TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

PETERSON JANICE M

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
110169
SEC CIK
0001449751

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Research Solutions, Inc.RSSS · Entity 6984See Explanation of ResponsesAugust 16, 2023August 28, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Research Solutions, Inc.

Report date August 16, 2023 · Filed August 28, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,200 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-16 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 1,200

F1: The Reporting Person may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that she is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Reporting Person may be deemed to be a member of a Section 13(d) group that collectively beneficially owns more than 10% of the Issuer's outstanding shares of Common Stock. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities of the Issuer owned directly by other members of the Section 13(d) group and this report shall not be deemed an admission that she is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 17:14 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 30,000 $1.21 $36,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-065150 · tv482014_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 214,847

F1 · kind: The reporting person sold these shares to the registrant to cover taxes on vested restricted stock, as approved by the Compensation Committee of the Registrant's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2017 Filed Dec 1, 2017 12:29 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 GrantCommon Stock 8,136 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-061832 · tv480545_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 244,847

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of restricted stock ("RSAs"). 1/3rd of the RSAs vest on November 21, 2018 and 1/12th of the RSAs vest on the last day of each quarter beginning December 31, 2018 until fully vested.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:04 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative 40,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-051277 · v476386_4.xml · derivative · entry 8

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2022-12-21

F1 · price: The option was cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the issuer. The issuer granted a new option to purchase an equivalent number of shares with a term expiring on December 21, 2022 and an exercise price equal to the higher of the exercise price for the previous option and the closing price of one share of the issuer's common stock on the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:04 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-051277 · v476386_4.xml · derivative · entry 7

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2022-12-21

F1 · price: The option was cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the issuer. The issuer granted a new option to purchase an equivalent number of shares with a term expiring on December 21, 2022 and an exercise price equal to the higher of the exercise price for the previous option and the closing price of one share of the issuer's common stock on the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:04 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative 18,500 $0.00 Strike: $1.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-051277 · v476386_4.xml · derivative · entry 6

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,500 shares

Expires 2022-12-21

F1 · price: The option was cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the issuer. The issuer granted a new option to purchase an equivalent number of shares with a term expiring on December 21, 2022 and an exercise price equal to the higher of the exercise price for the previous option and the closing price of one share of the issuer's common stock on the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:04 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 GrantOptions (right to buy) · Derivative 66,500 $0.00 Strike: $1.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-051277 · v476386_4.xml · derivative · entry 5

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 66,500 shares

Expires 2022-12-21

F1 · price: The option was cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the issuer. The issuer granted a new option to purchase an equivalent number of shares with a term expiring on December 21, 2022 and an exercise price equal to the higher of the exercise price for the previous option and the closing price of one share of the issuer's common stock on the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:04 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 Disposition to issuerOptions (right to buy) · Derivative 40,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.02 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-051277 · v476386_4.xml · derivative · entry 4

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2020-07-27

F1 · price: The option was cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the issuer. The issuer granted a new option to purchase an equivalent number of shares with a term expiring on December 21, 2022 and an exercise price equal to the higher of the exercise price for the previous option and the closing price of one share of the issuer's common stock on the grant date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest at 1/12th of the total options on the last day of each calendar quarter starting with the calendar quarter ending September 30, 2010.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:04 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 Disposition to issuerOptions (right to buy) · Derivative 75,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.00 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-051277 · v476386_4.xml · derivative · entry 3

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2019-05-28

F1 · price: The option was cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the issuer. The issuer granted a new option to purchase an equivalent number of shares with a term expiring on December 21, 2022 and an exercise price equal to the higher of the exercise price for the previous option and the closing price of one share of the issuer's common stock on the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:04 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 Disposition to issuerOptions (right to buy) · Derivative 18,500 Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-051277 · v476386_4.xml · derivative · entry 2

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,500 shares

Expires 2017-12-21

F1 · price: The option was cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the issuer. The issuer granted a new option to purchase an equivalent number of shares with a term expiring on December 21, 2022 and an exercise price equal to the higher of the exercise price for the previous option and the closing price of one share of the issuer's common stock on the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 21:04 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 Disposition to issuerOptions (right to buy) · Derivative 66,500 Not disclosed Strike: $1.50 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-051277 · v476386_4.xml · derivative · entry 1

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 66,500 shares

Expires 2017-12-21

F1 · price: The option was cancelled by mutual agreement of the reporting person and the issuer. The issuer granted a new option to purchase an equivalent number of shares with a term expiring on December 21, 2022 and an exercise price equal to the higher of the exercise price for the previous option and the closing price of one share of the issuer's common stock on the grant date.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 18:34 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 6,400 $1.14 $7,296.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-049118 · v475617_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 236,711

F1 · kind: The reporting person sold these shares to the registrant to cover taxes on vested restricted stock, as approved by the Compensation Committee of the Registrant's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 23, 2017 17:25 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 GrantCommon Stock 47,829 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-044806 · v473912_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 243,111

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of restricted stock ("RSAs"). 1/3rd of the RSAs vest on August 22, 2018 and 1/12th of the RSAs vest on the last day of each quarter beginning September 30, 2018 until fully vested.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 22, 2017 19:24 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 18,000 $1.00 $18,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-033698 · v469512_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 195,282

F1 · kind: The reporting person sold these shares to the registrant to cover taxes on vested restricted stock, as approved by the Compensation Committee of the Registrant's Board of Directors

Read SEC document
May 11, 2017 Filed May 15, 2017 18:54 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 GrantCommon Stock 10,460 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-027701 · v467113_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 213,282

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of restricted stock ("RSAs"). 1/3rd of the RSAs vest on May 11, 2018 and 1/12th of the RSAs vest on the last day of each quarter beginning June 30, 2018 until fully vested.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 17:37 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 GrantCommon Stock 8,479 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-17-009908 · v459912_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 202,822

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of restricted stock ("RSAs"). 1/3rd of the RSAs vest on February 16, 2018 and 1/12th of the RSAs vest on the last day of each quarter beginning March 31, 2018 until fully vested.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 16:01 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 10,200 $1.03 $10,506.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-16-140956 · v455627_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 194,343

F1 · kind: The reporting person sold these shares to the registrant to cover taxes on vested restricted stock, as approved by the Compensation Committee of the Registrant's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 15:57 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 GrantCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-16-136337 · v453858_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 204,543

F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of restricted stock ("RSAs"). 1/3rd of the RSAs vest on November 21, 2017 and 1/12th of the RSAs vest on the last day of each quarter beginning December 31, 2017 until fully vested.

Read SEC document
September 20, 2016 Filed Sep 22, 2016 18:43 UTC Research Solutions, Inc. RSSS · Entity 6984 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 4,000 $1.04 $4,160.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-16-124943 · v449240_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PETERSON JANICE M · CIK 0001449751 · Director · See Remarks

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 199,543

F1 · kind: The reporting person sold these shares to the registrant to cover taxes on vested restricted stock, as approved by the Compensation Committee of the Registrant's Board of Directors.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.