Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MIRA PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.MIRA · Entity 7362 | Pres. & Chief Scientific Off. | August 02, 2023 | August 02, 2023 |
| Q/C TECHNOLOGIES, INC.MYMD · Entity 7735 | Chief Scientific Officer | June 07, 2023 | June 09, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MIRA PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Report date August 02, 2023 · Filed August 02, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 200,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-02 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 200,000 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.00 · Expires 2032-06-15 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-02 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The option vested and became exercisable as to 50,000 shares on June 15, 2022 and 50,000 shares on June 15, 2023. 50,000 shares will become exercisable on June 15, 2024 and 50,000 shares will become exercisable on June 15, 2025. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.00 · Expires 2033-04-28 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-02 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance Not disclosed F2: The option vested and became exercisable as to 13,334 shares on April 28, 2023, and becomes exercisable on the remaining 13,333 shares on April 28, 2024 and 13,333 shares on April 28, 2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vested and became exercisable as to 50,000 shares on June 15, 2022 and 50,000 shares on June 15, 2023. 50,000 shares will become exercisable on June 15, 2024 and 50,000 shares will become exercisable on June 15, 2025.
F2: The option vested and became exercisable as to 13,334 shares on April 28, 2023, and becomes exercisable on the remaining 13,333 shares on April 28, 2024 and 13,333 shares on April 28, 2025.
Q/C TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date June 07, 2023 · Filed June 09, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.66 · Expires 2028-06-07 | Direct | 150,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-07 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-07 · Grant · Acquired 150,000 · Balance 150,000 F1: The stock options vest as follows: (i) one third on the date of grant; (ii) one third on the first anniversary of the date of grant; and (iii) one third on the second anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by MyMD Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or a subsidiary on the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock options vest as follows: (i) one third on the date of grant; (ii) one third on the first anniversary of the date of grant; and (iii) one third on the second anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by MyMD Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or a subsidiary on the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 22:00 UTC | Q/C TECHNOLOGIES, INC. MYMD · Entity 7735 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-020793 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kaplin Adam · CIK 0001858042 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2028-06-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest as follows: (i) one third on the date of grant; (ii) one third on the first anniversary of the date of grant; and (iii) one third on the second anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains employed by MyMD Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or a subsidiary on the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 21:23 UTC | Q/C TECHNOLOGIES, INC. MYMD · Entity 7735 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 600,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-025613 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kaplin Adam · CIK 0001858042 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 600,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 600,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of MyMD Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (the "Company"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as follows: (i) 33% if the Company's market capitalization equals or exceeds $500,000,000 for at least 10 trading days during any 20 consecutive trading day period ending on or after December 15, 2021 (the "Required Period") and the fair market value (the "FMV") of the common stock equals or exceeds $5.00, subject to standard adjustments (the "Minimum Share Value") during such Required Period, (ii) 33% if the Company's market capitalization equals or exceeds $750,000,000 for the Required Period at the Minimum Share Value, and (iii) the remainder if the Company's market capitalization equals or exceeds $1,000,000,000 for the Required Period at the Minimum Share Value; provided that the RSUs shall vest immediately upon the occurrence of a change in control that values the Company's common stock at least $500,000,000, provided that the Reporting Person is providing services to the Company on the closing date of such change in control. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as follows: (i) 33% if the Company's market capitalization equals or exceeds $500,000,000 for at least 10 trading days during any 20 consecutive trading day period ending on or after December 15, 2021 (the "Required Period") and the fair market value (the "FMV") of the common stock equals or exceeds $5.00, subject to standard adjustments (the "Minimum Share Value") during such Required Period, (ii) 33% if the Company's market capitalization equals or exceeds $750,000,000 for the Required Period at the Minimum Share Value, and (iii) the remainder if the Company's market capitalization equals or exceeds $1,000,000,000 for the Required Period at the Minimum Share Value; provided that the RSUs shall vest immediately upon the occurrence of a change in control that values the Company's common stock at least $500,000,000, provided that the Reporting Person is providing services to the Company on the closing date of such change in control. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2021 Filed Apr 22, 2021 01:53 UTC | Q/C TECHNOLOGIES, INC. MYMD · Entity 7735 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 154,360 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.59 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-009409 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kaplin Adam · CIK 0001858042 · Chief Scientific Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,360 Underlying: Common Stock · 154,360 shares Expires 2023-04-16 F1 · price: Received in exchange for a stock option to acquire 400,000 shares of common stock of a private company formerly known as "MyMD Pharmaceuticals, Inc." (the "Former Entity") at $1.00 per share in connection with the merger of the Former Entity with and into a wholly owned subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Merger"). On the effective date of the Merger, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock was $4.94 per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.