Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broadcom Inc.AVGO · Entity 2789 | President, SSG | April 08, 2026 | April 10, 2026 |
| Broadcom LtdAVGO · Entity 167990 | SVP & Chief Sales Officer | March 20, 2018 | March 22, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Broadcom Inc.
Report date April 08, 2026 · Filed April 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 787,184 |
Reported balance
After 2026-04-08 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-04-08 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 787,184 F1: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $345.19 to $345.38 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 74,626 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-08 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 74,626 |
| Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Child 1 | 785 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-08 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 785 |
| Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Child 2 | 785 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-08 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 785 |
| Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Child 3 | 785 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-08 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 785 |
| Common Stock, $0.001 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse as custodian for Child 4 | 785 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-04-08 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 785 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $345.19 to $345.38 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Broadcom Ltd
Report date March 20, 2018 · Filed March 22, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary Shares, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 71,665 |
Reported balance
After 2018-03-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-03-20 · Sale · Disposed 5,010 · Balance 71,665 F1: Shares sold by the Reporting Person pursuant to mandatory sale provisions of the relevant restricted share unit ("RSUs") grants, including the performance share unit ("PSUs") grants, requiring the sale of sufficient shares to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of RSUs and PSUs. F2: Includes 48,375 RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares sold by the Reporting Person pursuant to mandatory sale provisions of the relevant restricted share unit ("RSUs") grants, including the performance share unit ("PSUs") grants, requiring the sale of sufficient shares to cover withholding taxes due upon vesting of RSUs and PSUs.
F2: Includes 48,375 RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 22:07 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-21-000030 · wf-form4_161489564281361.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,284 F1 · shares: On March 2, 2021, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer determined the achievement of certain performance criteria, based on the Issuer's compound annual total stockholder return ("TSR") relative to the S&P 500 Index, and the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest with respect to the first of four performance periods pursuant to the terms of a performance stock unit award ("PSU award") granted on January 15, 2019 under the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan ("2009 Avago Plan"). The RSUs are subject to time-based vesting conditions and will vest in full on March 15, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. Upon vesting thereof, the Reporting Person is entitled to one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU. F2 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 28, 2020 21:53 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,260 | $428.70 | $540,162.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000232 · wf-form4_160919241543336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,784 F1 · balance_after: Includes 45,625 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 22:06 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,240 | $418.06 | $518,394.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000213 · wf-form4_160824277796105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,044 F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of the relevant restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 45,625 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 20:49 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 2,636 | $370.01 | $975,346.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000178 · wf-form4_160167177727801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,284 F1 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2020 Filed Sep 30, 2020 21:24 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 3,500 | $365.23 | $1,278,305.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000174 · wf-form4_160150107530924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,920 F1 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2020 Filed Sep 30, 2020 21:24 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 2,642 | $360.02 | $951,172.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000174 · wf-form4_160150107530924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,420 F1 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 21:19 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 4,778 | $364.22 | $1,740,238.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000168 · wf-form4_159985916218248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,062 F1 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 21:19 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 4,586 | $354.01 | $1,623,489.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000168 · wf-form4_159985916218248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,840 F1 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2020 Filed Jul 13, 2020 20:51 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 5,000 | $322.51 | $1,612,555.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000134 · wf-form4_159467346427890.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,426 F1 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $322.38 to $322.61 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 20:50 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 5,000 | $309.20 | $1,545,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000119 · wf-form4_159303180270426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,426 F1 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 20:40 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 6,000 | $317.32 | $1,903,914.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000101 · wf-form4_159190801226760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,426 F4 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $317.31 to $317.49 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 20:40 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $71.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000101 · wf-form4_159190801226760.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 20,000 shares Expires 2021-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Share price performance option granted pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan. This option is fully vested and the exercisability requirements for this option have been met. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 20:40 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 7,192 | $318.28 | $2,289,091.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000101 · wf-form4_159190801226760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,426 F3 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $318.10 to $318.55 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 20:40 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 20,000 | $312.00 | $6,240,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000101 · wf-form4_159190801226760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,618 F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 20:40 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 20,000 | $71.86 | $1,437,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000101 · wf-form4_159190801226760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,618 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Transaction made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 9, 2020 21:11 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,348 | $264.39 | $356,396.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000086 · wf-form4_158646665056951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,618 F1 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 00:23 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,553 | $234.22 | $363,743.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000059 · wf-form4_158457740805053.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,966 F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of the relevant restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including Performance RSUs, previously granted to the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 RSUs and 86 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 00:23 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 8,925 | $234.22 | $2,090,413.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000059 · wf-form4_158457740805053.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,519 F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of the relevant restricted stock units ("RSUs"), including Performance RSUs, previously granted to the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 RSUs and 86 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 21:28 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000049 · wf-form4_158448050134669.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 3,750 shares Expires 2020-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested pursuant to a share price performance restricted stock unit award (the "Performance RSU") granted pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan ("2009 Avago Plan") on March 15, 2016. The Performance RSU is subject to vest over four years, with 25% vesting on each anniversary of the date of grant, such that the Performance RSU fully vested on March 15, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date; and provided, however, that no portion of the Performance RSU may vest unless the average of the closing prices of the Issuer's shares (as reported on the stock exchange on which the shares are listed), over a twenty consecutive trading day period is equal to or greater than 120% of the fair market value of the Issuer's shares on the date of grant (the "Price Contingency"). On January 5, 2017, the Price Contingency was met, and on March 15, 2020, the fourth and final 25% of the Performance RSU vested. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares vested pursuant to a share price performance restricted stock unit award (the "Performance RSU") granted pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan ("2009 Avago Plan") on March 15, 2016. The Performance RSU is subject to vest over four years, with 25% vesting on each anniversary of the date of grant, such that the Performance RSU fully vested on March 15, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date; and provided, however, that no portion of the Performance RSU may vest unless the average of the closing prices of the Issuer's shares (as reported on the stock exchange on which the shares are listed), over a twenty consecutive trading day period is equal to or greater than 120% of the fair market value of the Issuer's shares on the date of grant (the "Price Contingency"). On January 5, 2017, the Price Contingency was met, and on March 15, 2020, the fourth and final 25% of the Performance RSU vested. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 21:28 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 3,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000049 · wf-form4_158448050134669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,358 F4 · shares: On March 15, 2020, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer determined the achievement of certain performance criteria, based on the Issuer's compound annual total stockholder return relative to the S&P 500 Index, and the number of RSUs that vested on March 15, 2020 with respect to the third of four performance periods pursuant to the terms of a performance stock unit award granted on March 15, 2017 under the 2009 Avago Plan. The Reporting Person received one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU. F3 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units ("RSU"). Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 21:28 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000049 · wf-form4_158448050134669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,233 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares vested pursuant to a share price performance restricted stock unit award (the "Performance RSU") granted pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan ("2009 Avago Plan") on March 15, 2016. The Performance RSU is subject to vest over four years, with 25% vesting on each anniversary of the date of grant, such that the Performance RSU fully vested on March 15, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date; and provided, however, that no portion of the Performance RSU may vest unless the average of the closing prices of the Issuer's shares (as reported on the stock exchange on which the shares are listed), over a twenty consecutive trading day period is equal to or greater than 120% of the fair market value of the Issuer's shares on the date of grant (the "Price Contingency"). On January 5, 2017, the Price Contingency was met, and on March 15, 2020, the fourth and final 25% of the Performance RSU vested. F2 · price: Each Performance RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of the Issuer. This transaction represents the settlement of the Performance RSU in the Issuer's shares of common stock on the scheduled vest date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 48,125 restricted stock units ("RSU"). Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:12 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000032 · wf-form4_158405111290509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,483 F3 · shares: On March 10, 2020, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer determined the achievement of certain performance criteria, based on the Issuer's TSR relative to the S&P 500 Index, and the number of RSUs that will vest with respect to the second of four performance periods pursuant to the terms of a PSU award granted on March 15, 2018 under the 2009 Avago Plan. The RSUs are subject to time-based vesting conditions and will vest in full on March 15, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. Upon vesting thereof, the Reporting Person is entitled to one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU. F2 · balance_after: Includes 59,375 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:12 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 2,394 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-20-000032 · wf-form4_158405111290509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,608 F1 · shares: On March 10, 2020, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer determined the achievement of certain performance criteria, based on the Issuer's compound annual total stockholder return ("TSR") relative to the S&P 500 Index, and the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest with respect to the first of four performance periods pursuant to the terms of a performance stock unit award ("PSU award") granted on January 15, 2019 under the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan ("2009 Avago Plan"). The RSUs are subject to time-based vesting conditions and will vest in full on March 15, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. Upon vesting thereof, the Reporting Person is entitled to one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU. F2 · balance_after: Includes 59,375 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 22:33 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,612 | $315.42 | $508,457.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000132 · wf-form4_157670839295399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,214 F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of the relevant restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 59,375 RSUs and 17 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 13, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 21:19 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $71.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000084 · wf-form4_155441278191450.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Share price performance option (the "2014 Option") granted on June 10, 2014 pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan. The 2014 Option vests over four years, with 25% vesting on each anniversary of the date of grant, such that the 2014 Option fully vested on June 10, 2018. The exercisability requirements for the 2014 Option have been met. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 21:19 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 10,000 | $304.51 | $3,045,070.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000084 · wf-form4_155441278191450.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,809 F2 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $304.31 to $305.12 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 62,625 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 21:19 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 10,000 | $71.86 | $718,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000084 · wf-form4_155441278191450.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,809 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 62,625 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 22:12 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $71.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000068 · wf-form4_155355195702260.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Share price performance option (the "2014 Option") granted on June 10, 2014 pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan. The 2014 Option vests over four years, with 25% vesting on each anniversary of the date of grant, such that the 2014 Option fully vested on June 10, 2018. The exercisability requirements for the 2014 Option have been met. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 22:12 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 10,000 | $295.05 | $2,950,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000068 · wf-form4_155355195702260.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,809 F1 · balance_after: Includes 62,625 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 22:12 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 10,000 | $71.86 | $718,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000068 · wf-form4_155355195702260.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,809 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 62,625 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 00:12 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,662 | $0.00 Strike: $62.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000064 · wf-form4_155321351459105.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 5,662 shares Expires 2021-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 00:12 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,668 | $0.00 Strike: $38.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000064 · wf-form4_155321351459105.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 3,668 shares Expires 2020-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 00:12 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 9,330 | $295.93 | $2,760,980.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000064 · wf-form4_155321351459105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,809 F2 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $295.76 to $296.12 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 62,625 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 00:12 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 5,662 | $62.63 | $354,611.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000064 · wf-form4_155321351459105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,139 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 62,625 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 00:12 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 3,668 | $38.92 | $142,758.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000064 · wf-form4_155321351459105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,477 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 62,625 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 22:04 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,550 | $290.29 | $449,949.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000056 · wf-form4_155311942711152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,809 F3 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of the relevant RSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 62,625 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 20, 2019 22:04 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 3,125 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000056 · wf-form4_155311942711152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,359 F1 · shares: On March 18, 2019, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer determined the achievement of certain performance criteria, based on the Issuer's compound annual total stockholder return relative to the S&P 500 Index, and the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vested on March 15, 2019 with respect to the second of four performance periods pursuant to the terms of a performance stock unit award granted on March 15, 2017 under the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan. The Reporting Person received one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU. F2 · balance_after: Includes 62,625 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:57 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000042 · wf-form4_155303623824402.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,750 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 3,750 shares Expires 2020-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance RSU granted pursuant to the 2009 Avago Plan on March 15, 2016. The Performance RSU is subject to vest over four years, with 25% vesting on each anniversary of the date of grant, such that the Performance RSU will fully vest on March 15, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date; and provided, however, that no portion of the Performance RSU may vest unless the Price Contingency has been met. On January 5, 2017, the Price Contingency was met, and on March 15, 2019, the third 25% of the Performance RSU vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Performance RSU granted pursuant to the 2009 Avago Plan on March 15, 2016. The Performance RSU is subject to vest over four years, with 25% vesting on each anniversary of the date of grant, such that the Performance RSU will fully vest on March 15, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date; and provided, however, that no portion of the Performance RSU may vest unless the Price Contingency has been met. On January 5, 2017, the Price Contingency was met, and on March 15, 2019, the third 25% of the Performance RSU vested. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:57 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000042 · wf-form4_155303623824402.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 3,750 shares Expires 2019-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vested pursuant to a share price performance restricted stock unit award (the "Performance RSU") granted pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan ("2009 Avago Plan") on March 15, 2015. The Performance RSU is subject to vest over four years, with 25% vesting on each anniversary of the date of grant, such that the Performance RSU fully vested on March 15, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date; and provided, however, that no portion of the Performance RSU may vest unless the average of the closing prices of the Issuer's shares (as reported on the stock exchange on which the shares are listed), over a twenty consecutive trading day period is equal to or greater than 120% of the fair market value of the Issuer's shares on the date of grant (the "Price Contingency"). On April 1, 2016, the Price Contingency was met, and on March 15, 2019, the fourth and final 25% of the Performance RSU vested. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares vested pursuant to a share price performance restricted stock unit award (the "Performance RSU") granted pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan ("2009 Avago Plan") on March 15, 2015. The Performance RSU is subject to vest over four years, with 25% vesting on each anniversary of the date of grant, such that the Performance RSU fully vested on March 15, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date; and provided, however, that no portion of the Performance RSU may vest unless the average of the closing prices of the Issuer's shares (as reported on the stock exchange on which the shares are listed), over a twenty consecutive trading day period is equal to or greater than 120% of the fair market value of the Issuer's shares on the date of grant (the "Price Contingency"). On April 1, 2016, the Price Contingency was met, and on March 15, 2019, the fourth and final 25% of the Performance RSU vested. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:57 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 10,339 | $290.29 | $3,001,308.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000042 · wf-form4_155303623824402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,234 F5 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of the relevant RSUs, including Performance RSUs previously granted to the Reporting Person. F3 · balance_after: Includes 62,625 RSUs and 85 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:57 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000042 · wf-form4_155303623824402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,573 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Performance RSU granted pursuant to the 2009 Avago Plan on March 15, 2016. The Performance RSU is subject to vest over four years, with 25% vesting on each anniversary of the date of grant, such that the Performance RSU will fully vest on March 15, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date; and provided, however, that no portion of the Performance RSU may vest unless the Price Contingency has been met. On January 5, 2017, the Price Contingency was met, and on March 15, 2019, the third 25% of the Performance RSU vested. F2 · price: Each Performance RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of the Issuer. This transaction represents the settlement of the Performance RSU in the Issuer's shares of common stock on the scheduled vest date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 62,625 RSUs and 85 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:57 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000042 · wf-form4_155303623824402.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,823 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Shares vested pursuant to a share price performance restricted stock unit award (the "Performance RSU") granted pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan ("2009 Avago Plan") on March 15, 2015. The Performance RSU is subject to vest over four years, with 25% vesting on each anniversary of the date of grant, such that the Performance RSU fully vested on March 15, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date; and provided, however, that no portion of the Performance RSU may vest unless the average of the closing prices of the Issuer's shares (as reported on the stock exchange on which the shares are listed), over a twenty consecutive trading day period is equal to or greater than 120% of the fair market value of the Issuer's shares on the date of grant (the "Price Contingency"). On April 1, 2016, the Price Contingency was met, and on March 15, 2019, the fourth and final 25% of the Performance RSU vested. F2 · price: Each Performance RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock of the Issuer. This transaction represents the settlement of the Performance RSU in the Issuer's shares of common stock on the scheduled vest date. F3 · balance_after: Includes 62,625 RSUs and 85 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on March 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 01:48 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-19-000022 · wf-form4_155192328404334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,988 F1 · shares: On March 4, 2019, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer determined the achievement of certain performance criteria, based on the Issuer's compound annual total stockholder return relative to the S&P 500 Index, and the number of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest with respect to the first of four performance periods pursuant to the terms of a performance stock unit award granted on March 15, 2018 under the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan. The RSUs are subject to time-based vesting conditions and will vest in full on March 15, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through such date. Upon vesting thereof, the Reporting Person is entitled to one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU. F2 · balance_after: Includes 77,000 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 22:17 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,612 | $254.83 | $410,785.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-18-000073 · wf-form4_154525780448170.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,113 F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of the relevant restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 75,125 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 22:05 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $71.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-18-000063 · wf-form4_154508430605261.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Share price performance option (the "2014 Option") granted on June 10, 2014 pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan. The 2014 Option vests over four years, with 25% vesting on each anniversary of the date of grant, such that the 2014 Option fully vested on June 10, 2018. The exercisability requirements for the 2014 Option have been met. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 22:05 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 10,000 | $259.19 | $2,591,940.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-18-000063 · wf-form4_154508430605261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,725 F2 · price: Transaction executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $259.15 to $259.41 per share, inclusive. The price reported in column 4 above reflects the weighted average sale price per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each respective price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: Includes 78,375 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 22:05 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 10,000 | $71.86 | $718,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-18-000063 · wf-form4_154508430605261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,725 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 78,375 Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 8, 2018 00:18 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-18-000055 · wf-form4_154422828363057.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,725 F1 · date: Award approved on December 4, 2018 with an effective grant date of January 15, 2019. F2 · shares: Award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Upon vesting thereof, the Reporting Person is entitled to one (1) share of common stock for each one (1) RSU. This award consists of four grants, each for 10,000 RSUs, and is intended to approximate four consecutive annual equity grants with successive four-year vesting periods. 25% of the shares underlying each grant vests on each annual anniversary of the vesting commencement date applicable to such grant. The four grants have successive vesting commencement dates of March 15, 2019, March 15, 2020, March 15, 2021 and March 15, 2022, such that the fourth grant under the award will not vest in full on until March 15, 2026, subject to continued service with the Issuer. F3 · balance_after: Includes 78,375 RSUs and 18 shares acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 22:53 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 4,958 | $261.43 | $1,296,169.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-18-000013 · wf-form4_152893040402751.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,707 F1 · shares: Consists of shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person upon the vesting of the relevant restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 38,375 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 21:15 UTC | Broadcom Inc. AVGO · Entity 2789 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $71.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001730168-18-000011 · wf-form4_152780129774165.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kawwas Charlie B · CIK 0001608425 · SVP & Chief Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.001 par value · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-06-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Share price performance option (the "2014 Option") granted on June 10, 2014 pursuant to the Avago Technologies Limited 2009 Equity Incentive Award Plan. The 2014 Option vests over four years, with 25% vesting on each anniversary of the date of grant, such that the 2014 Option will be fully vested on June 10, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continuing service on each vesting date. The exercisability requirements for the 2014 Option have been met. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.