Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alphatec Holdings, Inc.ATEC · Entity 4720 | Director | September 11, 2023 | September 13, 2023 |
| CUTERA INCCUTR · Entity 82936 | Director | May 11, 2023 | May 12, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 11, 2023 · Filed September 13, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 92,381 |
Reported balance
After 2023-09-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-09-11 · Sale · Disposed 9,500 · Balance 92,381 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.45 to $14.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.45 to $14.48, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
CUTERA INC
Report date May 11, 2023 · Filed May 12, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 170,900 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-11 · Grant · Acquired 40,241 · Balance 170,900 F1: Grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) that will entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of Common Stock per one RSU. The 40,241 shares shall vest on December 31, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) that will entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of Common Stock per one RSU. The 40,241 shares shall vest on December 31, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person continuing as a service provider through such date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
EndoChoice Holdings, Inc.
Report date November 22, 2016 · Filed November 23, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-11-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-22 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 16,712 · Balance 0 F1: Reporting Person disposed of shares of Issuer Common Stock pursuant to a cash tender offer made by Boston Scientific Corporation as more fully described in the Schedule 14D-9 filed by Issuer with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 7, 2016, and subsequent amendments thereto (the "Merger"). The Issuer's Board of Directors approved in advance the dispositions by the Reporting Person in the tender offer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reporting Person disposed of shares of Issuer Common Stock pursuant to a cash tender offer made by Boston Scientific Corporation as more fully described in the Schedule 14D-9 filed by Issuer with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 7, 2016, and subsequent amendments thereto (the "Merger"). The Issuer's Board of Directors approved in advance the dispositions by the Reporting Person in the tender offer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 17:12 UTC | CUTERA INC CUTR · Entity 82936 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 6,032 | $12.60 | $76,003.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-007277 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mowry David H · CIK 0001414301 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,930 F3 · date: The delay in reporting the transactions in this Form 4 is due in part to challenges related to the COVID-19 pandemic. F2 · shares: Represents the total number of shares withheld by the Company to settle the Reporting Person's minimum tax liability for 20,681 Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) vesting on April 1, 2020. Such withholding is required by the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 17:12 UTC | CUTERA INC CUTR · Entity 82936 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 20,681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-007277 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mowry David H · CIK 0001414301 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,962 F3 · date: The delay in reporting the transactions in this Form 4 is due in part to challenges related to the COVID-19 pandemic. F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of Common Stock per one RSU. The RSUs are fully vested as of April 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 17:21 UTC | CUTERA INC CUTR · Entity 82936 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 2,506 | $13.27 | $33,254.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-005588 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Mowry David H · CIK 0001414301 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,281 F2 · shares: Represents the total number of shares withheld by the Company to settle the Reporting Person's minimum tax liability for 8,657 Performance Stock Units (PSUs) vesting on January 1, 2020 and released on March 16, 2020. Such withholding is required by the Company's 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 17:21 UTC | CUTERA INC CUTR · Entity 82936 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 8,657 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-005588 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mowry David H · CIK 0001414301 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,787 F1 · shares: Stock issued pursuant to the vesting of Performance Share Units (PSU's) granted on July 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 16:38 UTC | CUTERA INC CUTR · Entity 82936 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 5,200 | $19.22 | $99,944.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-004817 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mowry David H · CIK 0001414301 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,130 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. Shares purchased in multiple open market transactions ranging in price from $18.99 to $19.35. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide Cutera, Inc., any security holder of Cutera, Inc., or the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, detailed information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Footnote Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 17:32 UTC | CUTERA INC CUTR · Entity 82936 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 13,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-20-003614 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mowry David H · CIK 0001414301 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,930 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of Common Stock per RSU. The RSUs vest according to the following schedule: 1/4th of the RSUs vest on January 1, 2021, January 1, 2022, January 1, 2023, and January 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company through each such date. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 16:20 UTC | CUTERA INC CUTR · Entity 82936 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 67,897 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-19-013761 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mowry David H · CIK 0001414301 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,897 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) that will entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of Common Stock per one RSU. The RSUs vest according to the following schedule: 1/4th of the RSUs on July 8, 2020 and each one-year anniversary thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company through each such date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 17:45 UTC | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,086 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-008104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mowry David H · CIK 0001414301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,517 F1 · date: On June 21, 2019, issuer granted to the reporting person 18,086 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer's common stock. F2 · date: The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (i) the 12 month anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F1 · shares: On June 21, 2019, issuer granted to the reporting person 18,086 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (i) the 12 month anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F1 · balance_after: On June 21, 2019, issuer granted to the reporting person 18,086 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (i) the 12 month anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 20:47 UTC | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,492 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mowry David H · CIK 0001414301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,431 F1 · date: On July 30, 2018, issuer granted to the reporting person 20,492 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer's common stock. F2 · date: The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (i) the 12 month anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F1 · shares: On July 30, 2018, issuer granted to the reporting person 20,492 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer's common stock. F2 · shares: The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (i) the 12 month anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F1 · balance_after: On July 30, 2018, issuer granted to the reporting person 20,492 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (i) the 12 month anniversary of the grant date and (ii) the date of issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 18:50 UTC | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,090 | $0.00 Strike: $1.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-009621 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mowry David H · CIK 0001414301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,090 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,090 shares Expires 2027-04-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date and thereafter in 36 equal monthly installments. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 18:50 UTC | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. ATEC · Entity 4720 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,939 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-009621 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mowry David H · CIK 0001414301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,939 F1 · shares: The shares vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 10:23 UTC | EndoChoice Holdings, Inc. GI · Entity 180876 | Disposition to issuerCommon stock, par value $0.001 per share | 16,712 | $8.00 | $133,696.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001623919-16-000102 · wf-form4_147991457650912.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mowry David H · CIK 0001414301 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · acquired: Reporting Person disposed of shares of Issuer Common Stock pursuant to a cash tender offer made by Boston Scientific Corporation as more fully described in the Schedule 14D-9 filed by Issuer with the Securities and Exchange Commission on October 7, 2016, and subsequent amendments thereto (the "Merger"). The Issuer's Board of Directors approved in advance the dispositions by the Reporting Person in the tender offer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.