disclosed balance after: 8,434 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.