Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fathom Holdings Inc.FTHM · Entity 7614 | Director | August 28, 2023 | August 30, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fathom Holdings Inc.
Report date August 28, 2023 · Filed August 30, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,549,518 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-28 · Grant · Acquired 15,432 · Balance 1,549,518 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fathom Holdings Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on August 27, 2024. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.22 · Expires 2032-08-11 | Direct | 13,078 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-28 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 13,078 F2: The option vested in full on August 12, 2023. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $44.00 · Expires 2031-02-28 | Direct | 2,273 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-28 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 2,273 F3: The option vested in full on March 1, 2022. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.10 · Expires 2030-11-03 | Direct | 1,493 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-28 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,493 F4: The option vested in full on November 4, 2021. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.71 · Expires 2029-04-16 | Direct | 5,304 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-08-28 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 5,304 F5: The option vested in full on April 16, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fathom Holdings Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on August 27, 2024.
F2: The option vested in full on August 12, 2023.
F3: The option vested in full on March 1, 2022.
F4: The option vested in full on November 4, 2021.
F5: The option vested in full on April 16, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 28, 2023 Filed Aug 30, 2023 17:22 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,432 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-23-000084 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,549,518 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Fathom Holdings Inc. common stock. The restricted stock units vest in full on August 27, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 18:33 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $5.59 | $55,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-23-000030 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,534,086 F1 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.50 to $5.70. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 16, 2022 16:21 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,078 | $0.00 Strike: $8.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-091770 · tm2223579-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,078 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,078 shares Expires 2032-08-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on August 12, 2023, provided that the reporting person provides Continuous Service to the Issuer or a Related Entity as of such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 17:56 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,843 | $20.97 | $101,557.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000045 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,544,086 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F2 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.86 to $21.04. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 16:53 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,207 | $26.52 | $32,009.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,548,929 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F2 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.48 to $26.54. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2021 Filed Nov 12, 2021 16:53 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,460 | $26.90 | $66,174.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,550,136 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 17:50 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,887 | $25.65 | $99,701.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000034 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,552,596 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F2 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.17 to $25.74. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2021 Filed Sep 8, 2021 16:32 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,439 | $28.73 | $98,802.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000031 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,556,483 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F2 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.55 to $29.17. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 16:08 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,801 | $26.03 | $98,940.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,559,922 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F2 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.55 to $26.51. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2021 Filed Jul 26, 2021 17:13 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | GiftCommon Stock | 726,064 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-095919 · tm2123294-2_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,563,723 Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 16:00 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $34.09 | $3,409.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,289,787 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F3 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.01 to $34.15. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 16:00 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,777 | $33.88 | $94,084.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,289,887 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F2 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.00 to $33.88. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 17:50 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 85 | $32.52 | $2,764.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,292,664 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F5 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.50 to $32.69. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 17:50 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,566 | $31.95 | $50,033.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,292,749 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F4 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.51 to $32.48. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 17:50 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,612 | $32.51 | $117,426.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,294,315 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F3 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.00 to $32.86. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2021 Filed Jun 10, 2021 17:50 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,462 | $32.13 | $79,104.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,297,927 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F2 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.00 to $32.53. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 17:25 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,902 | $33.14 | $261,872.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,300,389 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F7 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.75 to $33.39. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 17:25 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,400 | $31.46 | $295,724.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,308,291 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F6 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.16 to $32.15. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 17:25 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,911 | $32.66 | $225,713.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,317,691 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F5 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.48 to $32.83. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 17:25 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,175 | $32.20 | $166,635.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,324,602 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F4 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.48 to $32.35. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 17:25 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 535 | $32.05 | $17,146.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,329,777 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F3 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.02 to $32.07. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 17:25 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,218 | $31.72 | $673,034.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-21-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,330,312 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan adopted by the reporting person on May 17, 2021. F2 · price: The reported securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.02 to $32.01. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 16:11 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,273 | $0.00 Strike: $44.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-031438 · tm218585d1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,273 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,273 shares Expires 2031-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on March 1, 2022, provided that the reporting person provides Continuous Service to the Issuer or a Related Entity as of such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2020 Filed Nov 6, 2020 17:41 UTC | Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM · Entity 7614 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,493 | $0.00 Strike: $20.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-20-000032 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sampson Glenn A. · CIK 0001817245 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,493 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,493 shares Expires 2030-11-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on November 4, 2021, provided that the reporting person provides Continuous Service to the Issuer or a Related Entity as of such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.