Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LIVEPERSON INCLPSN · Entity 7365 | Director | October 05, 2023 | October 10, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LIVEPERSON INC
Report date October 05, 2023 · Filed October 10, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 79,005 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-05 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-10-05 · Grant · Acquired 59,881 · Balance 79,005 F1: The reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the terms of the LivePerson, Inc. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan consisting of a grant of 59,881 restricted stock units (the "RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. These RSUs will vest on October 5, 2024. F2: Number reported includes 59,881 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the terms of the LivePerson, Inc. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan consisting of a grant of 59,881 restricted stock units (the "RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. These RSUs will vest on October 5, 2024.
F2: Number reported includes 59,881 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 05, 2023 Filed Oct 10, 2023 18:28 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,881 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-23-000114 · wk-form4_1696976930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,005 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the terms of the LivePerson, Inc. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan consisting of a grant of 59,881 restricted stock units (the "RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. These RSUs will vest on October 5, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Number reported includes 59,881 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2022 Filed Sep 22, 2022 08:10 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-22-000067 · wf-form4_166384864282347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,124 F1 · shares: The reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units under the terms of the LivePerson, Inc. 2019 Stock Incentive Plan consisting of a grant of 13,124 restricted stock units (the "RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The restricted stock units will vest on August 4, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Number reported includes 13,124 unvested restricted stock units granted to and held by the reporting person following the reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 21:10 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,810 | $0.00 Strike: $54.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-21-000104 · wf-form4_162285542638645.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,810 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,810 shares Expires 2031-05-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will become fully exercisable on May 26, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:24 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-21-000094 · wf-form4_162077906520284.xml · derivative · entry 3 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2021-06-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:24 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $51.83 | $777,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-21-000094 · wf-form4_162077906520284.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $51.57 to $52.52, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LivePerson, Inc., any security holder of LivePerson, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2021 Filed May 11, 2021 20:24 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $11.96 | $179,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-21-000094 · wf-form4_162077906520284.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 16:24 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,107 | $0.00 Strike: $32.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-20-000079 · wf-form4_159225265594251.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,107 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,107 shares Expires 2030-06-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will become fully exercisable on June 11, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 08:31 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-20-000002 · wf-form4_157831746680929.xml · derivative · entry 3 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-06-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 08:31 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $37.37 | $747,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-20-000002 · wf-form4_157831746680929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.13 to $37.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LivePerson, Inc., any security holder of LivePerson, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 08:31 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $7.20 | $144,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-20-000002 · wf-form4_157831746680929.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 17:32 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-19-000106 · wf-form4_156521353110257.xml · derivative · entry 5 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2020-06-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and currently exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 17:32 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,800 | $33.42 | $93,576.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-19-000106 · wf-form4_156521353110257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.20 to $33.92, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LivePerson, Inc., any security holder of LivePerson, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 17:32 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,850 | $32.52 | $222,762.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-19-000106 · wf-form4_156521353110257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,800 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.18 to $33.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LivePerson, Inc., any security holder of LivePerson, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 17:32 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,350 | $31.70 | $169,595.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-19-000106 · wf-form4_156521353110257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,650 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.17 to $32.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to LivePerson, Inc., any security holder of LivePerson, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 17:32 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $6.97 | $104,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-19-000106 · wf-form4_156521353110257.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 17:26 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-19-000077 · wf-form4_156020198127199.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will become fully exercisable on June 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 17:21 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-18-000111 · wf-form4_152840646923570.xml · derivative · entry 1 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2028-06-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will become fully exercisable on June 5, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 18:19 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-17-000069 · wf-form4_149678757520740.xml · derivative · entry 5 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2017-06-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was fully vested and currently exercisable. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: If not exercised, the option would have expired on June 12, 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 18:19 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,229 | $10.50 | $65,404.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-17-000069 · wf-form4_149678757520740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F2 · shares: These shares were repurchased by the Issuer pursuant to its stock buyback program. The repurchase price was the closing market price of the shares on the date of repurchase. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 18:19 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,771 | $10.50 | $39,595.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-17-000069 · wf-form4_149678757520740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,229 F1 · shares: The option was exercised and the shares acquired upon such exercise are currently held by the reporting person and have not been sold. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 18:19 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $6.54 | $65,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-17-000069 · wf-form4_149678757520740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 18:19 UTC | LIVEPERSON INC LPSN · Entity 7365 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001102993-17-000069 · wf-form4_149678757520740.xml · derivative · entry 4 LAVAN KEVIN · CIK 0001062124 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2027-06-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will become fully exercisable on June 2, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.