Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIEBOLD NIXDORF, IncDBD · Entity 4421 | EVP, COO | August 11, 2023 | August 12, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc
Report date August 11, 2023 · Filed August 12, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-11 · Other · Disposed 361,525 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Diebold Holding Company, LLC and its Debtor Affiliates as revised July 7, 2023 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, all of the issuer's common shares were cancelled and extinguished on August 11, 2023, the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization, and any rights of any holder in respect thereof were cancelled without any recovery. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-11 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-08-11 · Other · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Diebold Holding Company, LLC and its Debtor Affiliates as revised July 7, 2023 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, all of the issuer's common shares were cancelled and extinguished on August 11, 2023, the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization, and any rights of any holder in respect thereof were cancelled without any recovery. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $26.60 · Expires 2027-02-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-11 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-08-11 · Other · Disposed 49,650 · Balance 0 F2: Granted under the 1991 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan; option is generally exercisable in annual increments of 1/3, 1/3, 1/3 beginning one year from the date of grant. F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Diebold Holding Company, LLC and its Debtor Affiliates as revised July 7, 2023 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, all of the issuer's common shares were cancelled and extinguished on August 11, 2023, the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization, and any rights of any holder in respect thereof were cancelled without any recovery. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.75 · Expires 2028-02-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-11 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-08-11 · Other · Disposed 30,278 · Balance 0 F3: Granted under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan; option is generally exercisable in annual increments of 1/3, 1/3, 1/3 beginning one year from the date of grant. F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Diebold Holding Company, LLC and its Debtor Affiliates as revised July 7, 2023 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, all of the issuer's common shares were cancelled and extinguished on August 11, 2023, the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization, and any rights of any holder in respect thereof were cancelled without any recovery. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.08 · Expires 2029-01-29 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-11 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-08-11 · Other · Disposed 47,407 · Balance 0 F3: Granted under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan; option is generally exercisable in annual increments of 1/3, 1/3, 1/3 beginning one year from the date of grant. F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Diebold Holding Company, LLC and its Debtor Affiliates as revised July 7, 2023 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, all of the issuer's common shares were cancelled and extinguished on August 11, 2023, the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization, and any rights of any holder in respect thereof were cancelled without any recovery. |
| Non-Qualified Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.96 · Expires 2030-01-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-11 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2023-08-11 · Other · Disposed 12,614 · Balance 0 F3: Granted under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan; option is generally exercisable in annual increments of 1/3, 1/3, 1/3 beginning one year from the date of grant. F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Diebold Holding Company, LLC and its Debtor Affiliates as revised July 7, 2023 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, all of the issuer's common shares were cancelled and extinguished on August 11, 2023, the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization, and any rights of any holder in respect thereof were cancelled without any recovery. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Diebold Holding Company, LLC and its Debtor Affiliates as revised July 7, 2023 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, all of the issuer's common shares were cancelled and extinguished on August 11, 2023, the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization, and any rights of any holder in respect thereof were cancelled without any recovery.
F2: Granted under the 1991 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan; option is generally exercisable in annual increments of 1/3, 1/3, 1/3 beginning one year from the date of grant.
F3: Granted under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan; option is generally exercisable in annual increments of 1/3, 1/3, 1/3 beginning one year from the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 12, 2023 00:57 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | OtherNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,614 | $0.00 Strike: $11.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 12,614 shares Expires 2030-01-30 F3 · security: Granted under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan; option is generally exercisable in annual increments of 1/3, 1/3, 1/3 beginning one year from the date of grant. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Diebold Holding Company, LLC and its Debtor Affiliates as revised July 7, 2023 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, all of the issuer's common shares were cancelled and extinguished on August 11, 2023, the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization, and any rights of any holder in respect thereof were cancelled without any recovery. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 12, 2023 00:57 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | OtherNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 47,407 | $0.00 Strike: $4.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 47,407 shares Expires 2029-01-29 F3 · security: Granted under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan; option is generally exercisable in annual increments of 1/3, 1/3, 1/3 beginning one year from the date of grant. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Diebold Holding Company, LLC and its Debtor Affiliates as revised July 7, 2023 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, all of the issuer's common shares were cancelled and extinguished on August 11, 2023, the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization, and any rights of any holder in respect thereof were cancelled without any recovery. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 12, 2023 00:57 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | OtherNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 30,278 | $0.00 Strike: $18.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 30,278 shares Expires 2028-02-01 F3 · security: Granted under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan; option is generally exercisable in annual increments of 1/3, 1/3, 1/3 beginning one year from the date of grant. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Diebold Holding Company, LLC and its Debtor Affiliates as revised July 7, 2023 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, all of the issuer's common shares were cancelled and extinguished on August 11, 2023, the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization, and any rights of any holder in respect thereof were cancelled without any recovery. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 12, 2023 00:57 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | OtherNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 49,650 | $0.00 Strike: $26.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018088 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 49,650 shares Expires 2027-02-08 F2 · security: Granted under the 1991 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan; option is generally exercisable in annual increments of 1/3, 1/3, 1/3 beginning one year from the date of grant. F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Diebold Holding Company, LLC and its Debtor Affiliates as revised July 7, 2023 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, all of the issuer's common shares were cancelled and extinguished on August 11, 2023, the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization, and any rights of any holder in respect thereof were cancelled without any recovery. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 12, 2023 00:57 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | OtherCommon Shares | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Diebold Holding Company, LLC and its Debtor Affiliates as revised July 7, 2023 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, all of the issuer's common shares were cancelled and extinguished on August 11, 2023, the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization, and any rights of any holder in respect thereof were cancelled without any recovery. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2023 Filed Aug 12, 2023 00:57 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | OtherCommon Shares | 361,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-018088 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the Second Amended Joint Prepackaged Chapter 11 Plan of Reorganization of Diebold Holding Company, LLC and its Debtor Affiliates as revised July 7, 2023 (the "Plan of Reorganization") approved by the issuer's board of directors and confirmed by the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Southern District of Texas, all of the issuer's common shares were cancelled and extinguished on August 11, 2023, the effective date of the Plan of Reorganization, and any rights of any holder in respect thereof were cancelled without any recovery. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 21:33 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 28,223 | $3.21 | $90,595.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-23-000073 · wf-form4_167848398775632.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361,525 F1 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 21:51 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 6,209 | $2.55 | $15,832.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-23-000032 · wf-form4_167580667746886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,748 F1 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 23:03 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,476 | $2.30 | $10,294.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-23-000018 · wf-form4_167529260763957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,957 F1 · kind: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2022 21:33 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 178,315 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-22-000056 · wf-form4_164694794765636.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,433 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units; each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated common stock. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2022 Filed Feb 9, 2022 02:13 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 6,669 | $8.25 | $55,019.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-22-000026 · wf-form4_164437278217784.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,118 F1 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:46 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,476 | $8.80 | $39,388.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-22-000013 · wf-form4_164366556122644.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,222 F1 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 21:07 UTC Amendment | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,808 | $8.80 | $42,310.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-22-000017 · wf-form4a_164426801775078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,787 F1 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2022 Filed Jan 31, 2022 21:46 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 14,879 | $8.80 | $130,935.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-22-000013 · wf-form4_164366556122644.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,698 F1 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2022 Filed Feb 7, 2022 21:07 UTC Amendment | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 15,982 | $8.80 | $140,641.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-22-000017 · wf-form4a_164426801775078.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · EVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,595 F1 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 8, 2021 21:45 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 39,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-21-000042 · wf-form4_161282070270338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,577 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units; each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated common stock. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:17 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 14,877 | $13.66 | $203,219.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-21-000021 · wf-form4_161239060182772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,349 F1 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:17 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,786 | $14.60 | $40,675.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-21-000023 · wf-form4_161239064858455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,226 F1 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 22:20 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,475 | $13.66 | $61,128.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-21-000028 · wf-form4_161239082155600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,012 F1 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 17:12 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,416 | $4.56 | $6,456.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000068 · wf-form4_158411951808274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,487 F6 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 4.105. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 17:12 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 100 | $4.65 | $465.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000068 · wf-form4_158411951808274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,071 F5 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 4.19. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 17:12 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 369 | $4.56 | $1,682.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000068 · wf-form4_158411951808274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,971 F4 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 4.104. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 17:12 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,709 | $5.00 | $8,545.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000068 · wf-form4_158411951808274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,602 F3 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 4.50. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 13, 2020 17:12 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 16,406 | $5.55 | $91,053.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000068 · wf-form4_158411951808274.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,893 F1 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 5.00. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 22:11 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,000 | $6.95 | $6,948.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000058 · wf-form4_158292788275564.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,487 F3 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 6.30. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 22:11 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 12,000 | $7.06 | $84,692.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000058 · wf-form4_158292788275564.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,487 F1 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 6.40. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:43 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 9,572 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000047 · wf-form4_158163018017941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,487 F1 · shares: Reflects delivery of shares earned under the 2017-2019 Synergy Grant, and withholding of shares pursuant to tax withholding right. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:43 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 20,157 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000047 · wf-form4_158163018017941.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,059 F1 · shares: Reflects delivery of shares earned under the 2017-2019 Synergy Grant, and withholding of shares pursuant to tax withholding right. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:41 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 912 | $11.52 | $10,506.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000037 · wf-form4_158137084596726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,902 F1 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 1991 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:58 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 12,614 | $0.00 Strike: $11.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000023 · wf-form4_158076707284517.xml · derivative · entry 7 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,614 Underlying: Common Shares · 12,614 shares Expires 2030-01-31 F5 · security: Granted under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan; option is generally exercisable in annual increments of 1/3, 1/3, 1/3 beginning one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:58 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,787 | $11.51 | $32,078.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000023 · wf-form4_158076707284517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,814 F3 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:58 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 28,278 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000023 · wf-form4_158076707284517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,601 F1 · shares: Award of restricted stock units; each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated common stock. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 21:39 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 14,879 | $11.45 | $170,364.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-20-000009 · wf-form4_158050672907279.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,323 F1 · shares: Shares withheld pursuant to exercise of tax withholding right under the 2017 Equity and Performance Incentive Plan - Restricted Share Award F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 17:51 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 3,683 | $6.99 | $25,744.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000185 · wf-form4_157254430103957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,202 F8 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 6.268. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 17:51 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,782 | $6.97 | $12,420.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000185 · wf-form4_157254430103957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,519 F9 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 6.256. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 17:51 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,000 | $6.99 | $6,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000185 · wf-form4_157254430103957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,737 F8 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 6.268. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 17:51 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,000 | $6.98 | $6,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000185 · wf-form4_157254430103957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,737 F7 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 6.26. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 17:51 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,800 | $7.01 | $12,618.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000185 · wf-form4_157254430103957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,737 F6 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 6.292. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 17:51 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 5 | $7.08 | $35.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000185 · wf-form4_157254430103957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,937 F5 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 6.35. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 17:51 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 8,730 | $6.99 | $61,022.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000185 · wf-form4_157254430103957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,932 F4 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 6.27. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 17:51 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,000 | $6.99 | $6,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000185 · wf-form4_157254430103957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,202 F3 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 6.272. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Oct 31, 2019 17:51 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,000 | $6.98 | $6,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000185 · wf-form4_157254430103957.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,202 F1 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 6.264. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:37 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 7,750 | $9.18 | $71,145.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000128 · wf-form4_155682945849198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,202 F4 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 8.212. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:37 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 4,900 | $9.15 | $44,835.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000128 · wf-form4_155682945849198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,452 F3 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 8.192. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 20:37 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 7,350 | $9.12 | $67,032.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000128 · wf-form4_155682945849198.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,552 F1 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 8.164. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:09 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 9,870 | $9.07 | $89,520.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000072 · wf-form4_155182018004919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,202 F5 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 7.98. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F3 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:09 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 5,060 | $9.02 | $45,641.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000072 · wf-form4_155182018004919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,332 F4 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 7.94. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F3 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:09 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 5,070 | $8.98 | $45,528.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000072 · wf-form4_155182018004919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,272 F2 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 7.90. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. F3 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:09 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 1,000 | $8.89 | $8,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000072 · wf-form4_155182018004919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · price: Original purchase price was EUR 7.82. USD amount based on the currency exchange rate for purchase date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:27 UTC | DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc DBD · Entity 4421 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 3,190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000028823-19-000052 · wf-form4_155026602634602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Heyden Olaf Robert · CIK 0001686746 · SVP, Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,202 F1 · shares: Reflects delivery of shares earned under the 2017-2019 Synergy Grant, and withholding of shares pursuant to tax withholding right. F2 · balance_after: Number includes restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.