TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Heiss Carla L.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
109299
SEC CIK
0001795539

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Triton International LtdTRTN · Entity 2730SVP, General CounselSeptember 28, 2023October 02, 2023

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Triton International Ltd

Report date September 28, 2023 · Filed October 02, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect41,068 Reported balance After 2023-09-28 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-09-28 · Other · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 41,068

F1: On September 28, 2023, the reporting person entered into a Rollover and Sale Agreement and related documents with Thanos Sidecar III L.P. (the "Partnership"), a limited partnership formed in connection with the Merger (as defined below) (the "Rollover Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Rollover Agreement, immediately prior to the Merger on September 28, 2023, the reporting person contributed 2,000 of her Common Shares to the Partnership in exchange for limited partnership interests in the Partnership in order to retain an indirect equity investment in the Issuer following the Merger.

F2: Disposed of in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Brookfield Infrastructure Corporation ("BIPC"), Thanos Holdings Limited ("Parent") and Thanos MergerSub Limited ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, at 8:00 a.m. EST on September 28, 2023, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), among other things, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). Includes 36,390 restricted Common Shares subject to time-based and performance-based vesting requirements, which figure assumes attainment of the maximum level of performance under the applicable award agreement in accordance with the vesting mechanics set forth in the Merger Agreement and as described in footnotes 4 and 5 to this Form 4.

Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2023-09-28 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-09-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 41,068 · Balance 0

F2: Disposed of in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Brookfield Infrastructure Corporation ("BIPC"), Thanos Holdings Limited ("Parent") and Thanos MergerSub Limited ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, at 8:00 a.m. EST on September 28, 2023, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), among other things, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). Includes 36,390 restricted Common Shares subject to time-based and performance-based vesting requirements, which figure assumes attainment of the maximum level of performance under the applicable award agreement in accordance with the vesting mechanics set forth in the Merger Agreement and as described in footnotes 4 and 5 to this Form 4.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Common Share (other than Excluded Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement)) was cancelled and converted automatically into, at the election of the shareholder as provided in and subject to Section 3.2 of the Merger Agreement, the right to receive either (i) the specified mixture of both cash and shares of class A exchangeable subordinate voting shares of BIPC ("BIPC Shares") equal to $68.50 per Common Share in cash and 0.3895 BIPC Shares, (ii) $83.16, or (iii) 2.21 BIPC Shares. No fractional BIPC shares were issued in connection with the Merger and the holders of Common Shares received cash in lieu of any fractional BIPC Shares resulting from the Merger.

F4: Each award of restricted Common Shares that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically and without any required action on the part of the shareholder, converted into the contingent right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the number of restricted Common Shares subject to such award (with respect to any performance-based vesting requirements, assuming attainment of the maximum level of performance under the applicable award agreement) immediately prior to the Effective Time, by (b) $83.16, plus any unpaid cash in respect of dividends accrued prior to the Effective Time with respect to such restricted Common Shares (after giving effect to the maximum level of performance), less applicable taxes required to be withheld. (Continued on footnote 5 of this Form 4)

F5: (Continued from footnote 4 to this Form 4) Subject to the applicable holder's continued service with Parent and its affiliates (including the Issuer and its subsidiaries), such contingent right to receive cash shall vest and become payable upon the earlier to occur of: (a) the satisfaction of the vesting conditions (including any vesting acceleration provisions) that applied to the corresponding portion of the applicable unvested restricted Common Shares immediately prior to the Effective Time, or (b) the twelve month anniversary of the Effective Time.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On September 28, 2023, the reporting person entered into a Rollover and Sale Agreement and related documents with Thanos Sidecar III L.P. (the "Partnership"), a limited partnership formed in connection with the Merger (as defined below) (the "Rollover Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Rollover Agreement, immediately prior to the Merger on September 28, 2023, the reporting person contributed 2,000 of her Common Shares to the Partnership in exchange for limited partnership interests in the Partnership in order to retain an indirect equity investment in the Issuer following the Merger.

F2: Disposed of in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Brookfield Infrastructure Corporation ("BIPC"), Thanos Holdings Limited ("Parent") and Thanos MergerSub Limited ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, at 8:00 a.m. EST on September 28, 2023, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), among other things, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). Includes 36,390 restricted Common Shares subject to time-based and performance-based vesting requirements, which figure assumes attainment of the maximum level of performance under the applicable award agreement in accordance with the vesting mechanics set forth in the Merger Agreement and as described in footnotes 4 and 5 to this Form 4.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Common Share (other than Excluded Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement)) was cancelled and converted automatically into, at the election of the shareholder as provided in and subject to Section 3.2 of the Merger Agreement, the right to receive either (i) the specified mixture of both cash and shares of class A exchangeable subordinate voting shares of BIPC ("BIPC Shares") equal to $68.50 per Common Share in cash and 0.3895 BIPC Shares, (ii) $83.16, or (iii) 2.21 BIPC Shares. No fractional BIPC shares were issued in connection with the Merger and the holders of Common Shares received cash in lieu of any fractional BIPC Shares resulting from the Merger.

F4: Each award of restricted Common Shares that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically and without any required action on the part of the shareholder, converted into the contingent right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the number of restricted Common Shares subject to such award (with respect to any performance-based vesting requirements, assuming attainment of the maximum level of performance under the applicable award agreement) immediately prior to the Effective Time, by (b) $83.16, plus any unpaid cash in respect of dividends accrued prior to the Effective Time with respect to such restricted Common Shares (after giving effect to the maximum level of performance), less applicable taxes required to be withheld. (Continued on footnote 5 of this Form 4)

F5: (Continued from footnote 4 to this Form 4) Subject to the applicable holder's continued service with Parent and its affiliates (including the Issuer and its subsidiaries), such contingent right to receive cash shall vest and become payable upon the earlier to occur of: (a) the satisfaction of the vesting conditions (including any vesting acceleration provisions) that applied to the corresponding portion of the applicable unvested restricted Common Shares immediately prior to the Effective Time, or (b) the twelve month anniversary of the Effective Time.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 28, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 13:42 UTC Triton International Ltd TRTN · Entity 2730 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 41,068 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001660734-23-000113 · wk-form4_1696254150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Heiss Carla L. · CIK 0001795539 · SVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · kind: Disposed of in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Brookfield Infrastructure Corporation ("BIPC"), Thanos Holdings Limited ("Parent") and Thanos MergerSub Limited ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, at 8:00 a.m. EST on September 28, 2023, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), among other things, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). Includes 36,390 restricted Common Shares subject to time-based and performance-based vesting requirements, which figure assumes attainment of the maximum level of performance under the applicable award agreement in accordance with the vesting mechanics set forth in the Merger Agreement and as described in footnotes 4 and 5 to this Form 4.

F2 · shares: Disposed of in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Brookfield Infrastructure Corporation ("BIPC"), Thanos Holdings Limited ("Parent") and Thanos MergerSub Limited ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, at 8:00 a.m. EST on September 28, 2023, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), among other things, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). Includes 36,390 restricted Common Shares subject to time-based and performance-based vesting requirements, which figure assumes attainment of the maximum level of performance under the applicable award agreement in accordance with the vesting mechanics set forth in the Merger Agreement and as described in footnotes 4 and 5 to this Form 4.

F3 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Common Share (other than Excluded Shares (as defined in the Merger Agreement)) was cancelled and converted automatically into, at the election of the shareholder as provided in and subject to Section 3.2 of the Merger Agreement, the right to receive either (i) the specified mixture of both cash and shares of class A exchangeable subordinate voting shares of BIPC ("BIPC Shares") equal to $68.50 per Common Share in cash and 0.3895 BIPC Shares, (ii) $83.16, or (iii) 2.21 BIPC Shares. No fractional BIPC shares were issued in connection with the Merger and the holders of Common Shares received cash in lieu of any fractional BIPC Shares resulting from the Merger.

F4 · price: Each award of restricted Common Shares that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was automatically and without any required action on the part of the shareholder, converted into the contingent right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product obtained by multiplying (a) the number of restricted Common Shares subject to such award (with respect to any performance-based vesting requirements, assuming attainment of the maximum level of performance under the applicable award agreement) immediately prior to the Effective Time, by (b) $83.16, plus any unpaid cash in respect of dividends accrued prior to the Effective Time with respect to such restricted Common Shares (after giving effect to the maximum level of performance), less applicable taxes required to be withheld. (Continued on footnote 5 of this Form 4)

F5 · price: (Continued from footnote 4 to this Form 4) Subject to the applicable holder's continued service with Parent and its affiliates (including the Issuer and its subsidiaries), such contingent right to receive cash shall vest and become payable upon the earlier to occur of: (a) the satisfaction of the vesting conditions (including any vesting acceleration provisions) that applied to the corresponding portion of the applicable unvested restricted Common Shares immediately prior to the Effective Time, or (b) the twelve month anniversary of the Effective Time.

Read SEC document
September 28, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 13:42 UTC Triton International Ltd TRTN · Entity 2730 OtherCommon Shares 2,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001660734-23-000113 · wk-form4_1696254150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Heiss Carla L. · CIK 0001795539 · SVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,068

F1 · kind: On September 28, 2023, the reporting person entered into a Rollover and Sale Agreement and related documents with Thanos Sidecar III L.P. (the "Partnership"), a limited partnership formed in connection with the Merger (as defined below) (the "Rollover Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Rollover Agreement, immediately prior to the Merger on September 28, 2023, the reporting person contributed 2,000 of her Common Shares to the Partnership in exchange for limited partnership interests in the Partnership in order to retain an indirect equity investment in the Issuer following the Merger.

F1 · shares: On September 28, 2023, the reporting person entered into a Rollover and Sale Agreement and related documents with Thanos Sidecar III L.P. (the "Partnership"), a limited partnership formed in connection with the Merger (as defined below) (the "Rollover Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Rollover Agreement, immediately prior to the Merger on September 28, 2023, the reporting person contributed 2,000 of her Common Shares to the Partnership in exchange for limited partnership interests in the Partnership in order to retain an indirect equity investment in the Issuer following the Merger.

F1 · price: On September 28, 2023, the reporting person entered into a Rollover and Sale Agreement and related documents with Thanos Sidecar III L.P. (the "Partnership"), a limited partnership formed in connection with the Merger (as defined below) (the "Rollover Agreement"). Pursuant to the terms of the Rollover Agreement, immediately prior to the Merger on September 28, 2023, the reporting person contributed 2,000 of her Common Shares to the Partnership in exchange for limited partnership interests in the Partnership in order to retain an indirect equity investment in the Issuer following the Merger.

F2 · balance_after: Disposed of in accordance with the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of April 11, 2023 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Brookfield Infrastructure Corporation ("BIPC"), Thanos Holdings Limited ("Parent") and Thanos MergerSub Limited ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which, at 8:00 a.m. EST on September 28, 2023, the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), among other things, Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as a subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"). Includes 36,390 restricted Common Shares subject to time-based and performance-based vesting requirements, which figure assumes attainment of the maximum level of performance under the applicable award agreement in accordance with the vesting mechanics set forth in the Merger Agreement and as described in footnotes 4 and 5 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2023 Filed Feb 9, 2023 21:37 UTC Triton International Ltd TRTN · Entity 2730 GrantCommon Shares 5,364 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001660734-23-000023 · wf-form4_167597863577623.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Heiss Carla L. · CIK 0001795539 · SVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,494

F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted 5,364 restricted shares that fully vest on January 10, 2026.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 22:41 UTC Triton International Ltd TRTN · Entity 2730 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 4,622 $67.54 $312,169.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001660734-22-000098 · wf-form4_167036644712248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Heiss Carla L. · CIK 0001795539 · SVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,130

F2 · shares: Withholding of common shares for the purposes of the payment of tax liability incident to the vesting and settlement of performance-based and time-based share awards.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2022 Filed Dec 6, 2022 22:41 UTC Triton International Ltd TRTN · Entity 2730 GrantCommon Shares 2,825 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001660734-22-000098 · wf-form4_167036644712248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Heiss Carla L. · CIK 0001795539 · SVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,752

F1 · shares: Represents common shares that vested on December 3, 2022, pursuant to performance-based share award granted on December 4, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2022 Filed Feb 10, 2022 23:48 UTC Triton International Ltd TRTN · Entity 2730 GrantCommon Shares 5,453 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001660734-22-000025 · wf-form4_164453689151132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Heiss Carla L. · CIK 0001795539 · SVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,927

F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted 5,453 restricted shares that fully vest on January 10, 2025.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2021 Filed Feb 11, 2021 21:36 UTC Triton International Ltd TRTN · Entity 2730 GrantCommon Shares 6,999 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001795539-21-000003 · wf-form4_161307937921503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Heiss Carla L. · CIK 0001795539 · SVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,474

Read SEC document
December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 19:44 UTC Triton International Ltd TRTN · Entity 2730 GrantCommon Shares 8,475 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001795539-19-000004 · wf-form4_157566147619128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Heiss Carla L. · CIK 0001795539 · SVP, General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,475

F1 · kind: 8,475 restricted shares were granted to Carla L. Heiss on December 4, 2019.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.