organization · Reporting owner
FS Development Holdings II, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PARDES BIOSCIENCES, INC.
Report date August 31, 2023 · Filed August 31, 2023
Jointly reported with Tananbaum James B., Foresite Capital Management V, LLC, Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P., Foresite Capital Opportunity Management V, LLC, Foresite Capital Fund V, L.P.
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-12-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-31 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,813,146 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated July 16, 2023, by and among Pardes Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer"), MediPacific, Inc. ("Parent") and MediPacific Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser"), a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer (the "Offer") for shares of the Issuer, $0.0001 par value per share, and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of August 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, the 16,813,146 shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons were automatically cancelled for no consideration. F2: Consisted of shares beneficially owned by FS Development Holdings II, LLC, Foresite Capital Management V, LLC, Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P., Foresite Capital Opportunity Management V, LLC and Foresite Capital Fund V, L.P., and of which Dr. Tananbaum may be deemed to have had a pecuniary interest. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 1,000 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-31 transaction · row 2
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-08-31 · Other · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 1,000 F3: At the Effective Time, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer pursuant to Section 251(h) of the Delaware General Corporation Law, and each share of common stock of Merger Sub issued and outstanding immediately before the Effective Time automatically converted into and became one share of common stock, par value $0.0001 of the Issuer (representing 1,000 shares in the aggregate), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. F4: The shares are beneficially owned by Parent. Parent is wholly owned by Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P. Dr. Tananbaum is the managing member of Foresite Capital Opportunity Management V, LLC, which is the general partner of Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P. Dr. Tananbaum may be deemed to have a pecuniary interest in the shares beneficially owned by Parent. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.87 · Expires 2033-05-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-31 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Acquired 37,500 · Balance 0 F5: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each option to purchase shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding and unvested as of that date. As of the Effective Time, each in-the-money Company Stock Option that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled, and, in exchange therefor, the holder of such cancelled in-the-money Company Stock Option was entitled to receive, in consideration of the cancellation of such Company Stock Option, (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax withholdings and without interest) equal to the product of (x) the total number of shares subject to such Company Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the excess of $2.13 over the applicable exercise price per share under such Company Stock Option and (ii) one contingent value right for each share subject thereto. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.21 · Expires 2032-06-07 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-31 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Acquired 37,500 · Balance 0 F6: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each unvested Company Stock Option. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option that was not in the money as of the Effective Time was cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.80 · Expires 2031-12-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-08-31 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-08-31 · Disposition to issuer · Acquired 75,000 · Balance 0 F6: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each unvested Company Stock Option. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option that was not in the money as of the Effective Time was cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated July 16, 2023, by and among Pardes Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer"), MediPacific, Inc. ("Parent") and MediPacific Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser"), a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer (the "Offer") for shares of the Issuer, $0.0001 par value per share, and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of August 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, the 16,813,146 shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons were automatically cancelled for no consideration.
F2: Consisted of shares beneficially owned by FS Development Holdings II, LLC, Foresite Capital Management V, LLC, Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P., Foresite Capital Opportunity Management V, LLC and Foresite Capital Fund V, L.P., and of which Dr. Tananbaum may be deemed to have had a pecuniary interest.
F3: At the Effective Time, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer pursuant to Section 251(h) of the Delaware General Corporation Law, and each share of common stock of Merger Sub issued and outstanding immediately before the Effective Time automatically converted into and became one share of common stock, par value $0.0001 of the Issuer (representing 1,000 shares in the aggregate), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.
F4: The shares are beneficially owned by Parent. Parent is wholly owned by Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P. Dr. Tananbaum is the managing member of Foresite Capital Opportunity Management V, LLC, which is the general partner of Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P. Dr. Tananbaum may be deemed to have a pecuniary interest in the shares beneficially owned by Parent.
F5: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each option to purchase shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding and unvested as of that date. As of the Effective Time, each in-the-money Company Stock Option that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled, and, in exchange therefor, the holder of such cancelled in-the-money Company Stock Option was entitled to receive, in consideration of the cancellation of such Company Stock Option, (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax withholdings and without interest) equal to the product of (x) the total number of shares subject to such Company Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the excess of $2.13 over the applicable exercise price per share under such Company Stock Option and (ii) one contingent value right for each share subject thereto.
F6: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each unvested Company Stock Option. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option that was not in the money as of the Effective Time was cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 21:22 UTC | PARDES BIOSCIENCES, INC. PRDS · Entity 110063 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 75,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $9.80 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-042108 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Tananbaum James B. · CIK 0001581754 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner FS Development Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0001822712 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Management V, LLC · CIK 0001792206 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P. · CIK 0001792205 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Opportunity Management V, LLC · CIK 0001792207 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Fund V, L.P. · CIK 0001792204 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires 2031-12-22 F6 · price: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each unvested Company Stock Option. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option that was not in the money as of the Effective Time was cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each unvested Company Stock Option. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option that was not in the money as of the Effective Time was cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each unvested Company Stock Option. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option that was not in the money as of the Effective Time was cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 21:22 UTC | PARDES BIOSCIENCES, INC. PRDS · Entity 110063 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.21 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-042108 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Tananbaum James B. · CIK 0001581754 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner FS Development Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0001822712 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Management V, LLC · CIK 0001792206 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P. · CIK 0001792205 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Opportunity Management V, LLC · CIK 0001792207 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Fund V, L.P. · CIK 0001792204 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires 2032-06-07 F6 · price: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each unvested Company Stock Option. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option that was not in the money as of the Effective Time was cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each unvested Company Stock Option. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option that was not in the money as of the Effective Time was cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each unvested Company Stock Option. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option that was not in the money as of the Effective Time was cancelled for no consideration at the Effective Time. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 21:22 UTC | PARDES BIOSCIENCES, INC. PRDS · Entity 110063 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.87 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-042108 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tananbaum James B. · CIK 0001581754 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner FS Development Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0001822712 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Management V, LLC · CIK 0001792206 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P. · CIK 0001792205 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Opportunity Management V, LLC · CIK 0001792207 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Fund V, L.P. · CIK 0001792204 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires 2033-05-31 F5 · price: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each option to purchase shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding and unvested as of that date. As of the Effective Time, each in-the-money Company Stock Option that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled, and, in exchange therefor, the holder of such cancelled in-the-money Company Stock Option was entitled to receive, in consideration of the cancellation of such Company Stock Option, (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax withholdings and without interest) equal to the product of (x) the total number of shares subject to such Company Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the excess of $2.13 over the applicable exercise price per share under such Company Stock Option and (ii) one contingent value right for each share subject thereto. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each option to purchase shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding and unvested as of that date. As of the Effective Time, each in-the-money Company Stock Option that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled, and, in exchange therefor, the holder of such cancelled in-the-money Company Stock Option was entitled to receive, in consideration of the cancellation of such Company Stock Option, (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax withholdings and without interest) equal to the product of (x) the total number of shares subject to such Company Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the excess of $2.13 over the applicable exercise price per share under such Company Stock Option and (ii) one contingent value right for each share subject thereto. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 16, 2023, the Issuer's Board of Directors vested in full each option to purchase shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding and unvested as of that date. As of the Effective Time, each in-the-money Company Stock Option that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled, and, in exchange therefor, the holder of such cancelled in-the-money Company Stock Option was entitled to receive, in consideration of the cancellation of such Company Stock Option, (i) an amount in cash (less applicable tax withholdings and without interest) equal to the product of (x) the total number of shares subject to such Company Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the excess of $2.13 over the applicable exercise price per share under such Company Stock Option and (ii) one contingent value right for each share subject thereto. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 21:22 UTC | PARDES BIOSCIENCES, INC. PRDS · Entity 110063 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-042108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tananbaum James B. · CIK 0001581754 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner FS Development Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0001822712 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Management V, LLC · CIK 0001792206 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P. · CIK 0001792205 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Opportunity Management V, LLC · CIK 0001792207 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Fund V, L.P. · CIK 0001792204 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F3 · kind: At the Effective Time, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer pursuant to Section 251(h) of the Delaware General Corporation Law, and each share of common stock of Merger Sub issued and outstanding immediately before the Effective Time automatically converted into and became one share of common stock, par value $0.0001 of the Issuer (representing 1,000 shares in the aggregate), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. F3 · price: At the Effective Time, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer pursuant to Section 251(h) of the Delaware General Corporation Law, and each share of common stock of Merger Sub issued and outstanding immediately before the Effective Time automatically converted into and became one share of common stock, par value $0.0001 of the Issuer (representing 1,000 shares in the aggregate), with the Issuer surviving as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. F4 · ownership.nature: The shares are beneficially owned by Parent. Parent is wholly owned by Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P. Dr. Tananbaum is the managing member of Foresite Capital Opportunity Management V, LLC, which is the general partner of Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P. Dr. Tananbaum may be deemed to have a pecuniary interest in the shares beneficially owned by Parent. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2023 Filed Aug 31, 2023 21:22 UTC | PARDES BIOSCIENCES, INC. PRDS · Entity 110063 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 16,813,146 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-23-042108 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tananbaum James B. · CIK 0001581754 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner FS Development Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0001822712 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Management V, LLC · CIK 0001792206 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P. · CIK 0001792205 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Opportunity Management V, LLC · CIK 0001792207 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Fund V, L.P. · CIK 0001792204 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated July 16, 2023, by and among Pardes Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer"), MediPacific, Inc. ("Parent") and MediPacific Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser"), a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer (the "Offer") for shares of the Issuer, $0.0001 par value per share, and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of August 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, the 16,813,146 shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons were automatically cancelled for no consideration. F1 · price: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated July 16, 2023, by and among Pardes Biosciences, Inc. (the "Issuer"), MediPacific, Inc. ("Parent") and MediPacific Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser"), a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent, pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer (the "Offer") for shares of the Issuer, $0.0001 par value per share, and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of August 31, 2023 (the "Effective Time"). In accordance with the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, the 16,813,146 shares beneficially owned by the Reporting Persons were automatically cancelled for no consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Consisted of shares beneficially owned by FS Development Holdings II, LLC, Foresite Capital Management V, LLC, Foresite Capital Opportunity Fund V, L.P., Foresite Capital Opportunity Management V, LLC and Foresite Capital Fund V, L.P., and of which Dr. Tananbaum may be deemed to have had a pecuniary interest. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 28, 2021 16:00 UTC | PARDES BIOSCIENCES, INC. PRDS · Entity 110063 | ConversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 4,873,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-067728 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 FS Development Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0001822712 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,873,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: In connection with the closing of Pardes Biosciences, Inc.'s (formerly known as FS Development Corp. II) business combination, shares of Class B Common Stock of FS Development Corp. II converted into common stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the closing of Pardes Biosciences, Inc.'s (formerly known as FS Development Corp. II) business combination, shares of Class B Common Stock of FS Development Corp. II converted into common stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the closing of Pardes Biosciences, Inc.'s (formerly known as FS Development Corp. II) business combination, shares of Class B Common Stock of FS Development Corp. II converted into common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 28, 2021 16:00 UTC | PARDES BIOSCIENCES, INC. PRDS · Entity 110063 | ConversionCommon Stock | 4,873,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-067728 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FS Development Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0001822712 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,873,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: In connection with the closing of Pardes Biosciences, Inc.'s (formerly known as FS Development Corp. II) business combination, shares of Class B Common Stock of FS Development Corp. II converted into common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 16:00 UTC Amendment | PARDES BIOSCIENCES, INC. PRDS · Entity 110063 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 4,941,250 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-068107 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 FS Development Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0001822712 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,941,250 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: In connection with the closing of Pardes Biosciences, Inc.'s (formerly known as FS Development Corp. II) business combination, shares of Class B Common Stock of FS Development Corp. II converted into common stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the closing of Pardes Biosciences, Inc.'s (formerly known as FS Development Corp. II) business combination, shares of Class B Common Stock of FS Development Corp. II converted into common stock of the Issuer. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the closing of Pardes Biosciences, Inc.'s (formerly known as FS Development Corp. II) business combination, shares of Class B Common Stock of FS Development Corp. II converted into common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2021 Filed Dec 30, 2021 16:00 UTC Amendment | PARDES BIOSCIENCES, INC. PRDS · Entity 110063 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 4,941,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-068107 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FS Development Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0001822712 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,941,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: In connection with the closing of Pardes Biosciences, Inc.'s (formerly known as FS Development Corp. II) business combination, shares of Class B Common Stock of FS Development Corp. II converted into common stock of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2021 Filed Feb 23, 2021 22:34 UTC | PARDES BIOSCIENCES, INC. FSII · Entity 110063 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 602,500 | $10.00 | $6,025,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-21-011174 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FS Development Holdings II, LLC · CIK 0001822712 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Fund V, L.P. · CIK 0001792204 · 10% owner Foresite Capital Management V, LLC · CIK 0001792206 · 10% owner Tananbaum James B. · CIK 0001581754 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 602,500 F1 · kind: The reported shares of Class A common stock were purchased in a private placement by FS Development Holdings II, LLC (the "Sponsor") for $10.00 per share, as described under the heading "Description of Shares" in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-252435). F2 · ownership.direct: The Sponsor is the record holder of the shares reported herein. Foresite Capital Fund V, L.P. ("Fund V"), its general partner Foresite Capital Management V, LLC ("FCM V"), and Dr. James Tananbaum, the managing member of FCM V, have voting and investment discretion with respect to the common stock held of record by the Sponsor. Each of Fund V, FCM V, their respective members and Dr. Tananbaum disclaim beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of any pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.